Here are the 2,000 plus delegates accredited to the every four year ITU Plenipotentiary, as of October 10. The list is available to thousands via a standard ITU TIES account, freely available to anyone in the U.S. Secretary-General Touré has encouraged everyone to take advantage of the fact that ITU documents are public and circulate them freely. A few things I noticed:

Africa: Believes ITU is the most important event. Nigeria sends ~80< Kenya, Ghana, Morocco Cote d'Ivoire, Sudan, Zambia, Burundi, Cameroon and others  a dozen or more. The ITU meeting is used as a crucial meeting point of the Africans for more than just the ITU. Since many of these countries can't afford to go to all the other meetings, so any group that wants to relate to Africa needs to be here. Busan, Korea is not a vacation spot. They come to work.

Central Asia: Large delegations from Kazakhstan and others. Presumably meeting each other here in lieu if effective regional meetings.

England, France: Relatively small delegations, although England is leading an EU attack on the Russians.

U.S.: Only about 7 of about 140 U.S. delegates (5%) represent civil society or consumers. Multi-stakeholder?

U.S.: There are 8 from "three letter agencies" - DOD, NSA, HSA. They are not there to promote freedom of speech.

 

Plenipotentiary Conference PP-14
Busan, Korea (Rep. of), 20 October 7 November 2014

 

List of announced participants

10 October 2014

 

1) Member States

  1. 2)  Resolution 99 (Rev. Guadalajara, 2010)

  2. 3)  United Nations and its Specialized Agencies - Observers (Annex 2 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

  3. 4)  Intergovernmental Organizations Operating Satellite Systems - Observers (Annex 2 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

  4. 5)  Regional Telecommunication Organizations - Observers (Annex 2 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

  5. 6)  Regional and other International Organizations - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

  6. 7)  Recognized Operating Agencies - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

  7. 8)  Scientific or Industrial Organizations - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

 
 

1) Member States

 

Afghanistan

C H.E. Mr Amirzai SANGIN, Minister, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology

CA H.E. Mr Mr. Baryalai HASSAM, Deputy Minister, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology

D Mr Mohammad Aqeb KOHISTANI, General Manager For International Relations, Ministry Of Communications & Information Technology (MCIT)

D Mr Noorul Hadi RAHMANZAI, Licensing Manager, Ministry Of Communications & Information Technology (MCIT)
D Mr Aziz Ur Rahman SAFI, Director for Planning and Policy, Ministry Of Communications & Information Technology (MCIT) D Mr Abdul Wakil SHERGUL, Chairman of Regulatory Body, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology (MCIT) D Mr Gulmat Khan ZADRAN, Minister Counselor of Afghan Embassy in Seoul, Afghan Embassy

Albania (Republic of)

C H.E. Ms Milena HARITO, Minister, Minister Of State For Innovation And Public Administration CA Mr Xhixho PIRO, Chairman, Electronic And Postal Communications Authority
D Mr Papa RUDOLF, Chief of staff, Electronic And Postal Communications Authority
D Mr Lorin YMERI, Director of Cabinet, Minister Of State For Innovation And Public Administration

Algeria (People's Democratic Republic of)
C H.E. Ms Zohra DERDOURI, Ministre de la Poste et des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministe?re De La Poste Et

Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication
CA Mr Hocine SAHRAOUI, Ambassador, Ministry of Foreign Affair
CA Mr Mehmel AZOUAOU, President General Director, Telecom Algeria
CA Mr Toufik BESSAI, President Director general, Ministry Of The Post And ITC
D Mr Zakia ALI, IUT Coordinator, Telecom Algeria
D Mr Samir ARROUDJ, Director, Ministry of the Post and ITC
D Mrs Tassadit BENAISSA, General Director, MPTIC ANRM
D Mr Mansour BENAMAR, Director, Minstry of the Post and ITC
D Mr Abdelhak BENKRID, Secre?taire Ge?ne?ral, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication
D Ms Rachida BOUHADDA, Chef cabinet, Telecom Algeria
D Ms Zahia BRAHIMI, Directeur d'e?tudes, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication
D Ms Naima CHAOUI, Director, Telecom Algeria
D Mr Salim DJALAL, Chef de Cabinet, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication
D Mr Cherif DJEDIAI, General Director, Minstry of the Post and ITC
D Mr Noureddine DJOUAHRA, Project director, Telecom Algeria
D Mr Hatem HOCINI, Chef de Porjet Management, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication
D Mr Hakim ICHIRA, Directeur, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication
D Mr Fadhila KHERCHAOUI, State Engineer, MPTIC ANRM
D Mr Abdelkrim LAHLAH, Adviser CES, Ministry of the Post and ITC
D Mr Sid Ahmed MESBAH, Adviser CES, Ministry of the Post and ITC
D Mr Abderrahmane MOULFI, Inspecteur, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication
D Mr Mourad RABAHALLAH, Head of Department, MPTIC ANRM
D Ms Nacima RACHEDI, Directrice, Agence Spatiale Alge?rienne
D Mr Chabour SADEK, Deputy Director, Minstry of the Post and ITC
D Mr Ahcene SAHTOUT, Second Secretary of Algerian Embassy at Seoul, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Ms Saliha SAYAH, Charge?e d'e?tude et de synthe?se, Ministe?re de la Poste et des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication
D Ms Meriem SLIMANI, Charge?e d'e?tude et de synthe?se, Ministe?re de la Poste et des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication O Ms Dalila LAOUFI, Directrice, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologiesde L'Information Et De La Communication

 

Andorra (Principality of)

C Mr Jordi NADAL, CEO, ANDORRA TELECOM

CA Mr Carles CASADEVALL, CMO, ANDORRA TELECOM Angola (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Jose? Carvalho Da ROCHA, Minister, Ministry of Telecommunications and Information Technologies/GII D Mr Anto?nio Pedro BENGE, National Director, Cabinet for International Exchange
D Mr Benjamim CALEMBULA, Public Relations, Secretariat Genneral
D Mr Pedro Mendes CARVALHO, Chairman Board of Directors of INACOM, INACOM

D Mrs Anto?nia CAXINDA, Adjoint-Director Cabinet of The Minister/MTTI, Cabinet Of The Minister
D Mr Joaquim NASCIMENTO, Head of Center for Documents and Information, Center for Documents and Information at MTTI D Mr Elisa Margarida ROMA?O, Secretary Genneral of MTTI, Secretariat General
D Mr Ame?rico Anto?nio SANTOS, General Inspector, General Inspection
D Mr Eduardo Domingos SEBASTIA?O, National Director, National Direction of Telecommunications

Argentine Republic

C Ms Cecilia PE?REZ ARAUJO, Asesora, Secretari?a De Comunicaciones
CA Miss Mari?a Victoria SUKENIK, Asesora, Secretari?a De Comunicaciones
D Miss Mari?a Luz BAMBACI, Subgerente de Juri?dicos y Normas Regulatorias, Comisio?n Nacional De Comunicaciones
D Mr Luis CARRANZA, Subgerente de Relaciones Internacionales e Institucionales, Comisio?n Nacional De Comunicaciones D Mr He?ctor CARRIL, Asesor, Secretari?a De Comunicaciones
D Mrs Solana DE ASPIAZU, Jefe A?rea Po?liticas y Organismos Internacionales, Comisio?n Nacional De Comunicaciones
D Mrs Beatriz EGEA, Gerencia de Relaciones Internacionales e Inst., Comisio?n Nacional De Comunicaciones
D Mrs Danisa FERNA?NDEZ, Asesora, Comisio?n Nacional de Comunicaciones
D Mr Nicolas KARAVASKI, Vicechair, Comisio?n Nacional de Comunicaciones
D Mr Juan Ignacio LACUNZA, Secretario de Embajada, Embajada de la Repu?blica Argentina en la Repu?blica de Corea
D Mr Juan Manuel LO?PEZ ALCOBA, Gerencia de Relaciones Internacionales e Inst., Comisio?n Nacional De Comunicaciones D Mr Federico MAQUES, Jefe de Recursos Humanos, Comisio?n Nacional de Comunicaciones
D Ms Eugenia MIGLIORI, Asesora, Secretari?a De Comunicaciones
D Mr Ricardo TERA?N, Asesor, Secretari?a De Comunicaciones

Armenia (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Gagik BEGLARYAN, Minister, Ministry of Transport and Communication of Armenia
CA Mr Gagik GRIGORYAN, Head of Staff, Ministry of Transport and Communications
CA Mr Ashot VERDYAN, General Director, Republican Centre Of Telecommunication
D Mr Gevorg GHAZARYAN, Regional Coordinator, Television And Radio Broadcasting Network Of Armenia CJSC D Mr Samvel HARUTYUNYAN, Head of Radio Regulation Department, Republican Center Of Telecommunication D Mr Konstantin KURBANYAN, Deputy General Director, Republican Centre Of Telecommunication

D Mr Hamik MKOYAN, Deputy General Director, Television And Radio Broadcasting Network Of Armenia CJSC D Ms Ashkhen MKRTCHYAN, Assistant to the Minister, Ministry Of Transport And Communication Of Armenia D Mr Albert NALBANDYAN, Adviser to the Minister, Ministry Of Transport And Communication Of Armenia
D Ms Tereza SHAMAMYAN, Expert, Ministry Of Transport And Communication Of Armenia

Australia

C Mr Andrew MAURER, Assistant Secretary, Department Of Communications C Ms Nerida O'LOUGHLIN, Deputy Secretary, Department of Communications CA Ms Caroline GREENWAY, Director, Department Of Communications
D Ms Carmen BALL, Assistant Director, Department Of Communications

Australia

D Ms Jeffie KAINE, First Secretary, Australian Permanent Mission
D Ms Felicity MORRISON, Assistant Director, Department Of Communications D Mr Colin PAYNE, Manager, Australian Communications and Media Authority

Austria

C Dr Christian SINGER, Director, PT2 - Legal Affairs
CA Mr Klaus PARRER, functionnaire legal, Ministry For Transport, Innovation And Technology
CA Mr Franz ZIEGELWANGER, Director, Federal Ministry For Transport, Innovation And Technology
D Mr Georg KARNER, functionnaire technical, Federal Ministry For Transport, Innovation And Technology

Azerbaijan (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Ali ABBASOV, Minister, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

CA Mr Elmir VELIZADEH, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

D H.E. Mr Ramzi TEYMUROV, Ambassador E. & P., Embassy Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan In The Republic Of Korea

D Mr Ilham AFANDIYEV, Technical Director of State Management of Radio Frequency, State Management of Radio Frequencies (MCHT)

D Mr Mehti AGHAGULOV, Director, State Management Of Radio Frequencies

D Mr Sarkhan AGHAKISHIYEV, Third Secretary, Embassy Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan In The Republic Of Korea

D Ms Afag ALISHANOVA, Coordinator, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

D Mr Ayaz BAYRAMOV, Director, Dept. of International Relations and Cooperation with Non-Governmental Institutions, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

D Mr Nariman HAJIYEV, National Project Manager, Ministry Of Communications And High Technologies Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan

D Mrs Tamara HASANOVA, Chief Coordinator, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

D Mr Nazim JAFAROV, Director of Telecommunication Sector, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

D Mr Farrukh JUMAYEV, First Secretary, Embassy Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan In The Republic Of Korea
D Mr Bakhtiyar MAMMADOV, Director, Law and Personnel Department, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of

Azerbaijan

D Mr Azar MURADOV, Photographer, Ministry Of Communications And High Technologies Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan

D Mr Shahriyar NIKIPUR, Advisor, Ministry Of Communications And High Technologies Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan

D Ms Ilaha RZAYEVA, Senior Advisor, Ministry Of Communications And High Technologies Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan

D Mr Azer SHIRINOV, Third Secretary, Embassy Of The Republic Of Azerbaijan In The Republic Of Korea

D Mr Rufat TAGHIZADEH, Deputy Head of International Relations and Cooperation with Non-Governmental Institutions, Ministry of Communications and High Technologies of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Bahamas (Commonwealth of the)

C Mr Randol DORSETT, Head of Delegation, Utilities Regulation & Competition Authority
D Mr Hedwige Stephen K. BEREAUX, Delegate, Utilities Regulation & Competition Authority
D Ms Kandice Shakera DAVIS, Assistant Case Officer, Utilities Regulation & Competition Authority D Mrs Shantarra GASZCZYK, Assistant Case Officer, Utilities Regulation & Competition Authority D Mrs Kathleen RIVIERE, Chief Executive Officer, Utilities Regulation & Competition Authority

Bahrain (Kingdom of)

CA Dr Mohamed AL AMER, Chairman, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Musab ABDULLA, Manager-Strategy & PMO, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Ahmed AL DOSERI, Information Security Advisor, Information Security
D Mr Ahmed ALDOSERI, Information Security Advisor, Central Informatics Organization
D Mr Mohammed AL-NOAIMI, Director of Technical and Operations, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority D Mr Mohamed BUBASHAIT, General Director, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Adel DARWISH, Manager- Market & Corporation, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

Bahrain (Kingdom of)

D Mr Hassan HASSAN, Acting Director, Directorte Of Wireless Licensing Frequency & Monitoring

Bangladesh (People's Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Abdul Latif SIDDIQUE, Minister, Ministry of Posts, Telecommunications and Information Technology

CA H.E. Mr Imran AHMAD, President, Parliamentary Standing Committee on Ministry of Posts, Telecommunication and Information, Bangladesh Parliament

CA H.E. Mr Mohammed Shahriar ALAM, State Minister, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
CA H.E. Mr Nasrul HAMID, State Minister, Ministry of Power, Energy and Mineral Resources
CA H.E. Mr Zunaid Ahmed PALAK, State Minister, Ministry of Posts, Telecommunications and Information Technology D Mr Mahdi AHMAD, Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Iqbal AHMED, Director General, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Sharif AHMED, Member of Parliament, Bangladesh Parliament
D Mr Md Raihan AKHTAR, Sr Assist. Secretary, Posts and Telecommunications Division
D Mr Md Mahfuzul ALAM, Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md Sarwar ALAM, Secretary, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md. Mahbub Ul ALAM, Deputy Secretary, Ministry Of Posts And Telecommunications
D Mr Golam Mowla BHUIYAN, Director General, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Sunil Kanti BOSE, Chairman, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Avijit CHOWDHURY, Director General, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md. Faizur Rahman CHOWDHURY, Secretary, Posts and Telecommunications Division
D Mr Hosne Ara Lutfa DALIA, Member of Parliament, Bangladesh Parliament
D Mr Saleh Ahmad HAKIM, Commissioner, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mrs Rumana HAQUE, Senior Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md Amjad HOSSAIN, Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md. Hashibul KABIR, Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md Mehfuz Bin KHALED, Senior Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md. Ahsan Habib KHAN, Vice Chairman, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md. Nazrul Islam KHAN, Secretary, Information and Communication Division
D Mr Khaled Faisal RAHMAN, Senior Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr A.k.m. RAHMATULLAH, Member of Parliament, Bangladesh Parliament
D Mr Kazi Firoz RASHID, Member of Parliament, Bangladesh Parliament
D Mr Mouazzam Hossain RATAN, Member of Parliament, Bangladesh Parliament
D Mr Md Feroz SALAH UDDIN, Additional Secretary, Posts and Telecommunications Division
D Mr Tareq Hasan SIDDIQUI, Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Sunjib Kumer SINGHA, Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mrs Tasmia TAHMID, Senior Assistant Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Sk. Afil UDDIN, Member of Parliament, Bangladesh Parliament
D Mr Aftab Md rashedul WADUD, Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Md Wahid Uz ZAMAN, Director General, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
D Mr Mohammad ZULFIKAR, Director, Bangladesh Telecommunication Regulatory Commission
O Mr Ishtiaq hussen CHOWDHURY, Director, Corporate Affairs Division, Grameenphone Ltd
O Mr Mohd Khurshid HASAN, Assistant Manager, Augere Wireless Broadband Bangladesh
O Mr D S Faisal HYDER, Chief Executive Officer, Augere Wireless Broadband Bangladesh
O Mr T I M Nurul KABIR, Secretary General & CEO, Association of Mobile Telecom Operators Bangladesh
O Mr Zia Hasan KHAN, General Manager, Augere Wireless Broadband Bangladesh
O Mr Matiul Islam NOWSHAD, Chief Corporate and People Officer, Robi Axiata Limited

 

 

Bangladesh (People's Republic of)

Mr Md Mizanur RAHMAN, Consultant, Corporate Affairs Division, Grameenphone Ltd
Mr Taimur RAHMAN, Director,GR & Regulatory Affairs, Banglalink Digital Communicatios Ltd.

Barbados

H.E. Mr Darcy BOYCE, Minister - Responsible for Telecommunications, Prime Minister'S Office Mr Reginald BOURNE, Chief Telecommunications Officer, Prime Minister'S Office

Belarus (Republic of)

H.E. Mr Dmitry SHEDKO, First Deputy Minister of Communications and Informatization, Ministry Of Communications And Informatization Mr Andrei KONANAU, Director OJSC Giprosvjaz, Ministry Of Communications And Informatization, Giprosvjaz
Mr Faryd NAKHLI, Head of ICT Development Department, Ministry Of Communications And Informatization, Giprosvjaz

Belgium

Mr Jack HAMANDE, Chairman of the Council, Belgian Institute For Postal Services And Telecommunications (BIPT) Mr Guido POUILLON, Senior Policy Advisor, Belgian Institute For Postal Services And Telecommunications (BIPT) Mr David BAERVOETS, Advisor, SPF Economie
Mr Joost CALLAERT, Senior Advisor, Belgian Institute For Postal Services And Telecommunications (BIPT)

Mr Michae?l VANDROOGENBROEK, Senior Engineer Advisor, Belgian Institute For Postal Services And Telecommunications (BIPT) Mr Jan VANNIEUWENHUYSE, Senior Engineer Advisor, Belgian Institute For Postal Services And Telecommunications (BIPT)

Benin (Republic of)

Mr Jean GBETO DANSOU, Ministre de la Communication et des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication, Ministe?re de la Communication et des Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

Mr Herve? GUEDEGBE, Secre?taire Exe?cutif, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Communications E?lectroniques et de la Poste Mr Marcellin ILOUGBADE, Pre?sident, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Communications Electroniques et de la Poste

Mr Ambroise ZINSOU, Directeur Ge?ne?ral des Communications Electroniques et de la Poste, Ministe?re De La Communication Et Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication

Mr Me?dessou Ge?raud-Constant AHOKPOSSI, Directeur des Re?seaux et Infrastructures, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Communications Electroniques et de la Poste

Mr Ludovic BEHANZIN, Directeur de la Re?gle?mentation et de la Coope?ration, Ministe?re de la Communication et des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

Mr Kossi ETIENNE, Membre du Conseil de Re?gulation, Benin

Bhutan (Kingdom of)

H.E. Mr Dina Nath DHUNGYEL, Minister, Ministry Of Information & Communications

Mr Thinley DORJI, Statistical Officer, Policy & Panning Division, Ministry Of Information & Communications

Mr Tshewang GYELTSHEN, Chief Executive Officer, Bhutan Telecom Ltd.

Mr Sonam TOBGAY, Sr. ICT Officer, Department of InformationTechnology and Telecom, Ministry of Information and Communication

Mr Tashi TSHERING, Executive Director/Managing Director, Tashi Cell Private Limited (Part Of The Royal Government Of Bhutan Delegation)

Bolivia (Plurinational State of)

Mr Roque Roy MENDEZ SOLETO, Viceministro de Telecomunicaciones, Ministerio de Obras Pu?blicas, Servicios y Vivienda

Bosnia and Herzegovina

Mr Kemal HUSEINOVIC, Director General, Communications Regulatory Agency Of Bosnia And Hercegovina
Mr Fikret KASUMAGIC, Director of the Telecommunications Division, Communications Regulatory Agency Of Bosnia And Hercegovina Mr Amela ODOBASIC, Head of Public Affairs dept., Communications Regulatory Agency

Botswana (Republic of)

Ms Tsaone THEBE, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Transport and Communications

 

Botswana (Republic of)
CA Mr Thari, G. PHEKO, Chief Executive, Chief Executive

D Mr Noble KATSE, Director Business Development, Business Development
D Dr Zein KEBONANG, Director Legal, Legal
D Mr Ronald KEIKOTLHAILE, Communications Officer, Department of Telecommunications & Postal Services D Mr Bathopi LUKE, Director Technical Services, Technical Service
D Dr Ecco MAJE, Board Member, Botswana Communications Regulatory Authority (BOCRA)
D Mr Cecil MASIGA, Director, Department of Telecommunications & Postal Services
D Mr Aaron NYELESI, Deputy Director Corporate Communications, Corporate Communications
D Dr Godfrey RADIJENG, Director Compliance & Monitoring, Compliance & Monitoring

Brazil (Federative Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Maximiliano MARTINHAO, Secretary of Telecommunications, Ministry Of Communication CA H.E. Mr Edmundo Sussumu FUJITA, Ambassador of Brazil to Korea, Brazilian Embassy
C Mr Marcelo BECHARA HOBAIKA, Councilor, Board Of Directors
C Mr Igor Vilas Boas FREITAS, Councilor, Board Of Directors

C Mr Rodrigo Zerbone LOUREIRO, Councilor, Board Of Directors
C Mr Jarbas VALENTE, Councilor, Board Of Directors
CA Mr Jeferson NACIF, Head, International Affairs, National Telecommunication Agency (Anatel)
D Dr Joao Carlos ALBERNAZ, Adviser, Anatel
D Mr Mario CANAZZA, International Adviser, National Telecommunications Agency Of Brazil - Anatel
D Mr Alexander CASTRO, Director, Regulation, Sinditelebrasil
D Mr Amadeu CASTRO-NETO, Director - Sp Communications, Delegation Of Brazil
D Mr Daniel CAVALCANTI, Adviser to the Board, National Telecommunication Agency (Anatel)
D Mr Fla?vio Lenz CESAR, Adviser, International Affairs
D Ms Joana FERRAZ, Consultant, Technology And Society Institute
D Mr Francisco Carlos GIACOMINI SOARES, Director, Qualcomm
D Mr Hartmut GLASER, Executive Secretary, Brazilian Internet Steering Committee (CGI.br)
D Ms Cristiana De Oliveira GONZALEZ, Doctoral candidate, University of Sa?o Paulo
D Mr Emilio LOURES, Director, Corporate Affairs
D Mr Fernando MALLMANN JUNIOR, Secretary, Information Society Division - Ministry of External Relations
D Ms Regina PARREIRA, Spectrum Licensing Manager, Licensing Superintendency
D Mr Nilo PASQUALI, Manager, Regulation Superintendency
D Mr Basilio Rodriguez PEREZ, President, Abrint
D Ms Cristiana QUINALIA, Coordinator, Consumers Superintendency
D Mr Jandyr Ferreira SANTOS JUNIOR, Councilor, Information Society Division - Ministry of External Relations
D Mr Thiago TAVARES, Director, SaferNet
D Mr Victor TEIXEIRA, Federal Attorney, Federal Public Attorney Office
D Mr Luiz Francisco TENORIO PERRONE, Senior Advisor, International Relations, Board Of Directors, Oi Telecom D Mr Breno De Catro Laranjo VALE, Director, Abrint
D Mr Laudalio VEIGA-FILHO, President - Provisuale, Delegation Of Brazil

Brunei Darussalam
C Mr Haji Jailani HAJI BUNTAR, Deputy Chief Executive, Authority For Info-Communication Technology Of Brunei Darussalam, Regulatory

And Resource Management
C Mr Haji Yahkup HAJI MENUDIN, Chief Executive Officer, Authority For Info-Communication Technology Of Brunei Darussalam C Mr Mohd Riza Dato Paduka HJ MD YUNOS, Deputy Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communication

 Burundi (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Tharcisse NKEZABAHIZI, Ministre, Ministry Of ICT/RP CA Ms Olivier KADODWA, Assistant Minister, Ministry Of ICT/RP D Mr Joseph BANGURAMBONA, Directeur ge?ne?ral, ARCT
D Mr Gilbert BARANYIZIGIYE, Directeur ge?ne?ral, ONATEL

D Mr Constaque HAKIZIMANA, Chef de service, ARCT
D Mr Hilaire HAKIZIMANA, Adviser, Pre?sidence De La Re?publique D Mr Ferdinand NGENDABANKA, Adviser, ONATEL

 

Brunei Darussalam
D Mr Zul Azmi HAJI ASLI/HJ ISMAIL, Assistant Manager, Authority For Info-Communication Technology, Regulatory and Resource

Management
D Mr Zakaria HAJI MOHD ALI, Director, Ministry of Communication
D Ms Chua LEE HOON, Special Duties Officer, Ministry of Communication
D Mrs Umi Khadijah MOHD ZAINI, Senior Manager, Authority For Info-Communication Technology, Human Resource D Ms Siti Umi Athirah RA'EMI MALEEK, Manager, Authority For Info-Communication Technology, Legal

Bulgaria (Republic of)

CA H.E. Mr Petar ANDONOV, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs

CA Dr Veselin BOZHKOV, Chairman, Communications Regulation Commission

CA Mrs Kalina DIMITROVA, Director, Communications Directorate, Ministry Of Transport, Information Technology And Communications

CA Mrs Julieta TENCHEVA, Head of Department, International Relations In ITC Department, Ministry Of Transport, Information Technology And Communi

D Mrs Daniela ALEKSIEVA, Head of Department, Communications Regulation Commission D Mr Veni MARKOVSKY, Adviser, MTITC
D Ms Ioliana RAYKOVA, Director, Communications Regulation Commission

Burkina Faso
C H.E. Mr Jean KOULIDIATI, Ministre, Ministe?re Du De?veloppement De L'E?conomie Nume?rique Et Des Postes

C H.E. Mr Prosper VOKOUMA, Ambassadeur, Repre?sentant Permanent du Burkina Faso aupre?s de l Office des Nations Unies a? Gene?ve, Ambassade Du Burkina Faso A? Gene?ve

C Mr Richard ANAGO, Inge?nieur des Te?le?communications / Directeur des Affaires Internationales et de la coope?ration, Ministe?re Du De?veloppement De L'E?conomie Nume?rique Et Des Postes

CA Ms Marguerite OUEDRAOGO BONANE, Pre?sidente, Commission De L'Informatique Et Des Liberte?s
D Mr Ouedraogo ABDOULAYE, Directeur de la re?glementation des communications electroniques, Ministe?re Du De?veloppement De

L'E?conomie Nume?rique Et Des Postes

D Mr Abdoulaye BARRY, Membre du Conseil de Re?gulation, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications E?lectroniques Et Des Postes

D Mr W. Milika CONGO, Directrice des Ope?rations, De?fis Et Strate?gies-Burkina

D Mr Philippe GOABGA, Directeur des Affaires juridiques et des ressources humaines, Telecel Faso

D Mr Oualbeogo LAMOUSSA, Secre?taire ge?ne?ral, Ministe?re Du De?veloppement De L'E?conomie Nume?rique Et Des Postes

D Mr Abdoulaye MAMBONE, Directeur des Affaires Juridiques, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications E?lectroniques Et Des Postes

D Mr Sibiri OUATTARA, Secre?taire ge?ne?ral, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications E?lectroniques Et Des Postes

D Mr Ahmed Hisse?ne A.M.N. OUEDRAOGO, Secre?taire ge?ne?ral, Commission De L'Informatique Et Des Liberte?s

D Ms Salamata ROUAMBA/ILLY, Directrice de la Re?gulation des Marche?s Fixe et Mobile, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications E?lectroniques Et Des Postes

D Mr Yanogo SAIDOU, Directeur Ge?ne?ral des Infrastructures des Communications Electroniques, Ministe?re Du De?veloppement De L'E?conomie Nume?rique Et Des Postes

D Mr Jacques SANOU, Informaticien, Ministe?re Du De?veloppement De L'E?conomie Nume?rique Et Des Postes

D Ms Nadine TRAORE, Directrice des Organisations Internationales, Ministe?re Des Affaires Etrange?res Et De La Coope?ration Re?gionale

D Ms Gisele YONLI, Inge?nieur de travaux informatiques et chef de service sensibilisation et vulgarisation des TIC, Ministe?re Du De?veloppement De L'E?conomie Nume?rique Et Des Postes

 Burundi (Republic of)

D Mr Anicet NIYONGABO, Chef de Cabinet, Premie?re Vice Pre?sidence

D Mr Re?ve?rien NTAGAYE, Adviser, ONATEL
D Mr Nathan NTAHONDI, Membre Conseil d'Administration UAT, PPB

Cabo Verde (Republic of)
C Mr David GOMES, Chairman of the Board, Agencia Nacional Das Comunicacoes

D Mr Paulo Jorge COSTA, Superior Technician, Agencia Nacional Das Comunicacoes Cambodia (Kingdom of)

C H.E. Mr Channmeta KAN, Secretary of State, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of Cambodia
CA H.E. Ms Botumrangsay CHRING, Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of Cambodia

Mr Chanmeta KAN, Secretary of State, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunication (MPTC)
D H.E. Mr Makara KHOV, Under Secretary of State, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of Cambodia
D H.E. Mr Chakrya MOA, Chairman of TRC, Telecommunication Regulator of Cambodia (TRC)
D Mr Mao NEANG, Deputy Director General (of ICT General Department), Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of Cambodia
D Mr Chantraboth SOK, Director of International Cooperation Department, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of Cambodia
D H.E. Mr Gnak TOL, General Director (of Posts & Telecom General Department), Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications of Cambodia

Cameroon (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Jean-Pierre BIYITI BI ESSAM, Ministre des Postes et Te?le?communications, Ministry Of Posts And Telecommunications

D Mr Amadou AMADOU, Chef de Cellule de la Communication, Ministry Of Posts And Telecommunications

D Mr Jean-Louis BEH MENGUE, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Agence De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications - Telecommunications Regulatory Board

D Mr Gervais Claude BEH NTOOBENE, Charge d'e?tude assistant a? la cellule de la Communication, Agence De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications

D Mr Enaw EBOT EBOT, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Agence Nationale Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication

D Miss Mamoudou Salman FADIMATOU, Chef de Service, Telecommunications Regulatory Board

D Mr Cornelius FOTINDONG FONZOUK, Directeur de la Coope?ration Internationale, Ministe?re Des Postes Et Te?le?communications

D Ms Liliane KINGUE, Conseiller technique, Cameroon Telecommunication

D Ms Bodog MARCELLE, Directeur des Ressources Humaines et Financie?res, Telecommunications Regulatory Board

D Mr Peter Ngwan MBENGIE, Directeur de la Strate?gie et de la Prospective, Agence De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications

D Mr Peter Teke Elive MOKUBE, Directeur, Agence Nationale Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication

D Mr Sali NAIMATOU, Cadre, Agence Nationale Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication

D Mr Denis NGAE, Directeur des Infrastructures et Re?seaux d'Acce?s aux TIC, Ministe?re Des Postes Et Te?le?communications

D Mr David NKOTO EMANE, Directeur Ge?ne?ral de la Cameroon Telecommunication, Cameroon Telecommunication

D Mr Silvestre NOUBISSIE, Directeur de la re?glementation des Postes, des Te?le?communications et des TIC, Ministry Of Posts And Telecommunications

D Mr De?sire? Jean-Claude OWONO MENGUELE, Ministre Ple?nipotentiaire Directeur a.i des Nations Unies et de la Coope?ration De?centralise?e, Ministe?re Des Relations Exte?rieures

D Mr Franc?ois Xavier SAJO NANA, Conseiller technique, Cameroon Telecommunication

D Mr Pierre SONFACK, Coordonnateur Projet CAB, Projet Central Africa Backbone

D Mr Ali SOUNGUI, Conseiller technique, Agence De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications

D Mr Michel Mandela TCHONANG LINZE, Coordonnateur CAPDA, Consortium D'Appui Aux Actions Pour La Promotion Et Le De?veloppement De L'Afrique

D Ms Helen Siri WANKI EPSE MOKUM, Sous-Directeur, Agence De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications

D Mr Aboubakar ZOURMBA, Directeur Ge?ne?ral-Adjoint ART, Telecommunications Regulatory Board

O Mr Julien BARA, Secre?taire Permanent de l'Assemble?e des re?gulateurs de l'Afrique Centrale, Asemble?e Des Re?gulateurs De L'Afrique Centrale

Communication

Chile

C H.E. Mr Pedro HUICHALAF, Undersecretary, Undersecretariat Of Telecommunications
CA Mr Rau?l LAZCANO, Head of the Regulatory Policy Division, Undersecretariat of Telecommunications D Mr Daniel URBINA, Advisor, Undersecretariat Of Telecommunications
D Mr Sebastian VARGAS, Advisor, Undersecretariat Of Telecommunications

China (People's Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Wei MIAO, Minister, Ministry Of Industry And Information Technology C Mr Lihua LIU, Vice-Minister, Ministry Of Industry And Information Technology

Canada

C Mrs Pamela MILLER, Director General, Strategic Policy Sector, Industry Canada
CA Mr Santiago REYES-BORDA, Director, International Telecommunication Policy, Industry Canada
CA Mr Michael WALMA, Director and Internet Foreign Policy Coordinator, Department Of Foreign Affairs, Trade And Development D Mr Paul CHARLTON, First Secretary, Permanent Mission Of Canada To The United Nations In Geneva
D Mr Richard DUBUC, Minister-Counsellor, Senior Trade Commissioner, Department of Foreign Affairs And International Trade D Mr Scott GIBSON, Vice President and General Counsel, Ciel Satellite LP, Industry Canada (auspices Of)
D Dr Bruce GRACIE, Special Advisor, International Organizations, Industry Canada
D Mr Allan MACGILLIVRAY, Senior Policy Advisor to the President, CIRA, Industry Canada (auspices Of)
D Ms Gaelle MARTIN-COCHER, Standards Manager, BlackBerry Limited
D Mr Glenn PARSONS, Standards Advisor, Ericsson Canada
D Dr Venkatesh SAMPATH, Director, Reg Affairs and Stds Policy, Ericsson Canada
D Ms Andreea TODORAN, Economist, Industry Canada
O Mr Richard BARR, Consultant, Industry Canada (auspices Of)
O Mr Jose ESCUDERO, Industry Canada (auspices of)
O Mr Maurice GHAZAL, Industry Canada (auspices of)

Central African Republic
C H.E. Mr Assane ABDALLA-KADRE, Ministre des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies, Ministe?re Des Postes Et

Te?le?communications

CA Mr Benjamin Bonaventure PANZET-SEBAS, Charge? de Mission Nouvelles Technologies, Ministe?re Des Postes, Te?le?communications Et Des Nouvelles Technologies

D Mr Ferdinand BOALYO FOUNGA, Chef de service Radiocommunications a? l'ART, Ministe?re Des Postes, Te?le?communications Et Des Nouvelles Technologies

D Mr Justin GOURNA - ZACKO, Coordonnateur National du Projet CAB, Ministe?re Des Postes, Te?le?communications Et Des Nouvelles Technologies

D Mr Moustapha SABOUN, Directeur Ge?ne?rale de l'Agence des Re?gulations des Te?le?communications, Ministe?re Des Postes, Te?le?communications Et Des Nouvelles Technologies

Chad (Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Daoussa DEBY ITNO, Ministre, Ministe?re des Postes et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

CA Mr Hamit DJEROUA MOURA, Conseiller Technique du Ministre, Ministe?re des Postes et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

D Mr Dje?rambe?te? ELIE, Directeur des TIC, Ministe?re des Postes et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

D Mr Acyl MAHAMAT ACYL, Directeur Ge?ne?ral Adjoint, Office Tchadien de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications

D Mr Diponbe PAYEBE, Chef de Service Communication, Office Tchadien de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications

D Mr Abdelkerim Abogourou SILECK, Directeur des Affaires Juridiques et des Relations Internationales, Ministe?re Des Postes Et Des Nouvelles Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication

D Mr Moupeng TABAH, Directeur des Etudes et Prospectives, Office Tchadien de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications
D Mr Cle?ment YONOUDJOUM, Conseiller Juridique du Ministre, Ministe?re des Postes et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information et de la

 

China (People's Republic of)
D H.E. Mr Hailong WU, Ambassador of China, Permanent Mission of the People's Republic of China to the United Nations Office at Geneva

C Mr Tu SENLIN, Director General, International Cooperation Department Of MIIT

CA Ms Duo LIU, Vice President, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT

D Mr Guolei CAI, Deputy Director, Ministry Of Industry And Information Technology

D Ms Shumin CAO, President, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT

D Mr Wai Ming Francis CHAN, Senior Telecom Engineer (Development/ External Affairs, Office Of Comunication Authority Of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

D Mr Ruoting CHANG, Director, Radio Management Department Of MIIT

D Mr Hongbing CHEN, General Counsellor, Permanent Mission of the People's Republic of China

D Mr Yibin CHEN, General Manager, China Communication Construction Niger Co Ltd

D Mr Yin CHEN, Director General, Department Of Science AndTechnology Of MIIT

D Mr Chi Keung CHENG, Chief Telecom Engineer Development, Office Of Comunication Authority Of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

D Mr Jianjun CHENG, Deputy Director, Radio Regulatory Bureau of MIIT

D Ms Pui Yan Pancy CHENG, Regulatory Affairs Manager, Office of the Communications Authority

D Mr Kinman CHONG, Engineer, Bureau Of Telecommunications Regulation MACAU

D Ms Man Ching ELIZA LEE, Director-General of Communications, Office Of Comunication Authority Of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region

D Mr Cheng FENG, Engineer, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT D Ms Jun FU, Secretary General, Future Mobile Communications Forum
D Mr Xiaoyang GAO, Chief Spectrum Officer, China Satellite Communications Co., Ltd. D Mr Rui GUO, Director of Section Officer, The General Office of MIIT

D Ms Xin GUO, Senior Engineer, China Communications Standards Association
D Ms Xia HAN, Director General, Telecommunication Management Department of MIIT
D Ms Meijia HOU, Engineer, National Computer Network Emergency Response Technical Team/Coordination Center Of China D Mr Chikan Billy IP, Division Head, Bureau Of Telecommunications Regulation MACAU
D Ms Jing JIN, Interpreter, China Posts And Telecommunications Translation Service
D Mr Feng JING, Deputy Division Director, China Communications Services Corporation Limited
D Ms Pui Ling KWAN, Regulatory Affairs Officer, Office Of Comunication Authority Of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region D Ms Bingqi LI, Assistant Engineer, The State Radio Monitoring Center
D Mr Jingchun LI, Deputy Director, The State Radio Monitoring Center
D Mr Peng LI, Senior Business Manager, China Communications Services Corporation Limited
D Mr Ping LI, Chairman, China Communications Services Corporation Limited
D Mr Wei LI, Deputy Director, Department Of Science And Technology Of MIIT
D Mr Xiao LIN, Deputy Director, Telecommunication Management Department Of MIIT
D Ms Chang LIU, Interpreter, China Posts And Telecommunications Translation Service
D Mr Mo LIU, Director, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT
D Mr Suwen LIU, Deputy Counsel, MIIT Of P.R. China
D Mr Ziping LIU, Director, International Cooperation Department Of MIIT
D Ms Yeung Yu MA, Regulatory Affairs Manager, Office Of Comunication Authority Of Hong Kong Special Administrative Region D Mr Bo QIAN, Deputy Director General, International Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Guochun QU, Deputy Counsel Director, The General Office Of MIIT
D Mr Jiming SHENG, Deputy Director General, Department of Finance of MIIT
D Mr Xianxiu SI, Engineer, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT
D Ms Vaniu TAM, Acting Department Head, Bureau Of Telecommunications Regulation MACAU
D Mr Shaohua TAO, Deputy Director General, The General Office of MIIT
D Ms Lei TIAN, Deputy Director, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT

D Mr Nde SANDE, Directeur des re?seaux et services de communications e?le?ctroniques, ARPCE

D Miss Obili Mavounga STEAVE MONIQUE, Responsable du service affaires internationales, ARPCE

Costa Rica

C Mr Allan RUIZ, Vice Ministro, Viceministerio De Telecomunicaciones
CA Mr Edwin ESTRADA, Gerente de Normas y Procedimientos, Viceministerio De Telecomunicaciones
CA Mr Gustavo MIRANDA, Business Planner, ICE - Government Operator
D Mr Alexander BARQUERO, Director de Firma Digital, Ministerio de Ciencia, Tecnologi?a y Telecomunicaciones

1) Member States

 

China (People's Republic of)
D Mr Senlin TU, Director General, International Cooperation Department Of MIIT

D Mr Jianchao WANG, Director, International Cooperation Department Of MIIT
D Ms Yapeng WANG, Senior Engineer, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT D Mr Ku WEN, Director General, Communication Development Department Of MIIT
D Mr Minggang WU, Deputy Director, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT
D Mr Feibo XIE, Director General, Radio Regulatory Bureau Of MIIT
D Mr Chaofeng XU, Director, General Office Of MIIT
D Mr Chuguo XU, Executive Vice President, China Communications Services Corporation Limited D Ms Weiling XU, Director, China Academy Of Telecommunications Research, MIIT
D Mr Jianbo YANG, Deputy Director, The General Office of MIIT
D Mr Xi YANG, Engineer, China Acadamy Of Telecommunication Research, MIIT
D Mr Fahai YAO, Vice President, China Satellite Communications Co., Ltd.
D Mr Haifa YAO, Vice President, China Satellite Communications Co., Ltd.
D Mr Chunyang YUAN, Deputy Director, Communication Safeguard Department Of MIIT
D Mrs Haiyan ZHANG, Director, Wuhan Research Institute of Posts & Telecommunications
D Mr Lei ZHANG, First Secretary, International Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Ms Yonghong ZHAO, Deputy Director General, International Cooperation Department Of MIIT D Ms Yuan ZHAO, News Journalist, People' s Posts And Telecom
D Ms Yu ZHOU, Interpreter, China Posts And Telecommunications Translation Service

Colombia (Republic of)
C Ms Maria Carolina HOYOS TURBAY, Vice Minister, Ministry of ICT

D Mr Franklin MERCHAN, Advisor - International Office, Ministry of ICT Comoros (Union of the)

C H.E. Ms Massoundi BAHIAT, Ministre, Ministe?re Des Postes Et Te?le?communication CA Mr Mohamed Hassane ALFEINE, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, ANRTIC
D Mr Mahamoudou ABIAMRI, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Comores Te?le?com
D Mr Djinti AHAMADA, Conseiller Juridique, ANRTIC

D Mr Said BOUHTANE, Directeur Technique, Comores Te?le?com
D Mr Zakaria HAMDIS, Agent charge? de syste?me d'information, ANRTIC
D Mr Housna ZOUBEIRI, Chef de De?partement Roaming, Comores Te?le?com

Congo (Republic of the)

C H.E. Mr Thierry MOUNGALLA, Ministre, Ministe?re des Postes et Te?le?communications

C Mr Patrick Yves MOUNGALLA, Conseiller aux affaires Ge?neral, Ministere des Postes et Te?le?communications

C Mr Guy Roland NTSIMBA DIAKABANA, Directeur des Nouvelles Technologies, Minsitere des Postes et Te?le?communications

D Mr Ruchna Janol Chancel BAHOUHOULA, Technicien en Electronique, ARPCE

D Mr Charles Mane DJOUOB, Conseiller du Ministre, Ministe?re des Postes et Te?le?communications, Charge? des Nouvelles Technologies de la Communication

Costa Rica

D Mr Adria?n MAZO?N, Engineer, Superintendencia De Telecomunicaciones (SUTEL)

Co?te d'Ivoire (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Bruno NABAGNE KONE, Ministre, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des TIC

CA Dr Heracles Maye ASSOKO, Directeur des affaires juridiques et de la coope?ration internationale, Ministe?re de la Poste et des TIC

D Mr Florent ADOUBI, Responsable Po?le Suivi et Evaluation, Agence nationale du service universel des te?le?communications/TIC

D Mr Saye Lazare AKA, Pre?sident du Conseil d'Administration, Agence ivoirienne de gestion des fre?quences (AIGF)

D Mr Paul Emile Marcel AKA EBROTHIE, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Groupe De?fis et Strate?gies

D Mrs Francine Tania Aya ALLOMO LOGBO, Chef de service coope?ration internationale, Agence ivoirienne de gestion des fre?quences (AIGF)

D Mrs Patricia Valerie Aimee AMAND, Directeur du Service Jurdique et de la Re?glementation, Agence nationale du service universel des te?le?communications/TIC

D Mrs Constance Josette AMANGOUA EPSE LAGAUD, Administrateur des services Financiers, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire (ARTCI)

D Mr Apete ANDRE, Directeur de Cabinet, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication
D Mr Kouakou Narcisse ASSALE, Charge? de communication, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La

Communication

D Mrs Regina Fleur ASSOUMOU BESSOU, Chef de de?partement de la Coope?ration Internationale, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire

D Mr Diemeleou Amon Gabriel BILE, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications/TIC De Co?te D'Ivoire

D Mr Kouame BINI, Chef de De?partement des Relations Internationales, Agence ivoirienne de gestion des fre?quences (AIGF)

D Mr Andre BRAUD-MENSAH, Membre du Conseil de Re?gulation, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications de Co?te d'Ivoire (ARTCI)

D Miss Yah Edith BROU, Chef de Projet web mobile, Ayana Web Magazine

D Mr Ibrahima DIABATE, Conseiller technique du Ministre, Ministe?re de la Poste et des Technologies de l'Information et de la Communication

D Miss Mamanh Cherry DIOMANDE, Agent de Communication, Agence ivoirienne de gestion des fre?quences (AIGF)

D Mr Abraham DJEKOU, Conseiller technique charge? des projets de te?le?communications, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications de Co?te d'Ivoire (ATCI)

D Mrs Korotoumou FOFANA DIABATE, sous directrice a? la direction des affaires juridiques et de la coope?ration internationale, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication

D Mrs Leontine Dorcasse GBATO, Directrice des Affaires Juridiques, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire
D Mrs Madina KAMBOU, Agent de Communication, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications de Co?te d'Ivoire
D Mr Angaman KESSE, Directeur DPI, Agence ivoirienne de gestion des fre?quences (AIGF)
D Mr Aubin KOFFI, Chef du de?partement Communication, Autorite? de Re?gulations des Te?le?communications/TIC de Co?te d'Ivoire (ARTCI)
D Mr Simon KOFFI, Conseiller technique charge? des Radiocommunications, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire D Mr Lacina KONE, CONSEILLER TECHNIQUE CHARGE DES TIC, PRESIDENCE DE LA REPUBLIQUE DE COTE D'IVOIRE

D Mr Lassina KONE, Pre?sident du Conseil d'Administration, Agence nationale du service universel des te?le?communications (ANSUT)

D Mr Siaka KONE, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Agence ivoirienne de gestion des fre?quences (AIGF)

D Mrs Fofana KOROTOUMOU DIABATE, Sous-directrice a? la direction des affaires juridiques et de la coope?ration internationale, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication

D Mr Guy-Michel KOUAKOU, Directeur des Affaires e?conomiques de la Prospective et de la Coope?ration Internationale, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire (ARTCI)

D Mr Fofana LEMASSOU, Pre?sident du Conseil de Re?gulation de l'Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications de Co?te d'Ivoi, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire (ARTCI)

D Mr Caliste Claude M'BAYIA, Membre du Conseil de Re?gulation, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications de Co?te d'Ivoire (ARTCI) D Ms Aline MOULARE N'DAKON, Directrice de la Communication, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire (ARTCI) D Mrs Harlette N'GUESSAN, Cadre en communication, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications De Co?te D'Ivoire (ARTCI)
D Mr Ahmed SAKO, Conseiller technique du ministre, Ministe?re De La Poste Et Des Technologies De L'Information Et De La Communication D Mr Jean-Euloge SORO KIPEYA, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Agence nationale du service universel des te?le?communications (ANSUT)
D Mrs Namahoua TOURE, Membre du Conseil de Re?gulation, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications de Co?te d'Ivoire (ARTCI)

 

D Mr Kazadi KAZADI RAPHAEL, chef de division charger de NTIC, MINAFET D Mr Richard KIMASI TOMADIOLUNDA, Directeur, ARPTC

 

Croatia (Republic of)

C Mr Kreso ANTONOVIC, Director, Ministry Of Maritime Affairs, Transport And Infrastructure
CA Mr Domagoj JURJEVIC, Deputy President of the Council, Croatian Regulatory Authority For Network Industries CA Dr Drazen LUCIC, President of the Council, Croatian Regulatory Authority For Network Industries
D Mr Marko CAVLOVIC, NRA Deputy Director, Croatian Regulatory Authority For Network Industries
D Mr Mario WEBER, NRA Director, Croatian Regulatory Authority For Network Industries

Cuba

C Dr Jorge Luis PERDOMO DI-LELLA, Viceministro, Ministerio De Comunicaciones

CA Mr Wilfredo Reynaldo LO?PEZ RODRIGUEZ, Director de Regulaciones, Direccion De Regulaciones Del Ministerio De Comunicaciones

D Mr Ariel BOLANO VERGES, Director Central de Tecnologias de la Informacion de la Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Cuba, Ministerio De Comunicaciones

D Mr Yunier Manuel CABRERA ROJAS, Jefe del Departamento de Oraganismos Internacionales del Ministerio de Comunicaciones, Departamento De Organismos Internacionales De La Direccion De Relaciones Internacionales

D Mr Jose Ignacio GUERRERO LO?PEZ, Director de Relaciones Internacionales de la Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Cuba, Ministerio De Comunicaciones

D Mr Daniel RAMOS FERNANDEZ, Director de Operaciones de Seguridad de la Empresa de Telecomunicaciones de Cuba, Ministerio De Comunicaciones

D Mr Miguel Alvin VELEZ MEDEROS, Representante del Consejo de Ciberseguridad, Consejo de Cibereseguridad del Ministerio de Relaciones Exteriores

Cyprus (Republic of)
C Mr Georgios KOMODROMOS, Acting Director, Ministry Of Communications & Works

CA Mr Anastasios ELIA, Electronic Communications Officer, Department Of Electronic Communications, Ministry Of Communications And Works

D Mr Andreas PANAYIOTOU, FIRST COUNSELLOR, MINISTRY OF FOREIGN AFFAIRS Czech Republic

O H.E. Mr Tomas HUSAK, Ambassador, Embassy Of The Czech Republic
C Mr Milan HOVORKA, Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Industry and Trade of the Czech Republic
C Mr Jaromir NOVAK, Head of the Council of the Czech Telecommunications Office, Czech Telecommunications Office
CA Ms Zuzana CHUDOMELOVA, Director of the Electronic Communications Department, Ministry of Industry and Trade of The Czech Republic D Mr Marek EBERT, Vice-Chairman of the Czech Telecommunication Office Council, Czech Telecommunication Office
D Ms Marketa NOVAKOVA, Electronic Communications Dept., Ministry Of Industry And Trade Of The Czech Republic
D Ms Nadezda PACLOVA, Deputy-Director of International Relations Dept., Czech Telecommunication Office
D Mr Vilem VESELY, Deputy Head of the Electronic Communications Department, Ministry Of Industry And Trade Of The Czech Republic
D Ms Annelies VRBOVA, Senior Expert, Electronic Communications Dept., Ministry Of Industry And Trade Of The Czech Republic
D Mr Petr ZEMAN, Director of International Affairs Department, Czech Telecommunication Office
O Ms Jana CHALOUPKOVA, Deputy Ambassador, Embassy of the Czech Republic

Democratic Republic of the Congo

C H.E. Mr Tryphon KIN-KIEY MULUMBA, Minister, Posts, Telecommunications & ICT

C Mr Oscar MANIKUNDA MUSATA, Pre?sident, ARPTC

CA Mrs Michele Wakusomba KABANGU, Advisor, Telecommunications

CA Mr Alfred LOBOKO BOTSOKELI, Chef de Service Coope?ration Internationale, ARPTC

D Miss Joanna Zaina HAKIZINKA, Assistant of the Minister, Ministry Of Posts, Telecommunications & ICT

D Mr Omba Olenga JEAN CLAUDE, chef de division charger de fontion publique et internationale, MINAFET

D Mr Pembeni KAVOTA BLAISE, Attache? de Bureau, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?com. et Nouvelles Technologies de L'Information et de la Communication

Democratic Republic of the Congo

D Mr Blaise Usaya LUNDA, Assistant, Telecommunications

D Miss Nadine MBONZI NYAMASILI, Secre?taire du Pre?sident, ARPTC
D Mr Yerkis Muzinga MUZAMA, Secretaire de Cabinet, Telecommunications D Miss Joelle NDAYA MUYOYO, Assistante du Pre?sident, ARPTC
D Miss Ange?le Mabiala NLANDU, Advisor, Telecommunications
D Mr Joseph Bruno YUMA UTCHUDI, Chef de Service, ARPTC

Denmark

C Mr Torsten ANDERSEN, Head of Division, Danish Business Authority
C Mr Finn PETERSEN, Director of International ICT Relations, Danish Business Authority CA Ms Christine Mu?ller ANDREASSEN, Head of Section, Danish Business Authority
D Mr Kristian Yde AGERBO, Head of Section, Danish Business Authority
D Mr Raza QURESHI, Head of Section, Danish Business Authority
O Mr Nicolai Odgaard JENSEN, Director General, Greenland Telecommunication Authority O Mr Jo?gvan THOMSEN, Director, Telecommunications Authority Of The Faroe Islands

Djibouti (Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Ali HASSAN BAHDON, Ministre de la Communication, charge? des Postes et des Te?le?communications, Ministry Of Communication,

Post And Telecommunication

CA H.E. Mr Ahmed ARAITA ALI, Ambassadeur de Djibouti au Japon, Ministe?re des Affaires Etrange?res

CA Mr Mohamed ASSOWEH BOUH, Directeur Ge?ne?ral de Djibouti Te?le?com, Djibouti Telecom

D Ms Oubah AHMED MALOW, Chef de service Marketing, Djibouti Te?le?com

D Mr Ali BARKAT SIRADJ, Directeur de publication du Journal la Nation, Ministry Of Communication, Post And Telecommunication

D Ms Dagan DAOUD OBSIEH, Chef de service de relation internationale, Djibouti Te?le?com

D Ms Souad FARAH ADAWEH, Chef de Service, Ministe?re De La Communication, Des Postes Et Des Te?le?communications

D Mr Ridha GUELLOUZ, Consultant, Ministry Of Communication, Post And Telecommunication

D Mr Feycal KAIREH CHIRDON, Chef de service de la re?glementation, des relations internationales et de la gestion des fre?quences, Ministry Of Communication, Post And Telecommunication

D Mr Kassim MAHMOUD WAISS, Directeur des Infrastructures, Djibouti Te?le?com
D Mr Ibrahim MIYIR ALI, Director of communication, Ministry Of Communication, Post And Telecommunication D Mr Idleh SAID DOUALEH, Inge?nieur en marketing, Djibouti Te?le?com

Dominican Republic
D H.E. Ms Grecia Fiordalicia PICHARDO POLANCO, Embajadora Extraordinaria y Plenipotenciaria de la Repu?blica Dominicana en Corea del

Sur, Embajada De La Repu?blica Dominicana En Corea Del Sur
C Mr Alejandro JIMENEZ, Director Ejecutivo, Instituto Dominicano de las Telecomunicaciones
C Mr Gedeo?n SANTOS, Presidente del Consejo Directivo, Instituto Dominicano De Las Telecomunicaciones (INDOTEL) CA Mrs Amparo ARANGO, Encargada Relaciones Internacionales, Instituto Dominicano De Las Telecomunicaciones
D Mr Nelson GUILLEN, Miembro del Consejo Directivo, Instituto Dominicano De Las Telecomunicaciones (INDOTEL)
D Mr Luis SCHEKER, Gerente de Regulacio?n, Instituto Domincano De Las Telecomunicaciones (INDOTEL)

Ecuador
CA H.E. Mr A?lvaro ARMIJOS, Viceminister of ICT, Viceministry of ICT

D Ms Andre?s NARANJO, Third Secretary, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs And Human Movility Egypt (Arab Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Atef HELMY, Minister of Communications and Information Technology, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology C Mr Hesham EL ALAILY, Executive President of National Telecommunicatin Regulatory Authority, National Telecommunication Regulatory

Authority

D Dr Abiyot BAYOU, Director, eGovernment Directorate, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology D Mr Bekuretsyon FKADU, Minister's Security Officer, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

 

Egypt (Arab Republic of)
C Ms Nermine EL SAADANY, Director of International Relations Division, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology

D Mr Eslam ABO DONIA, ITU Department, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
D Ms Samah AZIZ, ITU Department, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
D Dr Elsayed AZZOUZ, Head of Radio Spectrum Planning Sector, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority D Ms Lobna EL ANSARY, ITU Department, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
D Ms Nashwa GAD, ITU Department, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
D Ms May RAGAB, ITU Department, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
D Mr Ahmed RAGHY, Director of International Relations Division, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority D Mr Alaa ROUSHDY, UN Specialized Agencis Department Manager, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Mohamed SAAD, ITU Department, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
D Mr Amr SAFWAT, ITU Department, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
D Mr Ahmed SAID, Economic Affairs Director, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority
D Ms Samar SOBEIH, Deputy Manager, ITU Affairs, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority
O Mr Mohamed HANAFY, Media Department Manager, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology
O Mr Ihab SADEK, Public Relations Department Manager, Ministry Of Communications And Information Technology

Equatorial Guinea (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Francisco Mba OLO BAHAMONDE, Ministro, Ministerio
CA H.E. Mr Rufino Ovono ONDO ENGONGA, Secretario de Estado para Tecnologi?a y Telecomunicaciones, Ministerio D Mr Obiang Mba CONSTANTINO, Director General, GETESA
D Mr Ignacio ELA ASUMU NDEMGANA, Director Te?cnico, GETESA
D Mr Juan Carlos MBA SIMA AVOMO, GITGE
D Mr Carlos Esono MIKO NSING, Director General, Ministerio
D Mr Candido MUATETEMA BAITA, Director Adjunto, ORTEL
D Mr Raul Alfonso NCOGO EYI BINDANG, Director de Proyecto, GETESA
D Mr Miguel Angel NDJENG MBA NCHAMA, Te?cnico ORTEL, ORTEL
D Mr Francisco Evuy NGUEMA MIKUE, Abogado, GETESA
D Mr Gervasio NGUEMA NGUA MIBUY, Contable, GETESA
D Mr Oscar ONDO NGOMO NCHAMA, GITGE
D Mr Bonifacio German OWONO MANGUE, Financial A., GITGE

Eritrea
C Mr Mekonnen SOLOMON, Director General, Communications Department Of Eritrea

Estonia (Republic of)

C Mr To?nu NIRK, Deputy Head of Communications Department, Ministry Of Economic Affairs And Communications CA Mr Mart LAAS, Executive Officer, Ministry Of Economic Affairs And Communications
CA Mr Arvo RAMMUS, Adviser, Technical Surveillance Authority

Ethiopia (Federal Democratic Republic of)

C H.E. Dr Debretsion GEBREMICHAEL, Minister, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology CA H.E. Mr Peter GATKUOTH, State Minister, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology
D H.E. Mr Dibaba ABDETTA, Ambassador, Embassy of Ethiopia in South Korea
D H.E. Mr Dinberu ALEMU, Ambassador, Embassy of Ethiopia in South Korea

CA Mr Balcha REBA, Director, Communication and Information technology Standardization and Regulation Directorate, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

 

Ethiopia (Federal Democratic Republic of)

D Ms Bekala IBRAHIM, Head, International Cooperation Service, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

D Mr Bekele KEBEDE, Head, Telecommunication and Postal Development Coordination Office, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

D Mr Ayalneh LEMMA, Head, Legal Services, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology D Mr Mesfin MIDEKSSA, Embassy Staff, Embassy of Ethiopia in South Korea

Finland

C Ms Kirsi MIETTINEN, Director, Ministry Of Transport And Communications
CA Mr Martin ANDERSSON, Chief Specialist, Finnish Communications Regulatory Authority (FICORA) CA Mr Antti KOHTALA, Senior Adviser, Ministry of Transport and Communications
CA Mrs Liisa RASANEN, Director, Finnish Communications Regulatory Authority (FICORA)
D Mr Yrjo LANSIPURO, President of ISOC Finland, ISOC Finland
D Ms Mirka MERES-WUORI, Senior Officer, Ministry Of Transport And Communications
D Mr Juuso MOISANDER, Commercial Secretary, Ministry For Foreign Affairs Of Finland

France

C H.E. Mr David MARTINON, High representative, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs CA Mr Benoit BLARY, Head of Unit, Ministry Of The Economy
CA Mr Ghislain DE SALINS, Delegate, Ministry of the Economy
CA Mr Jean-Pierre LE PESTEUR, Chairman, ANFR

D Mr Gilles BRE?GANT, CEO, ANFR
D Mr Damien COUDEVILLE, Delegate, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Alexandre VALLET, Head of regulatory affairs, ANFR
D Ms Christiane VUCKOVIC, International Affairs Manager, ANFR
O Mr Jean-Jacques BLOCH, Consultant, EUTELSAT
O Mr Jean-Franc?ois BUREAU, Head of regulatory affairs, EUTELSAT O Mr Jean-Claude DOMIEN, Public Affairs Manager, Airbus
O Mr Ethan LAVAN, Public Affairs Manager, EUTELSAT
O Mr Yvon LIVRAN, Head of regulatory affairs, Thale?s
O Mr Mongi MARZOUG, Director for Internet Governance, Orange
O Ms Marion PETITJEAN, Regulatory Affairs Manager, EUTELSAT O Mr Dominique WURGES, Public Affairs Manager, Orange

Gabonese Republic

C H.E. Mr Pastor NGOUA N'NEME, Ministre, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste

CA H.E. Mr Carlos Victor BOUNGOU, Ambassadeur du Gabon en Core?e, Ministere des Affaires Etrange?res

CA Mr Lin MOMBO, Pre?sident du Conseil de Re?gulation, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications Electroniques Et Des Postes

D Mr Claude AHAVI, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Institut National des Postes et des TIC

D Mr Jean Bernard AMANI ONANGA, Conseiller du Ministre, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste

D Mr Alex Bernard BONGO ONDIMBA, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Agence Nationale Des Infrastructures Nume?riques Et Des Fre?quences

D Mr Serge ESSONGUE EWAMPONGO, Secretaire Exe?cutif, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications Electroniques Et Des Postes

D Mr Axcele Sturnin KISSANGOU MOUELE, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, Socie?te? De Patrimoine Des Infrastructures Nume?riques

D Mrs Mireille LEMONOLEMO, Chef de Service, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste

D Ms Florence LENGOUMBI KOUYA, Conseiller du Ministre, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste

D Mr Armand Clotaire LICHAMBANY, Directeur Ge?ne?ral de la Promotion de l'Economie Nume?rique, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste

D Ms Liliane MASSALA, Secre?taire Ge?ne?ral, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste
D Mr Jean Paul MBOUROU, Directeur Technique, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications Electroniques Et Des Postes

 

Gabonese Republic

D Mr Wilfried MENGHE, Charge? d'e?tudes, Agence Nationale Des Infrastructures Nume?riques Et Des Fre?quences

D Mr Thierry Alain MOUKWANGUI M., Directeur des Affaires Internationales, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications Electroniques Et Des Postes

D Mr Louis MOULOUNGUI MBADINGA, Conseiller diplomatique, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste
D Mr Alain NGUI OVONO, Directeur des Infrastructures et des Grands Travaux, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et

de la Poste
D Mr Gilbert NKIMA, Directeur Ge?ne?ral Adjoint, Socie?te? De Patrimoine Des Infrastructures Nume?riques
D Mrs Lolyta OBONO MVONO, Attache?e de presse, Ministe?re de l'Economie Nume?rique, de la Communication et de la Poste
D Mr Stanislas OKOUMA LEKHOUYI, Secretaire Exe?cutif Adjoint, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Communications Electroniques Et Des Postes D Mr Davy YAKOMA, Chef de Bureau, Agence Nationale Des Infrastructures Nume?riques Et Des Fre?quences

Gambia (Republic of the)
C H.E. Mr Bala I.M. JAHUMPA, The Hon Minister Overseeing Information and Communications Infrastructure, Ministry Of Information And

Communication Infrastructure
C Mr Lamin CAMARA, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Information And Communication Infrastructure
CA Mr Baboucarr J SANYANG, Managing Director, Gambia Telecoms Company Ltd
CA Mr Solo SIMA, Officer In Charge, Public Utilities Regulatory Authority (PURA)
D Mr Malang A BASS, Director International Operations, Gambia Telecoms Company Ltd
D Mr Mam Dawda GAI, Director Outside Plant, Gambia Telecoms Company Ltd
D Ms Ramu N HYDARA, Deputy General Manager, Gambia Cellular Company Ltd
D Mr Burama JAMMEH, Senior Economist, Public Utilities Regulatory Authority
D Mr Nicholas JATTA, Ag. Director Telecoms & ICT, Public Utilities Regulatory Authority (PURA)
D Mr Foday MARENAH, Manager Admin & Human Resource, Ministry Of Information And Communication Infrastructure D Ms Naceesay MARENAH, Director IT, Gambia Telecoms Company Ltd
D Mr Paul S MENDY, Acting Director Economics & Finance, Public Utilities Regulatory Authority (PURA)
D Mrs Elizabeth Fatou MENDY JOHNSON, General Manager, Gambia Cellular Company Ltd
D Mr Rodine S RENNER, Senior Spectrum Manager, Public Utilities Regulatory Authority (PURA)
D Mr Kelepha SAMBA, Director Admin & Human Resources, Public Utilities Regulatory Authority (PURA)
D Mr Sulayman SUSO, Deputy Managing Director, Gambia Telecoms Company Ltd
D Mr Pa M.b TOURAY, Director Technical Services, Gambia Cellular Company Ltd

Georgia

D H.E. Mr Nikoloz APKHAZAVA, Ambassador of Georgia to the Republic of Korea, Embassy Of Georgia To The Republic Of Korea C Mr Irakli KASHIBADZE, Chairman, Innovation And Technology Agency Of Georgia
CA Ms Eka KUBUSIDZE, Head of Info-Communications Division, Ministry Of Economy And Sustainable Development Of Georgia
D Mr George KHABELASHVILI, Minister-Counsellor, Embassy Of Georgia To The Republic Of Korea

D Mr Irakli MOSESHVILI, Commissioner, Georgian National Communication Comission
D Mr Rati SKHIRTLADZE, Head of Information and Analysis Departmen, Georgian National Communication Comission

Germany (Federal Republic of)

CA Dr Norbert RIEDEL, Ambassador, Commissioner for International Cyber Policy, Federal Foreign Office
C Mr Detlef DAUKE, Director-General, Federal Ministry For Economic Affairs And Energy
C Ms Ba?rbel VOGEL-MIDDELDORF, Deputy Director-General, Federal Ministry For Economic Affairs And Energy CA Mr Karsten GEIER, Head of the Cyber Policy Coordination Unit, Federal Foreign Office
CA Mr Hubert SCHOETTNER, Economist, Federal Ministry For Economic Affairs And Enery
D Ms Cathleen BERGER, Desk Officer International Cyber Policy Coordination Staff, Federal Foreign Office
D Dr Ju?rgen FOAG, Director International Relations, Rohde&Schwarz GmbH
D Mr Klaus HUBER, Internat. Liaison Manager, LS Telcom AG

Germany (Federal Republic of)

D Prof. Wolfgang KLEINWA?CHTER, Professor, Medienstadt Leipzig

D Mr Sarah KO?LTZOW, Desk Officer Cyber and Internet Issues, Permanent Mission of Germany D Dr Manfred LEBHERZ, CEO, LS Telcom AG
D Mr Fabio Silva LEITE, Director International Relations, Rohde&Schwarz GmbH
D Mr Reiner LIEBLER, Director, Federal Network Agency

D Ms Erika MANN, Director, ICANN Board
D Mr Heiko ROSS, Head of Sales & Marketing, LS Telcom AG
D Prof. Michael ROTERT, CEO, ECO Verband der Deutschen Internetwirtschaft
D Dr Helmut SCHINK, Head of Industry Environment, Nokia Networks GmbH & Co KG
D Mr Frank WANDRES, Area Sales Manager, LS Telcom AG
D Mr Rainer WEGNER, Senior Civil Servant, Federal Ministry For Economic Affairs And Energy

Ghana

C H.E. Mr Dr. Edward Kofi Omane BOAMAH, Minister, Ministry Of Communications D H.E. Ms Elizabeth NICOL, Ambassador of Ghana, Embassy Of Ghana
CA Mr Yahaya ISSAH, Chief Director, Ministry Of Communications
D Mr Hon. Albert Abombire ABONGO, Member of Parliament, Office Of Parliament D Ms Hannah Adwoa Pokuaa AGBOZO, Director/Corporate Affairs, Airtel

D Mr Gamal Abdul Razak AL-HASSAN, Adviser, Ghana Delegation
D Mr Peprah AMPRATWUM, Minister-Counsellor, Embassy Of Ghana
D Dr Isaac ANI, Ag. Director/Finance, National Communications Authority
D Mr Kofi ATTOR, Fund Administrator, GIFEC
D Mr Abdul Baasit AZIZ BAMBA, Board Member, National Communications Authority
D Mr Kwame BAAH-ACHEAMFUOR, Principal Manager, National Communications Authority
D Mrs Nana Defie BADU, Director/Consumer & Corporate Affairs, National Communications Authority D Mr Frederic Fritz BAFFOUR, Member of Parliament, Office of Parliament
D Ms Nana Aba BOAFO, Administrative Support, Ministry Of Communications
D Mr Isaac BOATENG, Manager/Regulatory Admin, National Communications Authority
D Mr Eugene Apau Baffoe BONNIE, Board Chairman, National Communications Authority
D Mr Daniel BOTWE, Member of Parliament, Office Of Parliament
D Mr Janet GYAMFI, Administrative Support, Ministry of Communications
D Ms Yuri HAN, PR Assistant, Embassy Of Ghana
D Ms Louisa Aba HANSON, Minister-Counsellor, Embassy Of Ghana
D Mr Austin HESSE, Assistant Director/PPME, Ministry of Communications
D Mr Hon. Ahmed IBRAHIM, Member of Parliament, Office Of Parliament
D Mr Henry KANOR, Director/Engineering, National Communications Authority
D Mr John Patrick LARYEA, Deputy Director/Regulations, National Communications Authority
D Mr Jonathan MAGNUSEN, Minister, Permanent Mission Of Ghana
D Ms Afua Akyaa MENSAH, Consumer Affairs, National Communications Authority
D Mr Steve Nii Nai MENSAH, PRO, Mnistry of Communications
D Mrs Charlotte MORGAN-|ASIEDU, Director/HR, Ministry of Communications
D Ms Mercy Naa-Shormey NORTEY, Adviser, Ghana Delegation
D Mr Hon. Frederick OPARE-ANSAH, Member of Parliament, Office Of Parliament
D Ms Hon. Ursula OWUSU, Member of Parliament, Office Of Parliament
D Mr Nana OWUSU-ENSAW, Board Member, National Communications Authority
D Prof. Nii Narku QUAYNOR, Board Chairman, NITA

 

Ghana
D Mrs Patricia Dovi SAMPSON, Director/RSIM, Ministry Of Communications

D Mr Michael Agyei TAKYI, Technical Manager, GIFEC

D Mr Felix TWUMASI-APPIAH, Advisor, Ministry of Communications

D Mr Paarock VANPERCY, Director General, National Communications Authority

STAF Ms Mavis OSEI-BONSU, Administrative Support, Ministry Of Communications F

Grenada

H.E. Mr Alvin DA BREO, Minister, Ministry Of Information Communications Technology Mr William WOODCOCK, Ministry of Information Communications Technology

Guatemala (Republic of)

Mr Eddy PADILLA, Superintendent, Superintendencia De Telecomunicaciones
Dr Felix BARRIOS, Gerente de Frecuencias, Gerencia De Regulacion De Frecuencias
Mr Marco ESCALANTE, Aseosor del Espectro Radioelectrico, Gerencia De Frecuencias Y Radiocomunicaciones

Guinea (Republic of)

H.E. Mr Oye GUILAVOGUI, Ministre d'Etat, Ministre des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Techn. de l'Information, Ministe?re d'Etat, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des NTIC

Ms Martine CONDE, Pre?sidente, Conseil nationale de la communication (CNC)

Mr Mamadou Pathe BARRY, Conseiller charge? des te?le?communications/NTIC, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information

Mr Nfa Ousmane CAMARA, Directeur national des centres d'e?mission et des re?seaux officiells (DNCERO), Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/DNCERO

Ms Salematou CONDE, Directrice nationale des NTIC, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information

Mr Moustapha Mamy DIABY, Directeur ge?ne?ral de l'Autorite? de Re?gulation des Postes et Te?le?communications (ARPT), Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Mr Mamadou Cellou DIALLO, Directeur Economie et Prospective/ARPT, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Mr Fode? FOFANA, Attache? de Cabinet, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information

Mr Thomas HABA, Responsable Re?seaux et Services/ARPT, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Mr Aminata KABA, Directrice des Radiocommunications/ARPT, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Mr Kaba KAMANO, Chef, Division Services DECONCENTRE/DNPT, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Mr Abdoulaye KEBE, Responsable, Division coope?ration internationale, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Mr Ibrahima Sory KEITA, Directeur ge?ne?ral, Bureau d'e?tudes et strate?gies de de?veloppement (BESD), Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/BESD

Mr Moussa KEITA, Directeur national des postes et te?le?communications (DNPT), Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/DNPT

Mr Guy Abraham KOUMBASSA, Conseiller juridique, Ministe?re Des Postes, Te?le?communications Et Des Nouvelles Technologies De L'Information

Mr Fode KOUYATE, Chef Section large bande/DNPT, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Mr Fode SOUMAH, Secre?taire ge?ne?ral, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information/ARPT

Ms Saran TOURE, Conseille?re charge?e de missions, Ministe?re des Postes, Te?le?communications et des Nouvelles Technologies de l'Information

Guinea-Bissau (Republic of)

H.E. Dr Joao Bernardo VIEIRA, Secretary of State for Transport and Communications, Secretary Of State For Transport And Communications

CA Mr Ram NARAIN, Deputy Director General (International Relations), Ministry Of Communications & IT D Ms Preyashi BANDANA, Private Secretary to Hon'ble MoC&IT, Ministry of Law & Justice

D Mr Sandeep BHARGAVA, LIP&GR, Microsoft
D Ms Chitrita CHATTERJEE, Associate Vice President, IAMAI

D Mr Ankhi DAS, Public Policy Director, Facebook

 

Guinea-Bissau (Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Joa?o Bernardo VIEIRA, Secretary Of State For Transport And Communications, Secretary of State for Transport and

Communications
C Mr Cesa?rio FERREIRA SILVA, Chief of Staff, Office Of The Secretary Of State For Transport And Communications CA Mr Gibril MANE?, President, Autoridade Reguladora Nacional Das Tecnologias De Informac?a?o E Comunicac?a?o
D Mr Nelson DE BARROS, Director, ICT Regulatory Authority (ARN)
D Mr Fernando Joaquim FERREIRA DE LACERDA, Secre?taire ge?ne?ral, Ministe?re Du Transport Et Te?le?communications

Guyana
C Mr Valmikki SINGH, Managing Director, National Frequency Management Unit

Haiti (Republic of)

CA Mr Jean David RODNEY, Special Advisor, Conseil National des Te?le?communications
D Mr Cledor DERISME, Ing. Affecte/Direction des ressources rares., Conseil National des Te?le?communications
D Mr Schiller JEAN-BAPTISTE, Chief of Staff, Conseil National des Te?le?communications
D Mr Jean-Marie MAIGNAN, Directeur des Communications, Ministe?re des Travaux Publics, des Transports et des Communications D Miss Nathalie RODNEZ, Charge du suivi d'agenda/BTDG, CONATEL

Hungary

C H.E. Dr Miklo?s SESZTA?K, Minister, Ministry Of National Development

CA Ms Janka ARANYOSNE?-BO?RCS, Director General, National Media And Infocommunications Authority

CA Dr Mikola ISTVA?N, State Secretary, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs And Trade Of Hungary

CA Dr Monika KARAS, President, National Media And Infocommunication Authority

CA Dr Ka?roly Bala?zs SOLYMA?R, Deputy Secretary of State for Infocommunication, Ministry Of National Development

D Mr Tombor BA?LINT, Chief of Cabinet, Ministry of Foreign Affairs and Trade of Hungary

D Dr Anita BOROS, Ministerial advisor, Ministry of National Development

D Mr Ro?bert GULYA?S, Expert on International Relations, National Media And Infocommunications Authority

D Dr Peter MAJOR, Advisor, Permanent Mission Of Hungary To The UN In Geneva

D Ms Zsuzsanna Erzse?bet MAKARA, Desk Officer for Foreign Affairs, Ministry of National Development

D Dr Pe?ter MIHALOVICS, Chief of cabinet, Ministry Of National Development

D Ms Tu?nde NAGY, Head of unit, State Secretariat For ICT, Unit For International Affairs

D Dr La?szlo? PADOS, Consultant, National Media And Infocommunications Authority

D Mr Levente PALLOS, Commercial Counsellor, Embassy of Hungary

D Mr Tama?s PUSS, Expert on space communications, National Media And Infocommunications Authority

D Ms Annama?ria TAKA?CH, Chief of staff, National Media and Infocommunications Authority

D Dr Emi?lia ULELAY, Deputy Head of Department, National Media And Infocommunications Authority

STAF Mr Zolta?n KO?RO?SPATAKI, interpreter, Ministry of National Development F

India (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Ravi Shankar PRASAD, Minister of Communications & IT and Law and Justice, Ministry Of Communications & IT C Mr Ajay Kumar MITTAL, Senior DDG, Ministry of Communication & IT
C Ms Annie MORAES, Member (Finance), Ministry of Communications & IT
CA H.E. Mr Rakesh GARG, Secretary (telecom), Department of Telecommunications

 

D Mr Bazaruddin MANGNGILE, Officer Regulatory Stakeholder ICT, PT. Telkomsel D Mr Indra MAULANA, Secretariat General of PPI Officer, MCIT
D Mr Mochamad Herry MUHARAM, Off 1 Relation Program, PT. Telkom

1) Member States

 

India (Republic of)
D Mr Asit KADAYAN, Director (Mobile), Department of Telecommunications

D Mr Ram Jee Singh KUSHVAHA, Wireless Adviser, WPC Wing, Department Of Telecommunication D Mr Om Parkash MANHAS, Director, Ministry of Communications & IT
D Mr Manoj Kumar MISRA, Head of Regulatory (SP), Vodafone-India
D Mr Pankaj MOHINDROO, ICA, ICA

D Mr Samik MUKHERJEE, Senior Counsel & Policy Strategist, Intel Technology India Pvt. Limited
D Mr Saravana Kumar NAGARAJAN, Private Secretary to Hon'ble MoC&IT, Ministry of Communications & IT D Mr Ram Bilas PRASAD, JWA, WPC
D Mr Venkata Ramadas PULAPAKA, Senior Consultant, IT & Telecom
D Mr Rajeev ROY, Director (Finance), Department Of Telecommunication
D Mr Rajiv SINHA, Minister(TA)/CG, Permanent Mission of India
D Mr Vikram TIWATHIA, Deputy Director General, Cellular Operators Association Of India
D Mr Gowri YERRABALLA, Director (International Relations), Department Of Telecommunication

Indonesia (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr John Aristianto PRASETIO, Ambassador of Republic of Indonesia to Seoul, Republic of Korea, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Mr Agus AKBAR, Delegate, DG Postel

C Mr Muhammad Budi SETIAWAN, Vice Minister of Resource Management and Equipment Standard of Post and Information Technology, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

D Mr Andi AGUS AKBAR, VP Regulatory Management, PT. Telkomsel

D Mr Iswarayuda Bayu AGUTAMA, Section Head of SDPPI and PP SDM Regional Affairs, MCIT

D Mr Didik AKHMADI, Commissioner of ITRA, MCIT

D Mrs Triana ANUGRAWATI, Center of International Affairs Officer, MCIT

D Mr Marwan Oemar BAASIR, Head of Regulatory and Government Relation, PT. XL Axiata

D Mr Ikhsan BAIDIRUS, Head of Center of International Affairs, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

D Mr Ajibayu BAWONO, Center of International Affairs Officer, MCIT

D Mr Resi Yuki BRAMANI, Manager Government Relation, PT. XL Axiata

D Mrs Siti CHADIDJAH, Staff of Subdivision Drafting Regulation, MCIT

D Mr Aidil CHENDRAMATA, Director of Information Security, MCIT

D Mr Henry CHRISTIADI, VP Regulatory Management, PT. Telkom

D Mr Arnold Philipus DJIWATAMPU, Director, PT. Tiara Titian Telekomunikasi

D Mr Titon DUTONO, Deputy Director General for Spectrum Policy and Planning, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

D Mr Anak Agung GEDE OKA, Head of Subdivision of Cooperation, MCIT

D Mr Arief Hamdani GUNAWAN, AVP Government Relation & Support, PT. Telkom

D Mr Mochamad HADIYANA, Deputy Director of Standardization for Quality of Service and Standard Harminization, MCIT

D Mr Adam HARIS, GM Regulatory Affairs management, PT. Telkomsel

D Mr Nonot HARSONO, Commissioner of Indonesia Telecommunications Regulatory Authority, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

D Mr Pudjo HARYONO, Head of Subdivision Regulation Legal Drafting, MCIT

D Mr Muchtarul HUDA, Head of Legal Affairs and Cooperation, MCIT

D Mr Gunawan HUTAGALUNG, Deputy Director for Technology Implementation, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

D Mr Ismail ISMAIL, Deputy Director General for Special Telecommunication, Public Broadcasting and Universal Services Ob, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

D Mr Geryantika KURNIA, Head of Telecommunication Network Services Division, Directorate General Of Resource Management And Equipment Standard Of Post And Information Technology

H.E. Mr Mahmoud VAEZI, The Minister, The Ministry Of ICT Of IRAN

Dr Ahmadreza SHERAFAT, Advisor for the MInister, The MInistry Of ICT Of IRAN
Mr Kavouss ARASTEH, Advisor, Ministry Of ICT Of IRAN
Mr Alireza DARVISHI, Director, International Especialized Organizations Bureau, Communiation Regulatory Authority Dr Hossein MALEK, Director General for International Affairs & Strategic studies, Ministry Of ICT Of Iran
Mr Seyed Mostafa SAFAVI HEMAMI, Advisor for the International Affairs, The Ministry Of ICT Of IRAN
Mr Mohammad Esmaiel MEHRABI, Security for the Minister, The Ministry Of ICT Of IRAN

Iraq (Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Amir KHADR, Senior Deputy Minister for Technical Affairs, MoC

CA Mr Safaa RABEE, CEO, CMC

Indonesia (Republic of)

D Mr Mulyadi MULYADI, Director of Satellite Management, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

D Mrs Katharina NATAMIRA, Section Head of PPI, APTIKA and IKP Bilateral Affairs, MCIT D Mr Trya Agung PAHLEVI, Center of International Affairs Officer, MCIT
D Mr Joanes PALTI SARAGIH, Secretariat General of SDPPI Officer, MCIT
D Mr Bagio PRIHATONO, Head of Cooperation Secretariat of DG of ICT, MCIT

D Mr Muhammad Arief PRIOWAHONO, Head of Sub Section Vacancy in the International Organizations, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs D Miss Dyah PURWANINGRUM, Section Head of SDPPI and PP SDM Bilateral Affairs, MCIT
D Mr Ary RAHARJO, Head of Sub Division for Program Planning, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Ms Intan RAHAYU, Deputy Director for Security Culture, MCIT

D Ms Della Utami RAHMANY, Section Head of SDPPI and PP SDM Multilateral Affairs, MCIT
D Mrs Aulia Astagina RAMADHANI, Head of PPI Aptika and IKP Multilateral Sub Division, Ministry Of Communication And Information

Technology

D Mr Kalamullah RAMLI, Vice Minister of Post and Information Technology Implementation, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology

D Ms Risargati RANTI, Group Head Government Relation, PT. Indosat
D Mrs Lelwati RIVAI, Head of Legal and Cooperation Section, MCIT
D Mr Slamet SAPUTRO, SO Relation Program, PT. Telkom
D Mr Averyadi SETIAWAN, Off 1 ICT Regulatory Management, PT. Telkom
D Ms Leo Lina SIDAURUK, Section Head of Standard Harmonization, MCIT
D Mr Iman Wicaksono SOEGIJOKO, Senior Vice President Business Development & Regulatory, PT. Asia Sellular Satellite D Mr Susanto SUKARTIDJO, Secretary of Directorate General PPI, MCIT

D Mr Sri SUNARDI, Head Division of Multilateral Affairs, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology D Mrs Supartini SUPARTINI, Staff of Subdivision of Cooperation, MCIT
D Mr Benyamin SURA, Director of Telecommunication, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology D Ms Anggarini SURJAATMADJA, Director of Strategic and Corporate Affairs, PT. PSN

D Ms Lucia Ika SUSANTI, Standard Harmonization officer, MCIT
D Mr Meiditomo SUTYARJOKO, President Director, PT. Sarana Mukti Adijaya
D Ms Gusnayanti TAIB, Executive Director, ApTSI
D Mr Sumbada WARKENDA, Central Government Relation Manager, PT. Indosat
D Mr Devy Firmansyah WIRADIREDJA, Officer Regulatory Stakeholder ICT, PT. Telkomsel
D Mr Suprawoto YANIMAN, Secretary General, Ministry Of Communication And Information Technology D Mr Hendri Sasmita YUDA, Head of Legal Consultant and Analyst, MCIT
D Mr Indra YULRAMA, Regulatory Manager, PT. Broadband Broadcast Service Indonesia
D Mr Zakaria ZAKARIA, Staff senior, Ministry of Communication and Information Technology

Israel (State of)

 H.E. Mr Uri Shraga GUTMAN, Ambassador of Israel, Embassy Of Israel In Seoul

Mr Avi BERGER, Director General, MOC
Mr Nathan SHUBERT, Senior Deputy Director General, Spectrum Management and Frequency Licening, Ministry of Communications Mrs Na'ama HENIG, Director, Division Of External Affairs, MOC
Ms Nizan LIVNE, Chief Assistant to the Legal Advisor, Ministry of Communications
Ms Tania Osnat BERG-RAFAELI, Counselor, Permanent Mission of Israel to the UN Geneva / MFA
Mr Asher BITON, Engineer, Division of Engineering & Licensing, Ministry Of Communications
Ms Hyoseon CHEON, Political officer, Embassy of Israel in Seoul
Mrs Shuli DAVIDOVICH, Director, International Organizations,specialized Agencies and Global Issues, MFA
Ms Jiryoung HAN, Cultural Officer, Embassy of Israel in Seoul
Ms Hwa Jung KIM, Consular & Administrative officer, Embassy of Israel in Seoul
Ms Mi-Young KIM, Executive Assistant to the Ambassador, Embassy of Israel in Seoul
Mr Jaeeun LEE, Press officer, Embassy of Israel in Seoul
Mr David LEVY, Deputy Chief of Mission, Embassy of Israel
Mr Iddo MOED, Cyber Security Coordinator, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
Ms Sarit MUSERI MIZRAHI, Consul, Embassy Of Israel In Seoul
Mr Ran Arie RABI, Security Attache, Embassy Of Israel

1) Member States

 

Iraq (Republic of)
D Mr Haetham ABD, Engineer, CMC

D Mr Aws ALAWADI, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Adel ALAWI, Engineer, CMC
D Ms Rima ALFARAG, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Mohammed AL-GHARBAWI, Engineer, CMC D Mr Ahmed AL-HAMEED, Engineer, CMC

D Dr Sarcote AL-HAWIZY, Trustees Board Member, CMC
D Ms Safaa AL-KHAZRAJI, Engineer, CMC
D Dr Ali Naser AL-KHWILDI, Trustees Board Chairman, CMC D Mr Murtadha ALMOHAMMED, Engineer, CMC
D Ms Wijdan AL-SAEDI, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Akram ANSARI, Trustees Board Member, CMC
D Ms Marwah AZZAM, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Hussein CHLAIBAWI, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Zainab HABLULMATEEN, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Radhwan JEBUR, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Ahmed MOHAMMED, Engineer, MoC
D Mr Hussein MOHSIN, Engineer, MoC
D Mr Mohammed NASER, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Mohammed NOORI, Senior Engineer, MoC
D Mr Manhal NUKHTHAH HUSSAIN, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Mohammed RABEE, Engineer, CMC
D Ms Suzan SARRAY, Engineer, CMC
D Mr Noor WITWIT, Engineer, CMC

Ireland
C Mr Rory HINCHY, Staff Engineer, Department Of Communications, Energy And Natural Resources

Italy

C H.E. Mr Antonello GIACOMELLI, Under-Secretary of State, Ministry Of Economic Development

CA H.E. Mr Sergio MERCURI, Ambassador, Embassy of Italy in Seoul

CA Dr Alessio BELTRAME, Chef of the Under-Secretary of State Office, Ministry Of Economic Development

CA Dr Fabio BIGI, Consultant for Communications, Ministry Of Economic Development

CA Dr Giovanni COCCONI, Chef of the Under-Secretary of State Press Office, Ministry of Economic Development

CA Dr Mauro FAZIO, Director, Ministry Of Economic Development

CA Dr Giorgio Maria TOSI BELEFFI, Senior Engineer, Ministry Of Economic Development

D Dr Federica CATTOI, Vice-Chief of the Development of multilateral economic and trade cooperation Office, Directorate Gen, Ministry For Foreign Affairs And International Cooperation

D Dr Maura GAMBASSI, Senior Engineer, Ministry Of Economic Development
D Dr Luigi RIPAMONTI, First Secretary of Commercial & Economic Office, Embassy of Italy in Seoul D Mr Domenico SPOTO, Senior Engineer, Ministry Of Economic Development

Jamaica

C H.E. Mr Phillip PAULWELL, Minister, Ministry of Science, Technology, Energy and Mining
C Miss Wahkeen MURRAY, Chief Technical Director, Ministry Of Science, Technology, Energy And Mining D Miss Evona CHANNER, Principal Analyst, Office Of Utilities Regulation
D Mr Maurice CHARVIS, Deputy Director General, Office Of Utilities Regulation
D Mr Philip CROSS, Consultant, Ministry Of Science, Technology, Energy And Mining

Japan

C H.E. Mr Kosaburo NISHIME, State Minister, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
C H.E. Ms Sanae TAKAICHI, Minister, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications
CA Mr Hirohisa SOMA, Minister, Embassy of Japan in the Republic of Korea
C H.E. Mr Koro BESSHO, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary, Embassy Of Japan In The Republic Of Korea C H.E. Mr Yasuo SAKAMOTO, Vice-Minister for Policy Coordination, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Coomunications CA Mr Kiyoshi MORI, Director General for International Affairs, Global ICT Strategy Bureau

CA Mr Fusanobu YONAGO, Director for Technology Cooperation, Intl. Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs & Communications

D Mr Makoto FUJIWARA, Deputy Director, International Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry Of Internal Affairs And Coomunic D Ms Michiko FUKAHORI, Director of Standardization Promotion Office, NICT
D Mr Hideo FUSEDA, Director, Landmobile Division,radio Department,telecommunications Bureau
D Mr Mitsuhiro HISHIDA, Director, Multilateral Economic Affairs Office, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry Of Internal Affairs And C

D Mr Shinji IDE, First Secretary, Permanent Mission of Japan to the United Nations Office in Geneva D Dr Hideo IMANAKA, General Manager, NTT
D Mr Toyoaki IRIE, Vice-Consul, Consulate-General of Japan at Busan
D Miss Manami ISHIZAKI, Staff, Consulate-General of Japan at Busan

D Dr Yasuhiko ITO, Advisor, KDDI Corporation
D Mr Takamichi KAJIWARA, Director for International Policy Coordination, International Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy, Ministry Of

Internal Affairs And Communications
D Mr Mitsuru KAWAMATA, Consul, Consulate-General of Japan at Busan
D Mr Yasuhiko KAWASUMI, Advisor, The ITU Association of Japan
D Mr Masanori KONDO, Assistant Director General (for International Cooperation Affairs), Ministry Of Internal Affairs And Communications D Mr Sadao MATSUI, Consulate-General, Consulate-General of Japan at Busan
D Mr Akira MATSUNAGA, Senior Director, KDDI Corporation
D Mr Satoshi MIWA, Official, International Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry Of Internal Affairs And Coomunic
D Dr Takeshi MIZUIKE, Executive Advisor, KDDI Corporation
D Mr Yuzo MORI, Director, The ITU Association Of Japan

D Ms Setsuko MORIMOTO, Conference Interpreter, The ITU Association of Japan

D Mr Kentaro MURATA, First Secretary, Embassy of Japan in the Republic of Korea
D Mr Mutsuharu NAKAJIMA, Director for International Policy Coordination, Intl. Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry of

Internal Affairs & Communications

D Mr Yuji NAKAMURA, Director for ICT Security Strategy, ICT Security Office, Advanced Information Systems & Software Division, Information And Communication

D Mr Mutsumi NAKATA, Associate Senior Vice President, KDDI Corporation

D Mr Takao NITTA, Director, "International Frequency Policy Office, Radio Policy Division, Radio Department, Telecommunications

D Mr Koichiro ODA, Official, International Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry Of Internal Affairs And Communications

D Mr Michiaki OGASAWARA, President, The ITU Association of Japan

D Ms Kaori OHNO, Assistant Manager, The ITU Association of Japan

D Dr Atsuko OSAKI, Official, Intl. Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs & Communications

D Mr Akihiko SASAKI, Secretary to State Minister, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communications

D Mr Akihiro SUGIYAMA, Assistant Director, Computer Communications Division

D Mr Jun TAKAMOTO, Deputy Director, International Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry Of Internal Affairs And Coomunic

D Ms Yuko TAKANE, Assistant Director, International Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry Of Internal Affairs And Coomunic

D Mr Akio TANAKA, Official, Specialized Agencies Division, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

D Mr Kazuhiko TANAKA, Secretary General, The ITU Association of Japan

D Ms Yuriko TANIGAMI, Conference Interpreter, Office Inoue, Inc.

D Mr Seiichi TSUGAWA, Senior Manager, KDDI Corporation

D Mr Yoshiaki UCHIDA, Associate Senior Vice President, Member of the Board, KDDI Corporation

D Dr Masashi USAMI, Executive Director General Manager, KDDI Corporation

D Mr Masato YACHI, Senior Officer for International Public Relations, Intl. Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs & Communications

D Mr Norifumi YAMAGUCHI, Director for International Standardization, Standardization Division
D Mr Shuji YAMAGUCHI, Director for Global ICT Strategy, Computer Communications Division
D Mr Nao ZAITSU, Assistant Director, International Policy Division, Global ICT Strategy Bureau, Ministry of Internal Affairs and Communication O Ms Miho NAGANUMA, Chief, Senior Researcher, LAC Co., Ltd.&#12288;Cyber Grid Japan
O Dr Toshio OBI, Professor, Waseda University
O Mr Masaaki SAKAMAKI, Member, Board of Directors, DOCOMO CS, Inc
O Dr Makoto YOKOZAWA, Senior Consultant, Nomura Research Institute, Ltd.

Jordan (Hashemite Kingdom of)
C H.E. Dr Azzam SLEIT, Minister of Information and Communication Technology, Ministry of Information And Communication Technology

(MoICT)
CA H.E. Mr Al-Ansari ALMASHAKBEH, Commissioner, Telecommunication Regulatory Commission (TRC)
CA Mr Wesam ALRAMADEEN, Commissioner, Telecommunication Regulatory Commission (TRC)
CA H.E. Mr Mohammad ALTA'ANI, Chairman of the Board / CEO, Telecommunication Regulatory Commission (TRC)
D Mr Ahmad Rami MOSLEH, Head of Telecom Policy, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology (MoICT)

Kazakhstan (Republic of)

C Mr Askar ZHUMAGALIYEV, Vice Ministre, Ministry Of Investments And Development
CA Mr Rizat NURSHABEKOV, Deputy Chairman Zerde, Zerde
CA Mr Saken SARSENOV, Chairman of the Committee, Ministry Of Investments And Development
D Mr Akhylbekov AKIMZHAN, Asistant of Vice Ministre, Ministry for Investment and Development
D Mr Abzal ALIYEV, Expert, Ministry for Investment and Development
D Ms Burulkan ASSANBAYEVA, chief Expert, Communication Department Agency For Communication And Information D Mr Damir BARZHAKSINOV, Chief expert, Communication Department Agency For Communication And Information

 

Kazakhstan (Republic of)
D Ms Gaukhar BASSHYBAYEVA, Expert, Communication Department

D Mrs Gulnara BUKEYEVA, Head of division, Communication Department Agency For Communication And Information

D Mr Ruslan GANIYEV, Expert, Communication Department

D Mr Adlet JUMADILOV, Expert, JSC Kazakhtelecom

D Ms Zulfiya KHUDAIBERGENOVA, Deputy Director, Communication Department Agency Republic Of Kazakhstan For Communication And Information

D Mr Timofey KIM, Head of division, Communication Department D Mr Assel MOLDABEKOVA, Head of office, NITEC
D Ms Kuralay SARIYEVA, Expert, Communication Department D Ms Ainura SATYBALDINA, Chief expert, Zerde

D Ms Kulyash SEILOVA, Senior Manager, Department of External Relations, JSC Kazakhtelecom

D Mrs Nailya SULTANOVA, head of division, Communication Department Agency For Communication And Information

D Mr Bolatbek TOLKUNOV, Director, JSC Altel

D Ms Ainura TUSKUZHANOVA, Chief expert, Communication Department

D Mr Daryn TUYAKOV, Chief Director, Department Of External Relations

D Mr Yerkebulan UMIROV, Expert, Communication Department

D Mr Ruslan YENSEBAYEV, Head of Office, NITEC

D Mr Bakytkhan YERMEKBAYEV, Chief expert, Communication Department

D Mr Kuanyshbek YESSEKEYEV, Prezident, JSC Kazakhtelecom

STAF Ms Nazgul ASHTAIKYZY, Musician, Kazaakh National Academy of Music F

STAF Ms Ainura DARIBAYEVA, Musician, Kazakh National Academy of Music F

STAF Mr Olzhas DUISENBAIULY, Musician, Kazaakh National Academy of Music F

STAF Mr Aslan GUMAROV, Mmusician, Kazaakh National Academy of Music F

STAF Mr Nurym NURAKHMETOV, musician, Kazakh National Academy of Music F

STAF Mr Nurzhan SAGNAY, Musician, Kazaakh National Academy Of Music F

STAF Ms Zhangylgan TOREMURAT, Musician, Kazaakh National Academy Of Music F

STAF Mr Rakhymzhan TUNGUSHBAYEV, Musician, Kazakh National Academy of Music F

STAF Ms Meruyert ZHELDIBAYEVA, Musician, Kazaakh National Academy of Music F

Kenya (Republic of)

C H.E. Dr Fred Okengo MATIANG'I, Cabinet Secretary (Minister), Ministry of Information, Communication and Technology CA Mr Francis WANGUSI, Director General, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Ms Rachel ALWALA, Assistant Director/Communications and External Affairs, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Mr Timothy GIMODE, Assistant Media Relations Officer, Communications Authority of Kenya

D Mr Joel IMITIRA, Assistant Director/Market analysis and tariffs, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Mr Christopher KEMEI, Director/Licensing, Compliance and Standards, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Mr Stanley Kaige KIBE, Director/Frequency Spectrum Management, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Mrs Elizabeth MIGWALLA, Senior Director Government Affairs - Africa, QUALCOMM
D Mr Rodney Omari MOSOMI, Personal Assistant to Cabinet Secretary, Ministry of Information, Communications and Technology D Dr Jane MUNGA, Research and Policy Advisor, Ministry of Information, Communication and Technology
D Ms Grace MUNJURI, Board Director, Communications Authority of Kenya

D Mr Hon. John Mati, MUNUVE, Member of Parliament, Kenya National Assembly

D Mrs Viola MUNYWOKI, Assistant Manager/Events, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Mr Hon. James Mathenge NDUNG'U, Member of Parliament, Kenya National Assembly
D Mr Kennedy NYAUNDI, Board Director, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Mr Daniel OBAM, Communications Radio Technology Expert, National Communications Secretariat
D Mr John OMO, Director/Legal Services, Communications Authority of Kenya
D Mr Hon. James Gordon REGE, Member of Parliament, Kenya National Assembly
D Ms Stella WAWIRA, Legal Officer/Regulatory Affairs and Governance, Communications Authority of Kenya D Ms Laureen Omusa WESONGA, Clerk Assistant, Kenya National Assembly

Korea (Republic of)

C Mr Yanghee CHOI, Minister, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
CA H.E. Mr Suk-Joon LEE, 1st Vice Minister, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
CA H.E. Mr Jong-Lok YOON, 2nd Vice Minister, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D H.E. Mr Yeonchul YOO, Ambassador, Deputy Permanent Representative, Permanent Mission of the Republic of Korea in Geneva
D Ms Jooran AHN, Senior Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Cha Ho BAE, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Ilsub BAEK, Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Kee Seung BAIK, President and CEO, KISA
D Ms Soonjoung BYUN, General Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency
D Mr Hongki CHA, Research Specialist, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Dr Yang Shin CHA, Adviser, Korea Radio Promotion Association (RAPA)
D Mr Leem CHASIK, President, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
D Mr Hwayoung CHEON, Assistant Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Cheung Moon CHO, Executive Principal, Media Addiction Department, NIA
D Mr Jinhyun CHO, Senior Researcher, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Yoon Hong CHO, Vice President, KISA
D Mr Deog Chool CHOI, Senior Researcher, KISA
D Ms Hye Yeon CHOI, Administrative Assistant - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Mr Jae-You CHOI, Assistant Minister, Office Of Planning And Cooperation/Ministry Of Science, ICT And Future Planning(MSIP)
D Mr Kikap CHOI, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science ICT and Future Planning
D Dr Miran CHOI, Principal Researcher, ETRI
D H.E. Mr Sung-Joo CHOI, Ambassador for International Security Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Young-Jin CHOI, Director General, National Radio Research Agency, Ministry Of Science, ICT And Future Planning
D Mr Byeongho CHUNG, Interpreter - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Kyung Ho CHUNG, Executive Vice President, KISA
D Ms Sung Ju EO, Researcher, Korea Association For ICT Promotion(KAIT)
D Mr Joonhong HA, Secret to the Ministry, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Haengchoul HAN, Deputy Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Il Hwan HAN, Manager(Senior Specialist), Korea Communications Agency
D Mr In Hyoung HAN, Senior Vice President, Korea Communications Agency
D Mrs Mijeong HAN, Researcher, KISA
D Mr Won Seok HEO, Director, MSIP
D Mr Jin-Bae HONG, Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Dongjin IM, assiatant director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Ki-Chul JANG, deputy director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)

 

Korea (Republic of)
D Mr Seokyoung JANG, Director-General, Policy Planning Bureau / Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)

D Ms Seoyeon JANG, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Ms Ahyoung JEONG, Researcher, Korea Information Society Development Institute
D Mr Lee JIHYUNG, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Mr Kihwa JIN, Team Manager, Korea Association for ICT Promotion (KAIT)

D Mr Hong JINBAE, Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Jung JINKWAN, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning
D Mr Gue-Jo JO, Director-General, MSIP
D Mr Seong-Heon JO, Multilateral Cooperation Division, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Ms Seonmin Mina JUN, Researcher, Korea Information Society Development Institute(KISDI)
D Ms Eun Hye JUNG, Manager, Korea Radio Promotion Association (RAPA)
D Mr Han Keun JUNG, Director General, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Hankeun JUNG, Director General of Internet Policy Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT & Future Planning
D Mr Sang-Il JUNG, assistant director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Miss Seonyoung JUNG, Assistant director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Dr Yungjin JUNG, Senior Researcher, Korea Aerospace Research Institute
D Mr Chang Won KANG, Deputy Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Dr Chul Hee KANG, Vice President/CEO, Korea Radio Promotion Association (RAPA)
D Dr Insoo KANG, Executive Director, Korea Information Society Development Institute
D Mr Pilyong KANG, Director, KISA
D Mr Choi KIKAP, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science ICT and Future Planning
D Ms A Rong KIM, Interpreter - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Danho KIM, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Dowhan KIM, President, Korea Information Society Development Institute
D Mr Gukhyun KIM, Deputy Director, Policy Planning Bureau / Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Dr Heejoong KIM, Assistant Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Hyo-Jung KIM, Senior Specialist, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Dr Hyoung Jun KIM, Managing Director, ETRI
D Ms Ji-Yeon KIM, Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Joon-Dong KIM, Secretary to the Vice Minister Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Ms Jung Hee KIM, Director, Korea Internet & Security Agency
D Mr Kihun KIM, Principal Specialist, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
D Mr Myong Ryong KIM, President, Korea Communications Agency
D Dr Seung Keon KIM, Director General, Korea Association For ICT Promotion(KAIT)
D Ms Sujung KIM, deputy director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Sunggon KIM, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Ms Tae Eun KIM, Researcher, Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
D Mr Yong-Woon KIM, Principal Research Engineer, ETRI
D Mr Young Pyo KIM, Senior Vice President, Korea Communications Agency
D Mr Young Soo KIM, Assistant Minister - ICT And Broadcasting Policy Office, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Mr Kyoung Sul KO, Deputy Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Kyung-Nam KO, Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Ms Yun KONG, Assistant Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Dr Chang KWANG SOO, President, National Information Society Agency
D Mr Sun Ho KWEON, Assistant Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Ms Heejung KWON, Assistant Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning

D Mr Byoung Nam LEE, Special Fellow, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning/ETRI

D Dr Chaesub LEE, Senior Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning
D Mr Chul LEE, Director, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Do Kyu LEE, Director, ITU PP-14 Preparatory Secretariat, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Dongjung LEE, Director, National Radio Research Agency, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Miss Ga Hee LEE, Researcher, KISA
D Ms Ga Young LEE, Researcher, Korea Internet & Security Agency
D Mr Hwa Bok LEE, Team Manager, Korea Association for ICT Promotion (KAIT)
D Ms Hyea Won LEE, Researcher, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Miss Hyejin LEE, Specialist, Ministry of Science ICT and Future Planning
D Mr Jaebum LEE, Director, MSIP (International Cooperation Bureau)
D Mr Jae-Hong LEE, Director General, International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Jihyung LEE, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Jinsoo LEE, Counsellor, Korea Mission in Geneva
D Mr Jonghyeuk LEE, Deputy Director, MSIP
D Mr Kangchan LEE, Principal Researcher, ETRI
D Ms Keounghee LEE, Deputy Ddirector, Radio Research Agency
D Mr Myeong Ho LEE, Vice President, Korea Information Society Development Institute
D Mr Sang Hak LEE, Deputy Secretary General - ITU PP-14 Preparatory Secretariat, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Mr Sanghun LEE, Director, Multilateral Cooperation Division, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Seung Su LEE, Assistant Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Dr Seungyun LEE, Director, ETRI
D Mr Wansuck LEE, Vice President, KISA
D Ms Yea Eun LEE, Assistant Manger, Korea Coummunications Agency
D Mr Yun Soo LEE, Director, KISA
D Miss Cloe Heesung LIM, Senior Specialist, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
D Mr Jae Myung LIM, Vice President, Korea Internet & Security Agency
D Mr Jin Kyu LIM, Senior Deputy Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Kyoung Sik MIN, Director, KISA
D Mr Wonki MIN, Assistant Minister, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Daniel MUN?OZ-SMITH, Communication Officer, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mrs Mi Hyun NAM, Assistant Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Young Kyu NOH, President, Korea Association for ICT Promotion (KAIT)
D Mr Sang-Jin OH, Director, MSIP
D Mr Kihun PAEK, Director-General, MSIP
D Mr Chang-Ho PARK, Secretary of Vice Minister, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Ic Soo PARK, Korea Communication Agency, Busan Branch Office
D Mr Jongbong PARK, Director, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
D Dr Kishik PARK, Special Fellow, ETRI
D Ms Min Jung PARK, Researcher, Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
D Mr Sang-Min PARK, Senior Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Sekyoung PARK, Vice President, Advanced Radio Technology, Ltd.
D Dr Soo Yong PARK, President, National IT Industry Promotion Agency
D Prof. Youn Jung PARK, Prof., Department Of Technology And Society
D Mr Young Seong PARK, Vice President, Korea Communications Agency
D Dr Hwangjae RHEE, Director, Radio Research Agency, MSIP

D Mr Kap-Soo RIM, Director for UN Division, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

D Ms Eunhye SANG, Deputy Director of Network Policy Division, Ministry of Science, ICT & Future Planning
D Dr Bohyun SEO, Senior Research Fellow, Korea Information Society Development Institute (KISDI)
D Ms Hyangsuk SEONG, Director, National Radio Research Agency/Ministry Of Science, ICT And Future Planning
D Ms He-In SHIM, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Iljin SHIN, Assistant Director, Policy Planning Bureau / Ministry Of Science, ICT And Future Planning(MSIP)
D Mr Jae Chung SIM, Assistant Director - International Cooperation Bureau, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP) D Mr Jaesung SONG, Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Jin Hwa SONG, Director, ITU PP-14 Preparatory Secretariat
D Mr Jun-Yong SUNG, Assistant Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Jinu UM, Senior Specialist, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Dr Kyujin WEE, Vice President, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
D Ms Joo-Hee YOO, Secretary of Vice Minister, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Seunghoo YOO, Deputy Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning
D Prof. Heung Youl YOUM, Professor, MSIP/SCH University
D Dr Kim YOUNG JAE, Senior Specialist, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Sungwan YU, Director, Ministry of Science, ICT and Future Planning (MSIP)
D Mr Jaesuk YUN, Director, International Cooperation Division (KISA)
O Mr Seung Yoon BAEK, Manager, SK Telecom
O Mr Youngpil CHO, KCA, Korea Communications Agency
O Dr Kim DAEJUNG, Chief Director, Radio & Broadcasting Department, TTA
O Mr Seong Ho HA, Vice President, SK Telecom
O Mr Sung Min HA, CEO, SK Telecom
O Mr Kim HAG BONG, KCA, Radio Station Inspection Bureau
O Prof. Kim HANG GON, Lecturer, SCH Univ
O Ms Soseon HER, Researcher, International Organization Cooperation Team
O Mr Shin HEUI MAN, KCA, Radio Promotion Bureau
O Miss Jungheon IM, Assistant Researcher, KISA
O Mr Hyungchul JANG, Principal Researcher, TTA
O Mr Wongyu JANG, Director, Korea Communications Agency
O Mr Duckjoong JEON, Principal Specialist, TTA
O Ms Hyojin JEONG, General reseacher, Korea Internet & Security Agency
O Mr Choon Soo KIM, Manager, SK Telecom
O Ms Eun Hee KIM, Deputy Researcher, Korea Internet And Security Agency
O Mr Jaehyun KIM, Assistant manager, Korea Communications Agency
O Dr So Jeong KIM, Senior Researcher, National Security Research Institute
O Mr Youngtae KIM, Director, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
O Mr Youngwha KIM, Director, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
O Mr Chang Kook KO, Vice President, SK Telecom
O Mr Jae Nam KO, Researcher, Soonchunhyang University
O Mr Oh KYOUNGSEOK, Senior Specialist, Radio & Broadcasting Department , TTA
O Mr Hyung Hee LEE, Executive Vice President, SK Telecom
O Mr Kyung Soo LEE, Manager, SK Telecom
O Mr Minah LEE, Specialist, Telecommunications Technology Association (TTA)
O Mr Sanggoog LEE, Deputy Director, MSIP
O Mr Sang Seon MUN, Korea Communications Agency, Business Planning Bureau

O Mr Jeonsik PARK, Head of Department, TTA

O Mr Jeongseon SEOL, Korea Telecommunications Operators Association, Korea Telecommunications Operators Association

O Mr Soo Seang SON, manager, SK Telecom

O Ms Youngjin SONG, Inspector, Korean National Police University

O Mr Kim TED, Specialist, Radio & Broadcasting Department, TTA

O Mr Pill Gye YOO, Vice President, LG Uplus

STAF Mrs Young Hee CHANG, Chief of External Relations, Korea Communications Agency F

STAF Mr Kyonghwa HONG, Korea Telecommunications Operators Association, Korea Telecommunications Operators Association F

STAF Mr Yoo KIM, Secretary'S Office, National IT Industry Promotion Agency (NIPA) F

STAF Mr Yoo Jung KIM, Secretary'S Office, National IT Industry Promotion Agency (NIPA) F

STAF Mr Byung Kwon LIM, Director, Ministry of ICT Planing Future F

Kuwait (State of)

C H.E. Mr Jasem ALBUDAIWI, Ambassdor of State of Kuwait, Kuwait Embassy in Korea
CA Mr Hameed ALQATTAN, Undersecretary, Ministry of Communications
D Mr Meshari ABBAS, Employee, Ministry of Communications
D Mr Ahmed ALHUSAINI, Director of Public Relations Department, Ministry of Communications D Mr Yousif ALMANSOUR, Second Secretary, Kuwait Embassy in Korea

D Mr Hamad ALMEKRAD, Second Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Abdulrahman ALMESBAH, Employee, Ministry of Communications
D Mr Rashed ALOTHAINAH, Assistant Undersecretary for International Services, Ministry of Communications D Mr Meshal ALQATTAN, Employee, Ministry of Communications
D Mr Tareq ALSAIF, Head of International Frequencies Section, Ministry of Communications
D Mr Adel ALZUABI, First Secretary, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
D Mrs Laila HUSAIN, Head of European and American Affairs Section, Ministry of Communications

Kyrgyz Republic

C H.E. Mr Abdyldaev DUISHENBEK, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Transport and Communications of the Kyrgyz Republic C H.E. Mr Ernis MAMYRKANOV, Deputy minister, Ministry of Transport and Communication of Kyrgyz Republic
C Mr Chyngyz BEKTASHOV, Director, State Communications Agency under the Government of the Kyrgyz Republic
C Mr Almazbek KADYRKULOV, CEO, OJSC Kyrgyztelecom

CA Mr Baiysh NURMATOV, Adviser to the Director, State Communications Agency under the Government of Kyrgyz Republic

D Mr Eshmambet AMATOV, Advisor to CEO, «RPO RMTR» OJSC

D Mr Azat BAZARKULOV, Director General,, Alfa Telecom

D Ms Nurzat BOLJOBEKOVA, Chief, International cooperation dpt.,, State Communications Agency Under The Government Of Kyrgyz Republic

D Mr Ruslan DZHAINAKOV, Commercial Director, MegaLine
D Mr Adiliia DZHANTALIEVA, Manager Customer services department, Alfa Telecom
D Mr Maksat DZHYLYSHBAEV, Head, EMC analysis dpt.,, State Communications Agency Under The Government Of Kyrgyz Republic D Mr Dmitry EMELYANOV, Deputy General Manager, HUAWEI Technologies Bishkek Co LTD
D Mr Faruh IBRAGIMOV, Director General Assistant,, Alfa Telecom
D Ms Elvira ISHENOVA, Head specialist for frequency administration,, Nur Telecom
D Mr Elnar SUBAKOJOEV, Head of department, Commercial Directorate, Alfa Telecom

Kyrgyz Republic

Mr Almaz TILENBAEV, Head International cooperation dpt.,, State Communications Agency Under The Government Of Kyrgyz Republic Mr Dmitriy VETLUGIN, Director, Sky Mobile LLC

Mr Altynai ZHAINAKOVA, Specialist, Spectrum management dpt.,, State Communications Agency Under The Government Of Kyrgyz Republic

Lao People's Democratic Republic

H.E. Mr Hiem PHOMMACHANH, Minister, Ministry Of Posts And Telecommunications
Mr Phoukhong CHITHOUBLOK, Acting Director General, Ministry Of Posts And Telecommunications Mr Xayluxa INSISIENGMAY, Acting Director General, Ministry Of Posts And Telecommunications

Latvia (Republic of)

Mr Uldis REIMANIS, Mr., Ministry Of Transport
Mr Maris ALEKSANDROVS, Electronic Communications Office Of Latvia
Mr Edmunds BELSKIS, Mr., Ministry Of Transport
Mr Janis BOKTA, Mr., State Joint Stock Company "Latvia State Radio And Television Centre" Mr Aleksandrs CERNAKOVS-NEIMARKS, Mr., Public Utilities Commission
Mr Andrejs DOMBROVSKIS, Mr., Public Utilities Commission
Ms Zita KANBERGA, Ms., Ministry Of Transport
Dr Andris VIRTMANIS, Dr., Public Utilities Commission

Lebanon

H.E. Mr Botros HARB, Minister, Ministry of Telecommunications
Dr Abdulmunhem YOUSSEF, Director General of Exploitation and Maintenance, Ministry of Telecommunications Mr Naji ANDRAOS, Director General, Ministry of Telecommunications
Mr Antoine AOUN, Head of National Exploitation Services, Ministry of Telecommunications
Mr Alain BASSIL, Minister Advisor, Ministry of Telecommunications
Mr Khaled GHOSN, Head of International Exploitation services, Ministry of Telecommunications
Mr Simon HARB, Minister Advisor, Ministry of Telecommunications
Dr Imad HOBALLAH, TRA Acting Chairman and CEO, Ministry of Telecommunications
Mr Youssef HOWAYEK, Minister Advisor, Ministry of Telecommunications
Mrs Jinane KARAM, Spectrum Expert, TRA-Ministry of Telecommunications
Mr Ayoub MOHAMAD, Spectrum Manager, TRA-Ministry of Telecommunications
Ms Emilie NASSAR, Minister Executive Assistant, Ministry of Telecommunications
Mrs Yvonne SLEIMAN, Head of International Relations Department, Ministry of Telecommunications

Lesotho (Kingdom of)

H.E. Mr Selibe MOCHOBOROANE, Minister, Ministry Of Communications, Science And Technology Mr Tseliso KHOMARI, Principal Secretary, Ministry Of Communications, Science And Technology Mr Paseka KHETSI, Board Member, Lesotho Communications Authority
Mr Rankobane MATHULE, Director - Technical Division, Lesotho Communications Authority

Mr Moshoeshoe NTAOTE, Manager - Licensing, Lesotho Communications Authority Mr Monehela POSHOLI, Chief Executive Officer, Lesotho Communications Authority

Liberia (Republic of)

H.E. Dr Frederick NORKEH, Minister of Posts & Telecommunications, Ministry Of Posts & Telecommunications Mr Ebenezer KOLLIEGBO, Deputy Minister for Administration, Ministry Of Posts & Telecommunications
Mr Zotawon TITUS, Deputy Minister for Technical Services, Ministry Of Posts & Telecommunications
Mr Henry Wilfred BENSON, Commissioner, Liberia Telecommunication Authority

Liberia (Republic of)

Ms Angelique WEEKS, Chairperson, Liberia Telecommunication Authority
Mr Harry Targehn YUAN, Commissioner, Liberia Telecommunication Authority

Liechtenstein (Principality of)

Mr Kurt BUEHLER, Director, Office For Communications
Mr Dirk VON DER EMDEN, Expert, Office For Communication
Mr Philippe HORISBERGER, Deputy Director, Office For Communications

Lithuania (Republic of)

Mr Feliksas DOBROVOLSKIS, Director-General, Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania
Ms Jurate CIOCIENE, Head of International and Public Relations Division, Communications Regulatory Authority of the Republic of Lithuania

Luxembourg

Mrs Anne BLAU, Conseiller de Direction 1re classe, Ministe?re D'Etat/SMC Mr Gerry OBERST, Senior Vice President, SES

Madagascar (Republic of)

H.E. Mr Neypatraiky Andre? RAKOTOMAMONJY, Ministre des Te?le?communications, des Postes et des Nouvelles Technologies, Ministe?re Des Te?le?communications, Des Postes Et Des Nouvelles Technologies

Mr Jean Andriamaro RAKOTOMALALA, Directeur Ge?ne?ral du Ministe?re des Te?le?communications, des Postes et des Nouvelles Technologies, Ministe?re Des Te?le?communications, Des Postes Et Des Nouvelles Technologies

Malawi

H.E. Mr Kondwani NANKHUMWA, Honourable Minister, Ministry of Information, Tourism and Culture
Mrs Chimwemwe Gloria BANDA, Principal Secretary, Ministry of Information
Mr Thokozani CHIMBE, Deputy Director, Consumer Affairs, Malawi Communications Regulatory Authority
Mr Andrew Timothy KUMBATIRA, Director General, Malawi Communications Regulatory Authority (MACRA) Mr Lloyd-Leyd Sekani MOMBA, Director of Telecommunications, Malawi Communications Regulatory Authority

Malaysia

H.E. Mr Ahmad Shabery CHEEK, Minister, Ministry of Communications and Multimedia
Mr Mohd Asril IDRIS, Special Officer, Ministry of Communications and Multimedia
Ms Noorazah OMAR, Principal Assistant Secretary, Ministry of Communications and Multimedia

Maldives (Republic of)

H.E. Mr Ahmed ADEEM, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Home Affairs
Mr Ilyas AHMED, Chief Executive, Communications Authority of Maldives
Mr Mohamed AMIR, Senior Advisor, Communications Authority of Maldives
Mr Abdulla Nafeeg PASHA, Deputy Director General, Communications Authority Of Maldives

Mali (Republic of)

H.E. Mr Mahamadou CAMARA, Ministre, Ministe?re de l'Economie nume?rique, de l'information et de la communication
Mr Boubacar COULIBALY, Conseiller technique, Ministe?re de l'Economie nume?rique, de l'information et de la communication
Mr Adama KONATE, Inge?nieur Telecom, Autorite? Malienne de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications
Mr Baba KONATE, Conseiller technique, Ministe?re de l'Economie nume?rique, de l'information et de la communication
Dr Choguel Kokalla MAIGA, Directeur General, Autorite? Malienne De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications/TIC Et Postes (AMRTP) Mr Idrissa SAMAKE, Inge?nieur radio e?lectronicien, Autorite? Malienne de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications
Dr Ahmadou TRAORE, Juriste, Autorite? Malienne De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications/TIC Et Postes (AMRTP)
Mr Mamadou TRAORE, Attache? Administration, Autorite? Malienne de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications
Mr Hassane DIALLO, Conseiller des affaires e?trange?res, Ministe?re des affaires e?trange?res

 

Mali (Republic of)
O Mr Nouhoum KAMATE, Informaticien, AGETIC

O Mr Diadji SACKO, Charge? de Mission, Ministe?re de l'e?conomie nume?rique de l'information et de la communication O Mr Ibrahima TRAORE, JOURNALISTE, ORTM

Mauritania (Islamic Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Mohamed Lemine EL MAMY, Ministre de l'Emploi, de la Formation Professionnelle et des TIC, Ministe?re De L'Emploi, De La

Formation Professionnelle Et Des TIC

D H.E. Mr Yahya NGAM, Ambassadeur, Ambassade De Mauritanie En Core?e Du Sud

CA Mr Mohamed Yahya HORMA, Pre?sident du Conseil National de Re?gulation, Autorite? De Re?gulation

D Mr Mohamed Ahmed ABDERRAHMANE, Conseiller Technique charge? des TIC, Ministe?re de l'Emploi, de la Formation Professionnelle et des TIC

D Mr Ly ABDOUL, Expert TIC, APAUS
D Mr Housseynou BA, Pre?sident, Groupe De Soutien A? La Candidature
D Mr Samba BA, Directeur, Ministe?re Des Affaires E?trange?res Et De La Coope?ration
D Mr Sidi Mohamed CHEIGUER, membre du Groupe de soutien de la Candidature, Groupe De Soutien A? La Candidature
D Mr Mariem EBNOU, Chef Service Trafic et Interconnexion, Autorite? De Re?gulation
D Ms Ghlana EL GHARRABY, Pre?sidente Directrice Ge?ne?rale, Komunik
D Mr Mohamed EL HADJ EL MOCTAR, membre du Groupe de soutien de la Candidature, Groupe De Soutien A? La Candidature
D Mr Aly EL MAALOUM, Conseiller du Directeur Ge?ne?ral, MAURITEL
D Mr Ely HAIMOUD, Membre du Conseil National de Re?gulation, Autorite? De Re?gulation
D Mr El Moctar KAR, Conseiller, TDM
D Mr Mohamed LEMRABOTT, membre du CNR, Autorite? De Re?gulation
D Mr Abdallahi MAHAM SIDI, Directeur des Te?le?communication et de Poste, Autorite? De Re?gulation
D Mr Diagana MOHAMED, Chef projet IMT, Ministe?re De L'Emploi, De La Formation Professionnelle Et Des TIC
D Mr Imam Cheikh MOHAMED EL ABED, Charge? de mission, Ministe?re En Charge De La Communication
D Mr Mahfoudh MOHAMED LEMINE, Directeur exe?cutif, CHINGUITTEL
D Ms Fatimetou MOHAMED SALECK, General Manager, SERVOTICS
D Mr Sidi Mohamed MOHAMED SALEH, Membre du Conseil National de Re?gulation, Autorite? De Re?gulation
D Mr Nouredine MOHAMEDOU, Chef du De?partement de Concurrence et de Prospective, Autorite? De Re?gulation
D Mr Kamal OKBA, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, MAURITEL
D Mr Abdulrahman OTHMAN, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, CHINGUITTEL
D Mr Dominique SAINT-JEAN, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, MATTEL
D Mr Mohamed Dieh SIDATY, Directeur Ge?ne?ral, TDM
D Mr Ely Salem TOUTOU, Directrice de la Re?glementation des TIC, Ministe?re De L'Emploi, De La Formation Professionnelle Et Des TIC

Mexico
C H.E. Mr Jose Ignacio PERALTA SANCHEZ, Subsecretario de Comunicaciones, Secretaria De Comunicaciones Y Transportes

C Mr Andres DE LA CRUZ VIELMA, Director General de Politica de Telecomunicaciones y de Radiodifusion, Secretaria De Comunicaciones Y Transportes

CA Mr Luis Fernando BORJON FIGUEROA, Comisionado, Instituto Federal De Telecomunicaciones
CA Mr Mario German FROMOW RANGEL, Comisionado, Instituto Federal De Telecomunicaciones
CA Ms Karel Elizabeth OCHOA REYES, Directora General Adjunta de Asuntos Internacionales, Secretaria De Comunicaciones Y Transportes D Mrs Silvia ALANIS, Director, Presidencia de la Repu?blica
D Dr Laura CANCHE? ARTEAGA, Underdirector, SCT
D Mr Christopher CASARRUBIAS, Access Partnership, Access Partnership
D Mr Vi?ctor LAGUNES, Director, Presidencia de la Repu?blica
D Mr Victor Manuel MARTINEZ VANEGAS, Director, Secretariat Of Communications And Transports
D Mr Miguel Angel MUN?OZ PETRICHOLE, Head of Department, Secretariat Of Communications And Transports

Mexico

Mrs Elizabeth Cecilia PEN?A JAUREGUI, Directora General, Instituto Federal de Telecomunicaciones Mr Guadalupe ROJAS RAMIREZ, Director General, Instituto Federal De Telecomunicaciones
Mr He?ctor VALDES MORENO, Director, Secretariat of Communications and Transports

Micronesia (Federated States of)

H.E. Mr Francis ITIMAI, Secretary (Minister), Dept. Of Transportation,Communication & Infrastructure
Mr Mark J. DEORIO, Assistant Secretary (Minister), Dept. Of Transportation,Communication & Infrastructure Mr Jolden J. JOHNNYBOY, Advisor, Dept. Of Transportation,Communication & Infrastructure

Moldova (Republic of)

Mr Teodor CICLICCI, Director General, National Radio Frequency Center
Mr Andrei GAVRISI, Head of Section, National Radio Frequency Center
Mr Daniel STICI, Head of Directorate for Policies in the field of Communications, Ministry Of Information Technology And Communications Mr Sergiu VOITOVSCHII, Head of Directorate a.i., Ministry Of Information Technology And Communications

Monaco (Principality of)

Mr Christophe PIERRE, Director, Electronic Communications

Mongolia

H.E. Mr Jadambaa TSAGAAN-UVGUN, Chairman, Information Technology, Post and Telecommunications Authority

Mr Balgansuren BATSUKH, Chairman, Communications Regulatory Commission

Ms Bolormaa BATJARGAL, Officer, Information Technology, Post and Telecommunications Authority

Mr Munkhtulga BATKHANGAI, Director of Monitoring and Evaluation Department, Information Technology, Post and Telecommunications Authority

Mr Buyan-Ulzii BATMUNKH, Director of Universal Service Obligation Fund, Information Technology, Post and Telecommunications Authority Mr Myagmarnaran BAVUUJAV, Director General, National Information Technology Park
Mr Munkhbat BUYANDELGER, Vice Chairman, Communications Regulatory Commission
Ms Altai BUYAN-ULZII, Officer, Regulatory Department, Communications Regulatory Commission

Ms Nurgul CHAIMARDAAN, Senior officer and Head of foreign relations, Information Technology, Post And Telecommunications Authority

Mr Batbayar DANGAA, Head of Project and Program Division, Information Technology, Post and Telecommunications Authority

Mr Battur GALINDEV, Director, Mongolia Telecom Company

Mr Chinzorig GANBOLD, Director General of Policy and Planning Department, Information Technology, Post and Telecommunications Authority

Ms Oyuntsetseg GURBAZAR, Director General of Legal, Information and Administration Department, Communications Regulatory Commission

Ms Dugarmaa IDER, Adviser to CEO, Mobicom Corporation

Mr Bat-Erdene JALAVSUREN, CEO, Mongolia Telecom Company

Mr Gantulga LKHAGVADORJ, Director General of Regulatory Department, Communications Regulatory Commission

Ms Oyunchimeg SHAGJJAMBA, Manager of Policy and Regulatory Affairs Department, Mobicom Corporation

Ms Oyunchimeg SHAGJJAMTS, Manager of Policy and Regulatory Affairs Department, Mobicom Corporation

Ms Munkhzul TSEND-AYUSH, Senior Officer of Legal, Information and Administration Department, Communications Regulatory Commission

Mr Enkhbat TSERENDOO, Chief Legal and regulatory officer, Mobicom Corporation Mr David HOLLIDAY, CEO, Mobicom Corporation

Montenegro

H.E. Mr Branko PEROVIC, Ambassador of Montenegro to People's Republic of China, Government Of Montenegro

Morocco (Kingdom of)

H.E. Mr Mohammed CHRAIBI, Ambassador, Embassy of the Kingdom of Morocco in the Republic of Korea

CA Mr Boubker Seddik BADR, Director of Digital Economy, Ministry Of Trade, Industry, Investment And Digital Economy

CA Mr Sidi Mohammed DRISSI MELYANI, Technical Director, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority

CA Mr Abdelghani LOUTFI, Chief of Post and Telecommunication Department, Ministry Of Trade, Industry, Investment And Digital Economy

CA Mr Jamal Eddine NAJI, Director General, High Authority Of Audiovisual Communication

D Mr Abdelkarim BELKHADIR, Chief of Agreements service, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority

D Ms Sara BELMIL, Telecommunication Engineer, Ministry Of Trade, Industry, Investment And Digital Economy

D Mr Mustapha BESSI, Chief of Frequencies Spectrum Department, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority

D Mr Abdeljalil EL HAMMOUMI, Deputy Director General, High Authority Of Audiovisual Communication

D Mr Mohammed HAMMOUDA, Director of Technical Infrastructures and Technology watch department, High Autority Of Audiovisual Communication

D Mr Brahim KHADIRI, Chief of Autorisations and Agreements Department, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority D Mrs Samira KHALLOUK, Chief of International Relations Department, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority
D Mr Belaid NOUAR, Chief of Telecommunication service, Ministry Of Trade, Industry, Investment And Digital Economy
D Mr Hassan TALIB, Chief of Technical Control Department, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority

D Mr Abdelaziz TIB, Director Responsible of Reglementation Mission, National Telecommunication Regulatory Authority Mozambique (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Gabriel MUTHISSE, Minister of Transports and Communications, Ministry of Transports and Communications
C H.E. Mr Euse?bio SAI?DE, Vice-Minister of Transports and Communications, Ministry of Transports and Communications
C Mr Massingue APALA, Director of Postal and Telecommunications, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique
CA Mr Ema CHICOCO, Chair Board of Rgulatory Authority of Communication, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique CA Mr Ame?rico MUCHANGA, General Director, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique
D Mr Fortunato ALBRINHO, Director of International Relations, Ministry of Transport and Communications
D Mr Ju?lio BUQUE, Head of Foreign Affairs of Incm, Delegation Of Mozambique
D Mr Helena FERNANDES TOMA?S, Director of Administration and Finance, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique
D Mr Francisco GIROTH, Head of Studies and Development Department, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique
D Mr Pateguana JAQUELINE, Adviser to the Minister of Transports and Communications, Ministry of Transports and Communications D Mr Joa?o JORGE, Secretary of FSAU, Instituto Nacional Das Comunicac?o?es De Moc?ambique
D Mr Me?rcia MACAMO, Head of Telecommunication Dept of INCM, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique
D Mr Edgar MACHAVA, Regional Representative, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique
D Mr Simone MENOMUSSANGA, Regional Representative, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique
D Mr Virgi?lio VARELA, Head of Legal Department, Instituto Nacional das Comunicac?o?es de Moc?ambique

Myanmar (Union of)

C H.E. Mr Myat HEIN, Union Minister, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology CA Mr Than Htun AUNG, Director, Posts and Telecommunications Department
D Mr Shane Thu AUNG, Official, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
D Mr Zar Ne AUNG, Deputy Director, Posts and Telecommunications Department

D Mr Chan Mya OO, Official, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology
D Mr Aung SEIN, Assistant Director, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology

Namibia (Republic of)

CA Mrs Elizabeth Ujarura KAMUTUEZU, Acting Deputy Director, Ministry Of ICT
D Mr Melvin Hosea ANGULA, Engineer, Communications Regulatory Authority Of Namibia (CRAN)
D Dr Hilma Mutangeni HITULA, Acting CEO of CRAN, Communication Regulatory Authority Of Namibia (CRAN)
D Ms Morna Magnaem IKOSA, Public Relations Manager, Communications Regulatory Authority Of Namibia (CRAN) D Mr Lazarus Nghumbilemo JACOBS, Chairperson of CRAN, Communication Regulatory Authority Of Namibia (CRAN)

D Ms Manzo MARIAMA, De?pute? National, Assemble?e nationale

 

Namibia (Republic of)
D Mrs Emilia Ndateelela NAMWOONDE, Legal Advisor, Communications Regulatory Authority Of Namibia (CRAN)

D Mr Justus TJITUKA, Chief Financial Officer, Communications Regulatory Authority Of Namibia (CRAN)
D Mr Jochen Rudolf TRAUT, Chief Technical Office, Communications Regulatory Authority Of Namibia (CRAN)

Nepal (Federal Democratic Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Minendra Prasad RIJAL, Honorable Minister, Ministry of Information and Communications CA Mr Sunil Bahadur MALLA, Acting Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communications
D Mr Buddhi Prasad ACHARYA, Managign Director, Nepal Telecom
D Mr Bharat Bahadur DHUNGANA, Undersecretary, Ministry of Information and Communications

D Mr Shambhu Prasad GHIMIRE, Undersecretary, Ministry of Information and Communications D Mr Ananda Raj KHANAL, Director & Officiating Chief, Nepal Telecommunication Authority
D Mr Kabiraj KHANAL, Joint-Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communications
D Mr Sushil Kumar OJHA, Joint-Secretary, Ministry of Information and Communications

Netherlands (Kingdom of the)

C Mr Fokko BOS, Senior Policy Advisor, Directorate General For Energy And Telecom (DGET) CA Mr Simon VAN MERKOM, senior policy coordinator, Ministry Of Economic Affairs
D Mrs Lilian JEANTY, coordinator international affairs, Radiocommunications Agency
O Mr Jeremie GODRECHE, CEO, OpenTLD B.V.

O Mr Niels TEN OEVER, Head of Digital, Article 19 New Zealand

C Mr Ian HUTCHINGS, Principal Policy Advisor, Ministry Of Business, Innovation And Employment CA Ms Nicola TRELOAR, Senior Policy Advisor, Ministry Of Business, Innovation, And Employment D Mr William BRYDON, Policy Advisor, Ministry Of Business, Innovation And Employment
D Mr Keith DAVIDSON, International Director, InternetNZ

D Mr Peter DENGATE THRUSH, Advisor, Networking, Private Company D Mr David KERSHAW, Managing Director, Dave Kershaw Consulting Ltd

Nicaragua

C Mr Orlando CASTILLO, Minister of Telecommunications, Instituto Nicaraguense de Telecomunicaciones y Correos (TELCOR) D Mr Jorge ARNESTO, Ambassador, Embassy of Nicaragua in the Republic of Corea
D Mr Lautaro BALTODANO, Investment Promotor, ProNicaragua
D Mr Laureano ORTEGA, Investment Promotor, ProNicaragua

D Mr Eduardo ROMAN, International Affairs Advisor, Instituto Nicaraguense de Telecomunicaciones y Correos (TELCOR) D Mr Gabriel VELEZ, Investment Promotor, ProNicaragua

Niger (Republic of the)

C Mr Abdou MALAM GARBA, Secre?taire ge?ne?ral, Ministe?re des postes, des te?le?communications et de l'e?conomie nume?rique CA Mr Iro SANI, Pre?sident CNRTP, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications et de la Poste
D Mr Boukari ABDOU, De?pute? National, Assemble?e nationale
D Mr Boubacar ALMOUSTAPHA, Directeur ge?ne?ral, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications et de la Poste

D Mr Mahaman EL HADJI SOULEY, De?pute? National, Assemble?e nationale

D Mr Mahaman Laouali GONDA, De?pute? national, Assemble?e nationale

D Mr Chinkafa HACHIMOU, Secre?taire ge?ne?ral, Office de Radiodiffusion Te?le?vision du Niger

D Mr Jaharou ISSAKA, Directeur des Technologies de l'information, Ministe?re des postes, des te?le?communications et de l'e?conomique nume?rique

 

Niger (Republic of the)
D Mr Abdou SALOU, Directeur sectoriel Telecom, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications et de la Poste

D Mr Ali SEINI GADO, Gestionnaire, Autorite? de re?gulation des te?le?communications et de la poste
D Mr Chegou SIDI, Directeur des affaires juridiques et du contentieux, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications et de la Poste

Nigeria (Federal Republic of)
C H.E. Ms Omobola Olubusola JOHNSON, Honourable Minister of Communication Technology, Federal Ministry Of Communication

Technology

C Mr Festus Yusufu Narai DAUDU, Director, Spectrum Management/ Focal Person, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology

C Dr Adetunji OLAOPA, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communication Technology, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology

CA Dr Eugene Ikemefuna JUWAH, Executive Vice Chairman, Nigerian Communication Commission

D Mr Andrew Ankuma ABBA, Director, FA, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology

D Mr Maiwada ABDULAZIZ, AGM, SATCOM, NAMA, Nigerian Airspace Management

D Mr Ibrahim ABDULSALAM, MD/CEO, NAMA, Nigerian Airspace Management Agency (NAMA)

D Mr Hamisu Yusuf ABUBAKAR, Commissioner, Nigerian Communication Commission

D Mr Olumuyiwa Adebayo ADEGORITE, GM, PROCUREMENT, NAMA, Nigerian Airspace Management Agency (NAMA)

D Mr Isaac Olayinka ADEJUBE, Deputy Director, NITDA, National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA)

D Mr Olusegun Adeyemi ADEKUNLE, Deputy Director, OPS, Federal Ministry Of Aviation

D Mr Felix Olayinka ADEOYE, Commission Secretary, Nigerian Communication Commission

D Dr Olufemi Alaba AGBOOLA, Director, Engineering Space System, NASRDA, National Space Research And Development Agency (NASRDA)

D Mr Martin Obunma AHACHI, Director, Special Project, Galaxy Backbone Limited
D Mr Joseph Ogoigbe AIGBAVBOA, Prin. Tech. Off, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mrs Yetunde Olajumoke AKINLOYE, Head, Legal & Regulatory Services, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Titilayo Olujumoke AKINSANMI, Private Sector - Policy Government Relation Lead, Google Nigeria
D Ms Olufumilola AKIODE, Director, Special Duties (NCC), Nigerian Communications Commission
D Ms Abimbola Helen ALALE, Ag. Mananging Director, NigComSat, Nigerian Communications Satellite Limited
D Mr Godwin Ngozi ALIEMEKA, Air Navigation Safety Inspector, Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority
D Ms Ajus Zanna ALKALI, Participant, Federal Ministry Of Aviation
D Mr Talba ALKALI, Director, STP, Federal Ministry Of Aviation
D Mr Edward Idris AMANA, Chairman DigiTeam, National Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Oluwole Akinlola AMOSU, Minister (Economic Affairs), Embassy of Nigeria, Rep of Korea
D Ms Josephine Ifeoma AMUWA, Director, PC&EA (NCC), Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Joseph Unwana ARCHIBONG, Chief Engineer, Nigeria Television Authority
D Mr Samuel Adekunle AROBOTO, Deputy Director, Engineering, Federal Ministry Of Transport
D Mrs Omodele Adesola AROWOLO, Deputy General Manager, Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority
D Mr Charles Chike ASADU, Chief Engineer, Spect. Mngt, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Oluwatoyin Yusuf ASAJU, Head, IP(USPF), Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Adebayo Abimbola ATANDA, Consular, Embassy of Nigeria, Rep of Korea
D Mr Oluwatosin Adeleye ATERE, Information Officer, Nigeria Television Authority
D Mr Ayotunde Gregory AYODEJI, Research Executive, Kemilinks International
D Mr Olabode Augustine BABALOLA, Head Information Technology, Nigeria Television Authority
D Mr Dikko Tahir BALA, S.A HM, FMT, Federal Ministry of Transport
D Mrs Maryam Abdullahi BAYI, Director, Consumer Affairs, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Kilyobas Nyobanga BINGA, Deputy Director, Spectrum management, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology D Mr Mohammed Mustapha BINTUBE, Commissioner, Nigerian Communication Commission
D Mr Abayomi Olaiya BOLARINWA, Consultant, National Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Thomas Dung BOT, Superintendant, Nigeria Customs Service

D Mrs Ruth Ngopwa CALEB, Chief Engineer, Nigeria Broadcasting Commission

D Mr Austine Ekekwe DUROHA, Commodore, Ministry Of Defence
D Mr John Anthony EBIPADOR, Senior Counsellor, Embassy of Nigeria, Rep of Korea
D Mr Oluwole Abiola EDUN, Director, PRS, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Cletus Akpan EDUOK, Admin attache, Embassy of Nigeria, Rep of Korea
D Mr Victoria Ngozi EKE, Deputy Director Engineering, Nigeria Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Cosmas Ejike EKEH, Finance Attache, Embassy of Nigeria, Rep of Korea
D Mrs Lolia Seleipiriye EMAKPORE, Consultant, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Peter Sunday Omologbe EMUZE, Director, SUND, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Lawrence Anebi ENYEJO, Principal Engineer, Nigeria Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Ekong Edim ETTA, PSO COMS/IT, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Richard Ekpe EYO, Senior Officer, EA, PC&EA, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Temitope Peter FASHEDEMI, Director, e-Govt, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Francis Magaji GARBA, Chief Executive Officer, Ministry of Aviation
D Mr Ibrahim Galadima GARBA, Senior Manager, PC&EA, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Stephen Billiri GARBA, Director, Engineering (VON), Voice Of Nigeria
D Ms Kaltume GIWA, Principal Engineer, Nigeria Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Sikiru IBITOYE, Head, Policy Research, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Ali Idris IBRAHIM, Captain (Navy), Ministry Of Defence
D Ms Kingi Waziri IBRAHIM, Manager, L&RS, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Salihu Dausu IBRAHIM, Assistant Director, Nigeria Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Peter Egbe IGOH, Commissioner, Nigerian Communication Commission
D Mrs Cordelia Ifeoma IGWE, Admin Attache, Embassy of Nigeria, Rep of Korea
D Mr Joshua Segun IJAGBEMI, Minister, Political Affairs(Nig Mission), Embassy Of Nigeria, Rep Of Korea
D Mrs Abiodun Olufunlola JAGUN, SA, HMCT, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Canice Tajipoh JERIMOTH, Deputy Director, Engineering (VON), Voice Of Nigeria
D Mr Kabir Wudil JIBIR, Director, HRM, Federal Ministry Communication Technology
D Mr Somieari Davis JUMBO, Head, NM&IS, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mrs Nnena Orie KALU-UKOHA, Head, Int'l Affairs, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Yusuf Zubair Mahmud KAZAURE, Managing Director/CEO,, Galaxy Backbone Limited
D Dr Salihu Mohammad LADAN, Director General, RN, Radio Nigeria
D Mr Danladi Sale MADAKI, SO COMS, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Ahmadu MADU, PA, Perm Sec, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Aliyu Usman MAHMUD, Senior Manager, Spect Adm, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Abdullahi Ibrahim MAIKANO, Director, USPF, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Jimoh Kareem MAIYAKI, Assistance Chief Engineer, Nigeria Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Usman MALAH, SA Legal, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Ubale Ahmed Shehu MASKA, Executive Commissioner, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Emeka Nkem Xavier MBA, Director General, Nigerian Broadcasting Corporation
D Prof. Seidu Onailo MOHAMMED, Director General/CEO, NASRDA, National Space Research And Development Agency (NASRDA) D Mr Sheidu Omeiza MOMOH, Deputy Head of Mission/CDA a.i, Embassy Of Nigeria,

Republic Of Korea
D Mr Reuben Ejike MUOKA, HMPR, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Dr Babagana Mallambe MUSTAPHA, Chief Engineer, FC & LS, (SM), Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Chukwuma Uche NGINI, Principal Manager Telecomm, Nigeria Ports Authority
D Mrs Joy Nwugo Chiagozie NWAIGWE, Assistance Chief Technical Officer, Nigeria Television Authority
D Mr Dominic Osaro NWATOR, Commissioner, Nigerian Communication Commission

D Mr Augustine NWAULUNE, Director, Spect Admin, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission

D Mr Nnamdi Oliver NWOKIKE, Director, Corporate Planning, Nigerian Communications Commssion D Mrs Susan Idris NYAM, Manager, Int'l Affairs, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Miss Evbakhavbokun Benita OBAZEE, Third Secretary, SUND, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mrs Nkechi OBIEKWE, Head, Finance (USPF), Nigerian Communications Commission

D Ms Chinelo Obiageli OFOMATA, Head, Legal Service (USPF), Nigerian Communications Commission

D Mr Ifeanyi Frank OGOCHUKWU, GM ICT/CIO, NAMA, Nigerian Airspace Management Agency (NAMA)

D Mr Edoyemi Benedict OGOH, SA, EVC, Nigerian Communications Commission

D Mrs Ngozi Ogechi OGUJIOFOR, Deputy Director, TPS, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology

D Mr Olalekan Adebayo OGUNNEYE, SA to the HMCT, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology

D Mrs Anthonia Chinelo OHAGWA, Principal Manager Telecomm, Nigeria Ports Authority

D Mr Chukwuemeka Cyril OHUOHA, Techincal Asst. (DG, NITDA), National Information Technology Development Agency

D Mr Atagamen Erasmus OIKU, Air Navigation Safety Inspector, Nigerian Civil Aviation Authority

D Mr Chidolue Anthony OJOBO, Director, PA (NCC), Nigerian Communications Commission

D Mr Aihe OKOH, SA, EVC, Nigerian Communications Commission

D Mrs Nwabuogo Chambers OKORIE, Manager Int'l Affairs, NCC, Nigeria Communication Commission

D Mr Basil Okwuchukwu OKOYE, Manager, Corporate Services (USPF), Nigerian Communications Commission

D Mr Stephen Ogu OKPANACHI MOSES, Director, Engineering, Radio Nigeria

D Ms Mofoluwaso OLANIYAN, Project Officer, Kemilinks International

D Dr Vincent Olaseinde OLATUNJI, Deputy Director, NITDA, National Information Technology Development Agency (NITDA)

D Mrs Biodun Christine OLUJIMI, Commissioner, Nigerian Communication Commission

D Prof. Vincent Olusegun Sowemimo OLUNLOYO, Chairman, Tech. Adv. Comm, NASRDA, National Space Research And Development (NASRDA)

D Mr Fedelis Ikechukwu ONAH, Director, HCI&G, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Fidelis Ikechukwu ONAH, Director, HCI&G, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Dr Spencer Ojogba Ojogba ONUH, Director, CSTD, NASRDA, National Space Research And Development Agency
D Dr Michael Ebie ONYIA, Commissioner, Nigerian Communication Commission
D Mr Temitope Joseph OREBE, Deputy Manager, PC&EA, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Olabode Sunday OROGE, Director, Admin & Finance, Nigerian Communications Satellite Limited
D Mr Adedeji George ROBERTS, Manager, EVC's Office, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mrs Janet Omolola RUNSEWE, ACDPO, Federal Ministry Of Aviation
D Mrs Iyabode Abigail SHOLANKE, Director, Financial Services (NCC), Nigerian Communications Commission
D Ms Ayodeji Olufunmilayo SOFOLAHAN, Director, Project NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission
D Mr Shola TAYLOR, ICT/Telecom Consultant, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mr Aminu TUKUR, Deputy Director, Spectrum Management, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mrs Monilola Omokunmi UDOH, Director, IT, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mrs Mary Nma UDUMA, President (NIRA), Nigeria Internet Registration Association (NIRA)
D Mrs Joy Onyedinma UDUSEGBE, PA, HMCT, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Miss Anthonia Onyeka UKAH, Third Secretary, SUND, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Friday Ojone UKWELA, Director, Engineering, Nigeria Broadcasting Commission
D Mr Abdullahi Shehi UMAR, Legal Adviser, FMCT, Federal Ministry Of Communication Technology
D Mrs Hajara Muhammad UMAR, ASSISTANCE SUPRINTENDANT Assistance Superintendant, Nigerian Customs
D Mr Mohammed Danjuma USMAN, Director, IT (VON), Voice Of Nigeria
D Mr Keneth Oguejifor UZOEKWE, Technical Assistance to Permanent Secretary, Ministry of Communication Technology D Dr Iorwuese VIASHIMA, Director, TPC, Federal Ministry Of Transport
D Mr Bako WAKIL, Head, Wireless Networks, NCC, Nigerian Communications Commission

D H.E. Mr Ruben AROSEMENA, Embajador y Co?nsul, Embajada de Panama? en la Repu?blica de Corea

 

Norway

O H.E. Mr Holthe TORBJØRN, Ambassador, Royal Norwegian Embassy in Seoul
C Mr Øyvind EK, Director General, Ministry of Transport and Communications
CA Ms Christina CHRISTENSEN, Assistant Director General, Ministry of Transport and Communications
CA Mr Jarl Kristen FJERDINGBY, Specialist Director, Ministry of Transport and Communications
CA Mr Olsen TORSTEIN, Director General, Norwegian Post and Telecommunications Authority
D Ms Kjersti Thomassen HAMBORGSTRØM, Director Spectrum Management, Telenor Satellite Broadcasting AS D Mr Hans Petter HOLEN, RIPE Chair, Re?seaux IP Europe?ens
D Ms Anne Elisabeth LANGE, Head of Legal and Policy, UNINETT NORID AS
D Ms Elise Knutssøn LINDEBERG, Senior Advisor, Norwegian Post And Telecommunications Authority
D Mr Ørnulf STORM, Head of Section, Norwegian Post And Telecommunications Authority
D Mr Bjørn SVENUNGSEN, Coordinator for Cyber Issues, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Knut-Aksel WADET, Senior Advisor, Ministry of Transport and Communications

Oman (Sultanate of)

C H.E. Dr Ahmed AL FUTIESI, Minister of MOTC, Ministry of Transport and Communications CA Dr Hamad AL RAWAHI, CEO, TRA
CA Dr Salim AL RUZAIQI, Chief Executive Officer for information Technology Authority, ITA
D Mrs Rozalin AL BALUSHI, Manager Consumer Affairs, TRA

D Mr Yousuf AL BALUSHI, Vice president - spectrum management affairs, TRA
D Mr Ali AL FARSI, Acting Director General of Comm. & Post Service's, Ministry of Transport and Communications D Mr Suliman AL GHAITHI, Assistant Specialist legal, TRA
D Mr Nasser AL KHAYARI, International relations specialist, ITA
D Mr Said AL MANTHARI, CEO, Oman BroadBand Company
D Mr Saleem AL SHABIBI, Manager Legal Studies and Contracts, TRA
D Mr Salim AL SHANFARI, Exective Manager, international relations and Consumer Affairs, TRA
D Mr Mohammed AL SHUAILI, Head of Minister Office, Ministry of Transport and Communications
D Mr Hilal AL SIYABI, Manager International Relations and Media, TRA
D Mr Ali AL ZADJALI, Executive Secretary, TRA
D Dr Hisham Falah TAHAT, Legal Advise, TRA

Pakistan (Islamic Republic of)

CA Mr Azmat Ali RANJHA, Secretary (IT & Telecom), Ministry Of Information Technology D Mr Akhtar Ahmad BAJWA, CEO, Optiwave Technologies (Pvt) Limited
D Mr Aamir Nazir GONDAL, Counsellor, Embassy of the Islamic Republic of Pakistan D Mr Omer Abbas HAIDER, Director, Warid Telecom

D Mr Muhammad Aslam HAYAT, Chief Corporate Affairs & Strategy Officer, Telenor Pakistan
D Mr Mudassar HUSSAIN, Member (Telecom), Ministry Of Information Technology / Government Of Pakistan
D Mr Muhammad JAVED, CEO/President, Telecom Engineering & Consultancy House
D Mr Muhammad Haroon JAVED, Director (International Coordination), Ministry Of Information Technology / Government Of Pakistan D Mr Nauman KHALID, Deputy Director Regulatory Affairs, CMPak (Zong)
D Mr Sajid Mahmood MUGHAL, Chief Regulatory Affairs, CMPak (Zong)
D Mr Ahmed Shamim PIRZADA, Director (Coordination), Pakistan Telecommunication Authority (PTA)
D Mr Agha Mohammad QASIM, Vice President Corporate Affairs, Pakistan Mobile Communications Limited / Mobilink
D Dr Syed Ismail SHAH, Chairman, Pakistan Telecommunication Authority (PTA)

Panama (Republic of)

CA Mr Edwin CASTILLO, Director Nacional de Telecomunicaciones, Direccio?n de Telecomunicaciones, Autoridad Nacional de los Servicios

Pu?blicos
D Mr Rene? PIPER, Jefe de Planificacio?n e Ingenieri?a del Espectro, Direccio?n De Telecomunicaciones

Papua New Guinea
C H.E. Mr Jim MIRINGTORO, MP, Minister for Communications & Information, Ministry Of Communications & Information

CA Mr Kila GULO-VUI, Director Economics, Consumer & International Affairs, National Information & Communications Technology Authority (NICTA)

D Mr Kulu ALU, Manager Frequency Coordination, National Information & Communications Technology Authority
D Mr Vlade DONCEVSKI, Director Engineering & Resource Planning, National Information & Communication Technology Authority (NICTA) D Mr Jackson KARIKO, Manager International Affairs, National Information & Communications Technology Authority (NICTA)
D Mr Paulias KORNI, Secretary for Department of Communications & Information, Department Of Communications & Information
D Mr Flierl SHONGOL, Policy Advisor on Communication, Department of Communications & Information
D Mr Jack TULIA, First Secretary to the Minister, Ministry of Communications & Information
O Ms Natalia Yuriyivna BLYZNYUK, Director, Payload Engineering, ABS U.S Corp
O Mr Abdolmajid KHALILZADEH, Director, Spectrum Management, ABS U.S Corp
O Mr Srinivasaiyengar PRASANNA, Senior VP, Regulatory Affairs & Business Development, ABS U.S Corp

Paraguay (Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Ceferino Adrian VALDEZ PERALTA, Embajador Plenipotenciario de la Repu?blica del Paraguay ante la Repu?blica de Corea,

Embajada De Paraguay En Seul
C Mr Francisco DELGADO, Director Titular, Comisio?n Nacional De Telecomunicaciones - CONATEL
C Mr Eduardo Neri GONZALEZ MARTINEZ, Presidente, Comisio?n Nacional De Telecomunicaciones - CONATEL
CA Ms Teresita PALACIOS, Directora Titular, Comisio?n Nacional De Telecomunicaciones - CONATEL
D Mr Miguel Ricardo CANDIA IBARRA, Segundo Secretario, Misio?n Permanente De Paraguay
D Mr Nicola?s EVERS, Asesor Gerencia de Planificacio?n y Desarrollo, Comisio?n Nacional De Telecomunicaciones - CONATEL D Mr Angel Atilio GONZALEZ, Asesor Gerencia Internacional, Comision Nacional De Telecomunicaiones - CONATEL
D Mr Kenji KURAMOCHI, Jefe - Dpto. Relaciones Internacionales, Comisio?n Nacional De Telecomunicaciones - CONATEL
D Mr Ce?sar MARTI?NEZ, Profesional Gerencia Te?cnica, Comisio?n Nacional De Telecomunicaciones - CONATEL

Peru

C Dr Rau?l Ricardo PE?REZ-REYES ESPEJO, Viceministro de Comunicaciones, Ministerio de Transportes y Comunicaciones

C Mr Jose? David GALLARDO KU, Minister, Ministry of Transportation and Comunication

CA Mr Roberto Arturo ORTIZ VILLAVICENCIO, General Director in Regulation and International Affairs in Comunicaciones, General Directorate in Regulation and International Affairs in Comunications

D Miss Angela Vanessa CASTILLO MENDIVES, Coordinadora de Relaciones Internacionales y Cooperacio?n Te?cnica, Gerencia de Planeamiento - OSIPTEL

D Mr Abel MELLADO OCHOA, Asesor Te?cnico de la Direccio?n General de Regulacio?n y Asuntos Internacionales en Comunicaciones, Ministerio de Transportes y Comunicaciones

D Mr Gonzalo RUIZ, Presidente del Consejo Directivo, OSIPTEL Philippines (Republic of the)

C H.E. Mr Louis Napoleon CASAMBRE, Executive Director, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office
C H.E. Mr Nicolas Jr. OJEDA, Deputy Executive Director for Cybersecurity, DOST-Information And Communication Technology Office
C H.E. Mr Denis VILLORENTE, Deputy Executive Director for e-Government, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office D Mr Romulo AGATEP, Country Registrar, Institute Of Electronics Engineers Of The

Philippines (IECEP)
D Mr Robin ALMARIO, Computer Programmer II, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office
D Mr Jurmobin BADDIRI, Head Executive Assistant, Office of the Commissioner, National Telecommunications Commission
D Mr Nestor BONGATO, Chief Communications Development Officer, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office

Poland (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Andrzej HALICKI, Minister, Ministry of Administration and Digitization
CA H.E. Ms Magdalena GAJ, President, Office Of Electronic Communications
D H.E. Mr Remigiusz HENCZEL, Ambassador, Permament Mission of the Republic of Poland to the UN
D H.E. Mr Krzysztof MAJKA, Ambassador, Embassy Of The Republic Of Poland
C H.E. Ms Malgorzata OLSZEWSKA, Undersecretary of State, Ministry Of Administration And Digitization
D Mr Wojciech BEREZOWSKI, Chief of Unit, Office Of Electronic Communications
D Ms Grazyna BOSAK-GAGACKA, First Secretary, Embassy Of The Republic Of Poland
D Mrs Ewa COLL, Councillor, Office Of Electronic Communications
D Mr Witold DROZDZ, Executive Director for Corporate Affairs, Orange Polska
D Mr Piotr DURBAJLO, Counselor, Office Of Electronic Communications
D Mr Wojciech HALKA, Director's Plenipotentiary for Development, National Institute Of Telecommunications D Mr Marcin KRASUSKI, Chief of Unit, Ministry Of Administration And Digitization
D Mr Tymoteusz KURPETA, Expert, Ministry Of Administration And Digitization
D Mr Lukasz MORAWSKI, Chief Expert, Office Of Electronic Communications
D Ms Anna ROGOZINSKA, Director, Office Of Electronic Communications
D Ms Joanna WASIEWSKA, Head of Political Economic Section, Embassy Of The Republic Of Poland
D Mrs Iwona WENDEL, Undersecretary of State, Ministry Of Infrastructure And Development
D Mr Maciej WITUCKI, Chairman of Supervisory Board, Orange Polska
D Mr Jerzy ZUREK, Director, National Institute Of Telecommunications

1) Member States

 

Philippines (Republic of the)
D Ms Maria Teresa CORDOVA, Computer Programmer II, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office

D Ms Pricilla DEMITION, Chief, Frequency Management Division, National Telecommunications Commission (NTC) D Ms Cecilia DY, President, CMD Cable Vision Inc.
D Ms Alice ESPINA, Officer, Southern Coast Cable TV
D Mr Roy Cecil IBAY, Head, Legal and Regulatory, SMART Communications, Inc.

D Mr Monchito IBRAHIM, Consultant on e-Business, DOST-Information and Communications Technology Office D Mr Damian Domingo MAPA, President, InfoComms Technology Association Of The Philippines
D Mr Cesar PAQUINGAN, President, Southern Coast Cable TV
D Ms Hilda PAQUINGAN, General Manager, Southern Coast Cable TV

D Ms Teresa PARAGAS, Staff, Office of the Executive Director, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office D Mr Fernando PENSON, President, Sky Movie Philippines CATV
D Mrs Marilag PENSON, General Manager, Sky Movie Philippines CATV
D Ms Concepcion Beatrice QUIMSON, Consultant on e-Society, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office D Mr Pia Grecilda SABATE, Special Investigator II, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office

D Mr Rodolfo SALALIMA, President, Philippine Chamber Of Telecommunications Operators
D Mr Manuel SATUITO, Supervising Administrative Officer, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office
D Mr Angelo Gem SUSARNO, Officer, Gemstar Cable TV
D Ms Rebecca SUSARNO, Manager, Gemstar Cable TV
D Mrs Estrellita TAMANO, National Chair, FICTAP
D Mr George TARDIO, Engineer III, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office
D Ms Jocelyn TENDENILLA, Information Technology Officer I, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office D Mr Philip VARILLA, Director, DOST-Information And Communications Technology Office
D Ms Jade Liberose YAP, Officer, Gemstar Cable TV
D Mr Winthrop YU, President, ISOC Philippines

Poland (Republic of)

STAF Ms Kim SOON-HYUNG, Assistant to the Ambassador, Embassy of the Republic of Poland F

STAF Ms Izabela WITKOWSKA, assistant, Office Of Electronic Communications F

Portugal

C Mr Jose? PERDIGOTO, Vice-Chairman of the Board of Directors, ANACOM

CA Mr Manuel COSTA CABRAL, External Affairs Department, ANACOM

CA Ms Cristina LOURENC?O, Deputy Director, External Affairs Department, ANACOM

D Ms Ana NEVES, Director of the Department of Information Society, Fundac?a?o Para A Cie?ncia E A Tecnologia - FCT (Ministry Of Education And Science)

Qatar (State of)

C H.E. Dr Dr. Hessa AL JABER, Minister, Ministry Of ICT, Qatar

D Mr Hashem AL HASHEMI, Strategic Advisor, Ministry Of ICT

D Mr Khalid AL HASHIMI, Executive Director of CyberSecurity, Ministry Of ICT, Qatar

D Mr Abdulaziz AL MARRI, Specialist, Ministry Of ICT, Qatar

D Mr Mehanna Abdulla AL NAIMI, Protocol & Partnership Specialist, Ministry Of ICT, Qatar

D Mr Ali AL SUWAIDI, Head of IT, Communications Regulatory Authority

D Mr Yazid AL YAZEEDI, Accountant, Ministry Of ICT

D Dr Hoda BARAKA, Advisor, Ministry Of ICT, IctQATAR

D Ms Salwa FAKHROO, Director of Communications and IR, Ministry Of ICT, Qatar

D Mr Graeme GORDON, Regulator, Communications Regulatory Authority, Qatar

D Ms Noor SHAHDAD, Planning Manager, Ministry Of ICT, Qatar

STAF Mr Sameer RAMADAN ABDULLA, Liason Officer, Ministry Of ICT, Qatar F

Romania

C H.E. Mr Alexandru-Razvan COTOVELEA, Minister, Ministry for Information Society
CA H.E. Mr Calin FABIAN, Ambassador, Embassy of Romania in the Republic of Korea
CA Mrs Ionela ANDRISOI, Counsellor for European and international affairs, Ministry for Information Society
CA Mr Marius Catalin MARINESCU, President of ANCOM, ANCOM
D Mr Aurelian Sorinel CALINCIUC, Expert, Specialized Radiocommunications Unit, Spectrum Management Division, ANCOM D Mrs Monica-Ofelia CHIFFA, Chief of Minister's Cabinet, Ministry for Information Society
D Mrs Mihaela CIOARA, Counsellor for European affairs, Ministry for Information Society
D Mrs Ionela Viorela DOBRICA, Under Secretary of State, Ministry for Information Society
D Ms Catalina DRAGOMIR, Head of Communication Unit, Public Relations Division, ANCOM
D Mrs Carmen ELIAN, General Director for Information Society, Ministry for Information Society
D Mrs Carmen-Cristiana FLUTUR, Expert, International Affairs Unit, Public Relations Division, ANCOM
D Mr Gabriel MOCANU, Director, Bucharest Regional Division, ANCOM
D Mrs Flavia-Mihaela PETRUS, Expert, Public Relations Division, ANCOM
D Ms Mihaela-Cristina TANOS, Head of Unit, Public Relations Division, ANCOM
D Ms Voichita VALCEA, Head of International Affairs Unit, Public Relations Division, ANCOM

Russian Federation

C H.E. Mr Nikolay NIKIFOROV, Minister, Minister Of Telecom And Mass Communications Of The Russian Frderation
CA H.E. Mr Dmitry ALKHAZOV, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of The Russian Federation CA Mr Rashid ISMAILOV, Deputy Minister, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation

CA Mr Kirill OPARIN, Deputy Director of Department for International Organizations, Ministry Of Telecom And Mass Comminications Of The

Russian Federation

D Dr Artem ADZHEMOV, Rector, Moscow Technical University of Communications and Informatics

D Mrs Anna AKHMADIEVA, Deputy Director, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation

D Mr Evgeniy BONDARENKO, Deputy Director, CJSC "Intervale"

D Mr Alexey BORODIN, Representative of OJSC Rostelecom in Geneva, Department Of International Cooperation

D Mr Valery BUTENKO, General Director, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Boris DENISOV, Head of Division, Ministry of Defence of The Russian Federation

D Mr Oleg DUKHOVNITSKIY, Head of the Federal Agency of Communications, Federal Agency of Communications

D Mrs Yulia ELANSKAYA, Deputy Director, Ministry Of Telecom And Mass Communications Of The Russian Federation

D Mr Sergey GNENIK, Deputy spokesman of the Federal Security Service of Russia in the Republic of Korea, The Federal Security Service Of The Russian Federation

D Mr Igor GURYANOV, Deputy Director of the Department NTC, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Artem KAMALETDINOV, Adviser of the Minister, Minestry Of Telecom And Mass Media Of The Russian Federation

D Mr Sergey KAZAKOV, The head of the administrative department of the protocol, FSUE The General Radio Frequency Centre

D Mr Vitaliy KREYNDELIN, Deputy Head of the public service in the sphere of communications, Federal Agency of Communications

D Mr Andrey KRUTSKIKH, Special Presidential Representative for international cooperation in information security, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Of The Russian Federation

D Mr Vladimir MINKIN, Chief Sientific Oficer, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Natalia MOCHU, Deputy Head of Laboratory, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Andrey MOGILEV, Assistant to the Minister of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation, Ministry Of Telecom And Mass Communications Of The Russian Federation

D Mr Nikolay MURASHOV, Expert, The Federal Security Service of the Russian Federation D Mr Alexey NOVIKOV, Expert, The Federal Security Service Of The Russian Federation D Mrs Anastasia OSITIS, President, International Telecommunications Academy
D Mr Sergey PASTUKH, Deputy Director NTC, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Alexander RADOVITSKIY, Attache of the Department of New Challenges and Threats, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs Of The Russian Federation

D Mr Natalia REZNIKOVA, Chief Researcher, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Roman SHEREDIN, Deputy Head of the Federal Agency of Communications, Federal Agency of Communications

D Mr Robert SHLEGEL, Deputy of State Duma of the Russian Federation, State Duma of the Russian Federation

D Ms Irina SINEVA, Head of Devision, Moscow Technical University Of Communications And Informatics

D Mr Dmitry SOLOVIEV, Representative, Federal Guard Service Of The Russian Federation

D Prof. Vladimir SOUDOVTSEV, Member of the editorial Boad,Magazine "Vestnik Sviazy", Magazine "Vestnik Sviazy"

D Mr Kirill STEPANENKO, Director General, Ministry Of Telecom And Mass Communications Of The Russian Federation

D Mr Victor STRELETS, Adviser to Director General, FSUE Morsviazsputnik

D Ms Natalia TIMOFEEVA, Head, Department for International Organizations, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation

D Mr Nikolay VARLAMOV, Head of the Department of NTC, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Alexander VASSILIEV, Science Consultant, FSUE NIIR

D Mr Anton YUZHAKOV, Department for International Organizations, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the Russian Federation

D Mr Maxim ZAVALISHIN, Representative, Federal Guard Service of The Russian Federation
D Mr Andrey ZHIVOV, Chief Specialist, Department of International Organizations, Ministry of Telecom and Mass Communications of the

Rwanda (Republic of)

CA Mr Patrick NYIRISHEMA, Director General, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority (RURA)

D Ms Danhee CHO, Administrative Coordinator, Embassy of Rwanda In Seoul
D Ms Hae Kyeung CHUN, Executive Assistant to Ambassador, Embassy Of Rwanda In Seoul
D Mr Abraham MAKUZA, Advisor to the DG, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority (RURA)
D Mr Egidius MBARARA, Planner, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority (RURA)
D Mrs Rachel MUGANGA, Public Relations and Communication Officer, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authority D Mr Jacques SEMAHORO, Financial attache, Embassy of Rwanda in Seoul
D Mr Charles SEMAPONDO, Director, Rwanda Utilities Regulatory Authorithy (RURA)
D Mrs Huguette UWIZEYE, Head of Human REsources and Administration, Administration And Finance

 

H.E. Mr Jean Philbert NSENGIMANA, Minister, Ministry Of Youth And ICT

H.E. Ms Emma-Francoise ISUMBINGABO, Ambassador to the Republic of Korea, Embassy of Rwanda In Seoul

 

 

 

 

Saint Lucia
C H.E. Dr James FLETCHER, Minister of Government, Ministry of Public Service, Information and Broadcasting

Samoa (Independent State of)
C H.E. Mr Tuisugaletaua Sofara AVEAU, Minister of Communications and Information Technology, Ministry Of Communications And

Information Technology
CA Mr Tua'imalo Asamu AH SAM, Chief Executive Officer, Ministry Of Communications & Information Technology

San Marino (Republic of)
C Mr Michele GIRI, Responsible Telecommunication, Telecommunication Sector

CA Mr Federico VALENTINI, Technical Assistant, Telecommunication Sector Saudi Arabia (Kingdom of)

C H.E. Mr Mohamed Jamil Ahmed MULLA, Minister, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology (MCIT)

CA Mr Abdullah A. Abdulaziz ALDARRAB, Governor, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Abdurahman M. AL HASSAN, Communication Engineer, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Ibrahim Ali I. AL HASSAN, Advisor and General Supervisor of Minister Office, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology (MCIT)

D Mr Mohammed Abdullah A. ALGARNI, Director General - International Org. Affairs, Ministry of Communications and Information Technology (MCIT)

D Mr Radhi Abdullah R. ALHAMAD, Communication Engineer, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Majed Abdulaziz M. ALKAHTANI, Director of Planning Frequencies, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Tariq Hassan A. ALMARI, Director of Studies and Technology Watch, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Majed Mohammed I ALMAZYED, General Manager, International Affairs, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Abdullah A. ALMUBADAL, General Manager of Technical Standards and Numbering, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Saud Abdullah F ALROWEILLY, Legal Specialist, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Meshari Abdullah A. ALSAAB, Legal Specialist, Communications and Information Technology Commission (CITC)

D Mr Habeeb Khader M ALSHANKITI, Deputy Governor for Technical and Radio Spectrum Affairs, Communications And Information Technology Commission (CITC)

Senegal (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Yaya Abdoul KANE, Ministre des Postes et des Telecommunications, Ministe?re Des Postes Et Des Telecommunications CA Mr Modou Mamoune NGOM, Directeur des Te?le?communications, Ministe?re des Postes et des Te?le?communications
D Mr Amadou Lamine DIAL, Directeur des marche?s, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications Et Postes
D Mr Boubacar DRAME, Directeur financier, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications Et Des Postes - ARTP

D Mr Amadou Manel FALL, Membre du Colle?ge, Autorite? de re?gulation des te?le?communications et des postes
D Mr Mansour FAYE, Conseiller Technique en Telecommunications, Ministere Des Postes Et Des Telecommunications D Prof. Modi Coumba GADIAGA, Membre du colle?ge, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications et des Postes

 

Senegal (Republic of)
D Mrs Ada HAGNE, Membre du colle?ge, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications et des Postes

D Ms Ai?chatou KANE DARY, Conseillere technique, Ministere des Postes et des Telecommunications

D Mr Elimane Omar LY, Directeur Conseiller, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications Et Des Postes - ARTP

D Mr Thierno LY, Directeur juridique, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications Et Postes

D Ms Bitilokho NDIAYE, Conseillere technique, Ministere Des Postes Et Des Telecommunications

D Mr Malick NDIAYE, Directeur de Cabinet, Ministere Des Postes Et Des Telecommunications

D Mr Malle NDIAYE, Directeur des TIC, Ministere Des Postes Et Des Telecommunications

D H.E. Mr Mamadou NDIAYE, Ambassador of Senegal in Seoul, Embassy of Senegal in Seoul

D Mr Assane NDIR, Agent comptable particulier, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications Et Postes

D Ms Marieme Thiam NDOUR, Inspecteur technique, Ministe?re des Postes et des Te?le?communications

D Mr Moussa NDOYE, 1st Counsellor, Embassy of Senegal in Seoul

D Mr Khalilou Dit Papa NIANE, Chef de de?partement, Autorite? de re?gulation des te?le?communications et des postes

D Mr El Hadj Sidy NIANG, Conseiller Technique n°1 du Ministre, Ministere des Postes et des Telecommunications

D Mr Oumar Diene SAKHO, Coordonnateur ge?ne?ral, Autorite? de re?gulation des te?le?communications et des postes

D Mr Abdou Karim SALL, Directeur ge?ne?ral, Autorite? de re?gulation des te?le?communications et des postes

D Mrs Seynabou SECK, Directrice administrative et financie?re, Autorite? de re?gulation des te?le?communications et des postes

D Mr Boubou SENGHOTE, 2nd Counsellor, Embassy of Senegal in Seoul

D Mr El Hadj Moda SEYE, Chef de de?partement, Autorite? De Regulation Des Telecoms Et Postes

D Dr Isaac SISSOKO, directeur de la communication, du partenariat et de la coope?ration internationale, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications Et Postes

D Mr Mohamed TALL, directeur audit, Autorite? De Re?gulation Des Te?le?communications Et Postes

D Mr Abou Abal THIAM, President du Colle?ge, Autorite? de Re?gulation des Te?le?communications et des Postes

D Mr Amadou Lamine Penda THIAM, Coordonnateur Cellule passation des marche?s, Autorite? de re?gulation des te?le?communications et des postes

O Ms Awa NDIAYE, Directrice Executive, Defis et Strategies Senegal Serbia (Republic of )

C Mr Milan JANKOVIC, Director, Republic Agency for Electronic Communications and Postal Services Sierra Leone

C H.E. Mr Alpha Bakarr Sahid KANU, Minister, Ministry of Information and Communications
CA Dr Tom Obaleh KARGBO, Chiarman/Commissioner, National Telecommunication Commission
D Mr Mohamed Alie BAH, ICT Development Adviser to the Minister, Ministry Of Information And Communications
D Mr Abdulai BAYRAYTAY, National Publicity and Outreach Coordinator, Minsitry of Information and Communications D Ms Fatmata CONTEH, Assistant IT Officer, Ministry of Information and Communications
D Ms Salamatu Tutu FONTI-KANU, Licensing Manager, National Telecommunications Commission
D Mr Fallah Ishmael LAMIN, ICT Mangaer, Ministry of Information and Communications
D Mr Paul Mathew SANDI, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Information And Communications
D Mr Osman SANKOH, Personal Assistant to the Minister, Ministry of Information and Communications
D Mr Bakarr TARAWALLY, Director of Communications, Ministry Of Information And Communications
D Mr Edward Kwame YANKSON, Deputy Secretary, Ministry Of Information And Communications

Singapore (Republic of)

C Ms Jacqueline POH, Managing Director, Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore
CA Mr Keng Thai LEONG, Director-General (Telecoms & Post), Infocomm Development Authority of Singapore D Mr Charles CHEW, Director, Infocomm Development Authority Of Singapore
D Ms Rachelle LEE, Manager, Infocomm Development Authority Of Singapore
D Mr Tian Leng LEE, Senior Manager, Infocomm Development Authority Of Singapore

Ms Eunice LIM, Manager, Infocomm Development Authority Of Singapore

Mr Tong San ONG, Cluster Director, Competition and Resource Development
Ms Angela TEY, Assistant Manager, Infocomm Development Authority Of Singapore Mr Tiong Yeow YEO, Director, Competition Management

Slovak Republic

H.E. Mr Milan LAJCIAK, Ambassador, The Embassy Of The Slovak Republic In Seoul

Mr Viliam PODHORSKY?, Director of the Electronic Communications Department, Ministry of Transport, Construction and Regional Development of the Slovak Republic

Mr Milan MIZERA, Director of the Frequency Spectrum Management Department, Regulatory Authority for Electronic Communications and Postal Services

Slovenia (Republic of)

Mr Marjan TURK, Director, Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport Mrs Mojca JARC, State Secretary, Ministry for Education, Science and Sport Mr Franc DOLENC, director, AKOS
Mr Mark POHAR, Deputy director, AKOS

Somalia (Federal Republic of)

H.E. Mr Mohamed IBRAHIM, Minister, Ministry of Posts and Telecommunications
Mr Said Hassan FARAH, ITU focal point Somalia, Ministry of Post and Telecommunication Mr Mohamed Hussein WAIRAH, Mr, IMOPT-CT

South Africa (Republic of)

H.E. Dr Siyabonga CWELE, Minister, Dept of Telecommunications and Postal Services
Prof. Hlengiwe Buhle MKHIZE, Deputy Minister, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
H.E. Mr Hilton Anthony DENNIS, South African Ambassador to Seoul, Korea, South African Embassy, Seoul, Korea Mr Bhekumuzi Gift BUTHELEZI, Deputy Director General, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
Ms Pragashnie ADURTHY, First Secretary, South African Permanent Mission In Geneva, Switzerland
Mr Ismail ESAU, Counsellor, South African Mission, Seoul
Mr Envir Richard FRASER, Director, Convergence Partners
Mr Nkhetheleni Norman GIDI, Act. General Manager, ICASA
Mr Theunis Jacobus KOTZE, Deputy Director, Dept Of International Relations And Cooperation
Ms Puleng Dorothy KWELE, Chief Executive Officer, Broadband Infraco
Ms Nontise Renah LUSIBA, Chief Director, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
Mr Kampong Jacob MABE, Marketing Inteligence Manager, Broadband Infraco
Mr Baxolile Vuyo MABINYA, Strategy Executive, Dimension Data
Mr Kgomotso Peter MAFAGANA, Senior Manager NOC Operations, Broadband Infraco
Mr Ismael MALEBYE, Senior Admin Officer, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
Ms Mpe Nthabiseng MALEFANE, Director, Dept of International Relations and Cooperation
Mr Dumisiwe MKIZE, Personal Assistant, Department of Telecommunications and Postal Services
Dr Stephen Sipho MNCUBE, Chairperson, ICASA
Mr Sipho Selby MNGQIBISA, Manager, USAASA
Ms Makhotso Ruth Mmasole MOILOA, Executive Manager, USAASA
Ms Elizabeth MONTOEDI, Assistant Director, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
Mr Lebogang Lemmy MOTHIBA, Director, Dept of Telecommunications and Postal Services
Mr Mogambrey NADASEN, Deputy Director, Dept of Telecommunications and Postal Services
Ms Yvonne Nwamahanti NDLHOVU, Programme Manager, South African Bureau of Standards

D Mr Andile Abner NGCABA, Executive Chairman, Dimension Data

D Mr Bernard Ceicil NGCOBO, Chairman, Broadband Infraco
D Mr Tinyiko Moses NGOBENI, Deputy Director General, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
D Mr Templeton Zami NKOSI, Chief Executive Officer, USAASA
D Mr James George PATERSON, Director, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
D Ms Nomana Gloria PETE, Senior Manager, Business Development, Broadband Infraco
D Mr Pakamile Kayalethu PONGWANA, Chief Executive Officer, ICASA
D Mr Abraham Jabulani RADEBE, Chief Director, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
D Ms Pumla Fundiswa RADEBE, Chairperson, USAASA
D Ms Maboko Rosey SEKESE, Director-General, Department of Telecommunications and Postal Services
D Mr Angus Christopher Peter SEPTEMBER, Ministry, Department of Telecommunications and Postal Services D Ms Ntandoyeningi SITHEBE, Ministry, Department of Telecommunications and Postal Services
D Mr Josef Johannes SMIT, Executive Director, Telkom SA
D Mr Dick Andries SONO, Chief Director, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
D Ms Bulelwa TAU, Director, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services
D Ms Nonkululeko Roselina WOKO, Manager, ICASA
D Ms Thuthukile Xolile ZUMA, Head: Ministry, Dept Of Telecommunications And Postal Services

South Sudan (Republic of)

C H.E. Ms Rebecca OKWACI, Minister, Ministry Of Telecom & Postal Services
D H.E. Mr Wol AKIEC, Ambassador, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
CA Dr Lado KENYI, Director General, National Communication Authority Of South Sudan CA Mr Thomas LOMURO, Chairperson, National Legislative Assembly
CA Mr Thomas NYAK, Director, Ministry Of Telecom & Postal Services
D Mr Philip ALI, Senior Engineer, Ministry Of Telecom & Postal Services
D Mr Kerubino MALANG, Student, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Ms Monica MOJWOK, Legal Advisor, Ministry Of Telecom & Postal Services
D Mr Goumo PADIET, Manager, Ministry of Telecom & Postal Services

Spain
C Mr Victor CALVO-SOTELO, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI)

C Mr Juan CORRO, Director del Gabinete del SETSI, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI)

C Ms Blanca GONZALEZ, Jefa de Area, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI)
CA Mr Cristobal GUZMA?N LOPEZ, Vocal Asesor, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI) D Mr Xavier BELLMONT, Consejero, Permanent Mission of Spain
D Mrs M. Carmen BLANCO, Jefa de Seccio?n, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI)
D Mr Abel CAMPOS, Area Internacional, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI)
D Mr Enrique FERNA?NDEZ, Te?cnico Superior, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI) D Mrs Maria Cristina GARCIA, Gerente, Recurso O?rbita-Espectro, HISPASAT
D Ms Laura PEREZ MARTOS, Jefa de Servicio, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI) D Mr Vicente RUBIO CARRETO?N, Director de Regulacio?n, HISPASAT
D Mrs Mari?a SANZ, Jefa de Negociado, Secretari?a de Estado de Telecomunicaciones y para la Sociedad de la Informacio?n (SETSI)
D Mr Christoph STECK, Director de Public Policy e Internet, TELEFONICA. S.A.
D Mr Alejandro VIDAL, Public Policy & Internet Manager, TELEFONICA. S.A.

D Mr Dirk CURRIE, Director, Telesur

D Ms Meredith LETER, Corporate Secretary, Telecommunications Authority Suriname (TAS)
D Mr Jayand NANAN, Deputy Chairman Supervisory Board, Telecommunications Authority Suriname (TAS)

Sweden

D H.E. Mr Lars DANIELSSON, Ambassador, Embassy of Sweden, Seoul C Mr Go?ran MARBY, Director General, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency

 

Sri Lanka (Democratic Socialist Republic of)

C Mr Anusha PALPITA, Director General, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

CA Mr Satyaloka Sasita SAHABANDU, Member of the Commission, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Prof. Sampath Priyantha Perera AMARATUNGA, Member of the Commission, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Dr Chamitha DE ALWIS, Consultant, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mr Saman DIYAGAHA WADUGE, Senior Assistant Secretary to the President, Presidential Secretariat

D Mr Subasinghe Mudiyanselage GOTABAYA JAYARATHNE, Secretary, Ministry of Telecommunication & Information Technology

D Mrs Sriyani HEWA MAWELLAGE, Deputy Director - Operator Analysis, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mr Handapangodage Wasantha Kumara INDRAJITH, Deputy Director - Competition, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mr Mohan Kosala JAYASEKERA, Director- Policy,International Relations & Licence Administration Division, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mr Hapuarachchige Priyanga KARUNATATHNA, Director- Spectrum Management Division, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mr Jayantha MALLIKA KANKANAMALAGE, Director Finance, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission
D Mr Mohamed Cassim MOHAMED FAROOK, Deputy Director-Spectrum Planing & Database Management, Telecommunications Regulatory

Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mrs Gauri Chitralekha Pinto MORAGODA, Deputy Director - Legal Affairs, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mr Ranatunga Gamaralalage Helsiri Kumara RANATUNGA, Director-Network Division, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka

D Mr Jagath Kumara Bandara RATNAYAKE, Deputy Director (PILD), Telecommunications Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka
D Mr Chamili Priyantha ULLUWIS HEWAGE, Deputy Director General-Administration,Finance & Corporate Affairs, Telecommunications

Regulatory Commission of Sri Lanka
D Mr Geekiyanage Harsha WIJAYAWARDHANA, Consultant, Telecommunications Regulatory Commission

Sudan (Republic of the)

C H.E. Dr Tahani ABDALLA ATTIA, Federal Minister, Ministry of Science and Communication
D H.E. Mr Elsiddieg Abdulaziz ABDALLA, Ambassador, Ministry of Foreign Affairs
CA Dr Yahia Abdalla MOHAMED HAMAD, General Manager, National Telecommunications Corporation
CA Mr Mustafa Abdelhafiz WIDAATALLA SALIH, Technical Director, National Telecommunications Corporation
CA Mr Mohamed YASIN, Director General, National Information Center
D Miss Aryg Mohammed AHMED ABDALLA, Engineer, National Telecommunications Corporation
D Miss Alawia Hussein ALI ALHAMADABI, Manager, International Relations, National Information Center
D Mr Abdelrahman ELMAHI, Spectrum Engineer, Spectrum and Monitoring
D Mrs Nahla GORASHI ABDALLA, Minister Office Manager, Ministry of Science and Communication
D Dr Mohammad Ali HAMAD ABBAS, Consultant, National Telecommunications Corporation
D Mr Hassan Mukhtar HASSAN MOHAMED, Standarization engineer, National Telecommunications Corporation
D Mr Musaab Tag Elsir MUSTAFA ABDELSALAM, Director of Planning, Sudatel
D Mr Babiker Mohamed SAEED MUSA, Assistant Manager/International Relation, National Telecommunications Corporation D Mr Tarig Hamza ZAIN ELABDEIN, General Manager, Sudatel

Suriname (Republic of)
C Ms Lygia SMITH, Deputy Director of Communication Ministry of Transport, Communication and Tourism, Ministry Of Transport,

 

Sweden
CA Mr Per G ANDERSSON, Head of Section, Miinisty of Enterprise

CA Mr Anders JONSSON, Senior Adviser, Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS)
D Mr John Fred BA?CKNA?S, First Secretary, The Permanent Mission of Sweden
D Ms Linda BACKTEMAN, First Secretary, Embassy of Sweden, Seoul
D Mr Ola BERGSTROM, Director, International affairs, Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS) D Mr Nils HEDBEG GRIMLUND, Head of Section, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs

D Mr Anders HEKTOR, Deputy Director, Ministry of Enterprise
D Ms Anna LEKVAL, Deputy Director, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Tom LINDSTRO?M, Director, Government & Industry Relations, Ericsson Group, Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson D Ms Anna MARKLUND, SpectrumDevelopment Manager, SES Astra AB
D Mr Bo MARTINSSON, Senior Adviser, Swedish Post and Telecom Agency (PTS)
D Ms Nurani NIMPUNO, Head of Outreach and Communications, Netnod
D Mr Ulf PEHRSSON, Vice President, Government & Industry Relations, Ericsson Group, Ericsson
D Mr Bjo?rn SCHARIN, Senior Adviser, Swedish Post and Telecom Authority (PTS)
D Mr Peter THO?RNQVIST, Senior Adviser, Swedish Post And Telecom Authority (PTS)
D Dr Marianne TRESCHOW, Senior advisor to the Ericsson Group, Ericsson
O Ms Hyun Jung BAK, Director for Press, Culture & Information, Embassy of Sweden, Seoul
O Mr Sungoh MIN, Manager, Government and Industry Relations, Korea, Ericsson
O Mr Juntao ZHAO, Head of Regulations and Public Affairs, Region North East Asia, Ericsson

Switzerland (Confederation of)

C H.E. Mr Fre?de?ric RIEHL, Ambassador, Federal Office Of Communication OFCOM

C Mr Philipp METZGER, Director General, Federal Office Of Communications

CA Mr Dirk-Oliver VON DER EMDEN, Conseiller, Office Fe?de?ral De La Communication OFCOM

D Mr Nicolas DESCOEUDRES, Counsellor & Deputy Head of Mission, Embassy of Switzerland

D Miss Cynthia FREI, Inspectrice des finances, Office Fe?de?ral De La Communication OFCOM

D Mr Raphael Benjamin GRASER, Academic Intern, Embassy of Switzerland

D Mr Alexander Ernest HARBAUGH, De?le?gue aux affaires publiques, Swisscom AG

D Mr Philippe HORISBERGER, Vice Director, International Frequency Management

D Mr Stefan KILCHENMANN, Head of Public Affairs, Swisscom AG

D Mr Franc?ois MAURER, Chef de Section, OFCOM/TC

D Mr Patrick PARDO, Diplomatic Counsellor, Permanent Mission Of Switzerland To The United Nations Office And To The Other International Organis

D Mr Christian SCHNEIDER, Head, Science & Technology Office, Embassy Of Switzerland In The Republic Of Korea
D Mr Pierre SMOLIK, Spe?cialiste des me?dias, Office Fe?de?ral De La Communication - Service Des Affaires Internationales

Tajikistan (Republic of)

C Mr Beg ZUHUROV, Chairman, Telecommunication
D Mr Mahmadzhan HAMIDOV, Advisor, Telecommunication
D Mr Boimurod MIRZOEROV, Deputy chief, Telecommunications
D Mr Manuchehr RAJABOV, Assistant to chairman, Telecommunication D Mr Avazkhon ZAYNUDINOV, Specialist, Radiocommunications

Tanzania (United Republic of)
C H.E. Prof. Makame Mnyaa MBARAWA, Minister for Communication, Science and Technology, Ministry Of Communication, Science And

Technology
D H.E. Mr Juma Duni HAJI, Minister of Infrastructure and Communication, Ministry Of Infrastructure And Communication, Zanzibar

 

Tanzania (United Republic of)
D H.E. Mr Modest Jonathan MERO, Ambassador Extra Ordinary and Plenipotentiary, Permanent Mission Of The United Republic Of Tanzania

CA Prof. Patrick James MAKUNGU, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Communication, Science And Technology
CA Mr John Thomas James MNGODO, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Communication, Sciense And Technology
CA Prof. John NKOMA, Director General, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Ms Thuwayba Aboud HUSSEIN, Principal IT Officer, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Mrs Clarence ICHWEKELEZA, Director - Communication Services, Ministry Of Communications, Science And Technology
D Mr Alinanuswe KABUNGO, Director Corporate Resources, Tanzania Communication Regulatory Authority
D Dr Kamugisha KAZAURA, Managing Director, Tanzania Telecommunications Company Limited
D Mr James KILABA, Deputy Director ICT, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Dr Joseph KILONGOLA, Director ICT, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Senzige Nyelwa KISENGE, Officer, Tanzania Telecommunications Company Limited
D Mr Justina Tumaini MASHIBA, Officer, Universal Communications Access Fund
D Ms Eunice Aloyse MASIGATI, Legal Officer, Ministry Of Communication, Science And Technology
D Dr Mzee Suleiman MNDEWA, Director - Communication, Ministry Of Infrastructure And Communication, Zanzibar
D Mr Isaac MRUMA, Deputy Director Consumser Affairs, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Innocent MUNGY, Manager Corporate Communication, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Richard Adriano MWANAKULYA, Official from Ministry, Ministry Of Communication, Science And Technology
D Mr Modestus NDUNGURU, Deputy Director Legal Services, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Victor NKYA, Deputy Director Zonal Coordination, Tanzania Communications Regulatory Authority
D Mrs Elizabeth NZAGI, Director Legal Services, Tanzania Communication Regulatory Authority
D Dr Ally Yahaya SIMBA, Director ICT, Ministry Communications, Sciense And Technology
D Ms Editha Clara Joseph TURUKA, Telecommunications Engineer, Ministry Of Communication, Science And Technology
D Mr Peter Rudolf ULANGA, Director, Universal Communications Access Fund
D Ms Prisca Jackson ULOMI, Acting Head of Government Communication Unit, Ministry Of Communication, Science And Technology

Thailand

C H.E. Mr Pornchai RUJIPRAPA, Minister, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology

D H.E. Mr Somboon MEKPAIBOONWATTHANA, Vice Minister, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology

CA Ms Areewan HAORANGSI, Principal Adviser for Foreign Affairs, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology

CA Mrs Methini THEPMANI, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology

D Mrs Aurapin AIYARA, Adviser to Thai Delegation, Ministry of Information and Communication Technology

D Miss Chayanisa CHALERMPATARAKUL, Coordinator, International Organization Division, International Affairs Bureau, The National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission

D Mr Sermsak CHANTEM, Adviser to Minister, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology
D Ms Kalaya CHINATIWORN, Director of International Organizations Group, International Affairs Bureau, Ministry Of Information And

Communication Technology

D Miss Wajana CHUENTONGKAM, Executive Director, International Affairs Bureau, The National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission

D Mr Totsaporn GETU-ADISORN, Principal Expert, The National Broadcasting And Telecommunications Commission
D Mr Virasak KITTIVAT, Executive Director of International Affairs Bureau, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology D Dr Waraporn KONGKIEWPHAN, Senior Plan and Policy Analyst, TOT Public Company Limited
D Dr Woraniti LIMPAKOM, Senior Director, TOT Public Company Limited
D Dr Thusanai PIARABUTR, Advisor to Thai Delegation, GMI, King MongKut'S University Of Technology, Thonburi
D Mr Chitsak PRASERT, Advisor to the NBTC Chairman, The National Broadcasting And Telecommunications Commission
D Mr Thares PUNSRI, Chairman, The National Broadcasting And Telecommunications Commission

D Mrs Benjawan PUNYANGAM, Director, International Organization Division, International Affairs Bureau, The National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission

Thailand

D Ms Piyaporn PUTANAPAN, First Secretary, Permanent Mission Of Thailand To The UN And Other International Organizations In Geneva

D Mr Kittichote ROJANAKUL, Computer Technical Officer, Professional Level, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology D Mr Artprecha RUGSACHART, Senior Engineer, Telecommunication Standardization Bureau, The National Broadcasting and

Telecommunications Commission

D Mr Kajornsak SINGHASENI, Senior Executive Vice President (General Affairs), CAT Telecom Public Company Limited

D Ms Saowanee SOTHIPUNCHAI, Foreign Relations Officer (Professional Level), Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology

D Mr Pratompong SRINUAN, Senior Economist, Telecommunication Policy and Management Bureau, The National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission

D Mr Kanit SUWANNATE, Secretary to the Chairman, The National Broadcasting And Telecommunications Commission
D Ms Pitchapa TAITHONG, Junior Staff, the NBTC Chairman Affairs and Meeting, The National Broadcasting and Telecommunications

Commission

D Mr Takorn TANTASITH, Secretary General, The National Broadcasting And Telecommunications Commission

D Mr Monchai TAWATCHAINUN, Assistant Secretary to the NBTC Chairman, The National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission

D Miss Orada TEPPAYAYON, Division Director, the NBTC Chairman Affairs and Meeting, The National Broadcasting and Telecommunications Commission

D Mr Palakom TRACHU, Assistant Vice President, Corporate Strategic Planning Department, CAT Telecom Public Company Limited

D Ms Kaewklao UTAIRATANAKIT, Foreign Relations Officer, Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology

D Mr Pongsathon VANNASUKON, Computer Technical Officer (Senior Professional Level), Ministry Of Information And Communication Technology

The Former Yugoslav Republic of Macedonia

C H.E. Mr Ivo IVANOVSKI, Minister, Ministry of Information Society and Administration of the Republic of Macedonia
C Mr Robert ORDANOSKI, Director, Agency For Electronic Communications
CA Mr Vladimir RISTEVSKI, Adviser for Market Analysis, Agency For Electronic Communications
D Mr Irena BOJADZIEVSKA, Associate, Ministry of Information Society and Administration of the Republic of Macedonia D Mr Goran KOLEVSKI, Adviser for Telecommunications, Agency For Electronic Communications

Timor-Leste (Democratic Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Pedro LAY DA SILVA, Minister, Ministry of Transport & Communications
D H.E. Mr Hernani COELHO, Ambassador, Timor-Leste Embassy in Seoul
CA Mr Joanico CONC?ALVES, Director Generale, Ministry of Transport & Communications D Mr Antonio CORREIA, Chairman of ANC, Autoridade Nacional de Communicac?o?es
D Dr Jose LAY, Principal Advisor, Ministry Of Transport & Communications

Togolese Republic

C H.E. Ms Cina LAWSON, Ministre des Postes et de l'Economie Nume?rique du Togo, Ministre Des Postes Et De L'Economie Nume?rique C Mr Abayeh BOYODI, DG ARTP, Autorite? De Re?glementation Des Secteurs De Postes Et Te?le?communications (Togo)
D Mr Pidang ALEDI, Inge?nieur Te?le?coms, Togo Cellulaire
D Mr Affoh ATCHA-DEDJI, Gestionnaire, Togo Cellulaire

D Mr Dodzi Yawovi Sylvanus AWUTEY, Juriste, Autorite? De Re?glementation Des Secteurs De Postes Et Te?le?communications (Togo)
D Mr Amah Vinyo CAPO, Chef Division, Responsable du service Re?glementation et e?tudes e?conomiques, Autorite? De Re?glementation Des

Secteurs De Postes Et Te?le?communications (Togo)

D Mr Yao Ronald Martial DHOSSA, Control and Spectrum Management Agent, Autorite? de Re?glementation des Secteurs de Postes et Te?le?communications (ART&P)

D Mr Kote MIKEM, Pre?sident comite? de Direction ART&P, ART&P
D Mr Norbert Pahounatom PATAYODI, Inge?nieur Te?le?coms, TOGO CELLULAIRE

Tonga (Kingdom of)
C Mr Alifeleti Tuifua TUIHALAMAKA, Deputy CEO, Ministry of Environment, Energy, Climate Change, Disaster Management, Meteorology,

Trinidad and Tobago

C H.E. Mr Rupert T. GRIFFITH, Minister, Ministry Of Science And Technology
CA Ms Ingrid SEERATTAN, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Science And Technology
D Mrs Shelley-Ann CLARKE-HINDS, Executive Manager, External ICT Relations, Ministry of Science and Technology
D Mr Tracy HACKSHAW, Deputy National Chief Information Officer, Ministry Of Science And Technology
D Dr Kim MALLALIEU, Member, Board of Directors, Telecommunications Authority Of Trinidad And Tobago
D Ms Nadine PENNY, Business Analyst, Ministry Of Science And Technology
D Mr Cris SEECHERAN, Chief Executive Officer, Telecommunications Authority Of Trinidad And Tobago
D Mr Kirk SOOKRAM, Manager, Spectrum Planning, Management and Monitoring, Telecommunications Authority Of Trinidad And Tobago D Mr Selby WILSON, Chairman of the Board, Telecommunications Authority Of Trinidad And Tobgao

Tunisia
C H.E. Mr Tawfik JELASSI, Minister, Ministry of Higher Education Sientific Research and ICT

CA Mr Mohamed BEN AMOR, Special Advisor to The Minister, Ministe?re Enseignement Supe?rieur Recherche Scientifique et Technologies de l'Information et de la Co

D Mr Abdelkerim AMARA, Head of International Cooperation Unit, Centre d'Etudes et de Recherche des Te?le?communications (CERT)
D Mr Faycal BAYOULI, DIRECTOR, International Cooperation & External Relations Bureau, Ministry Of Higher Education, Scientific Research

And ICT

D Prof. Rim BELHASSINE CHERIF, Product & Services Executive Director, Tunisi Telecom

D Dr Moez CHAKCHOUK, Chairman & CEO, ATI - Former Tunisian Internet Agency

D Mr Chafik JALLOULI, Corporate Strategy Executive Director, Tunisie Telecom

D Dr Bilel JAMOUSSI, Candidate, TSB Director, Ministry Higher Education, Scientific Research, and ICT

D Mr Khaled KHELIFI, Director of Communications, Ministry Of High Education, Scientific Research And Information And Communication Technology

D Mr Fadhel KRAIEM, Deputy CEO, Tunisie Telecom
D Mrs Sonia LOGANI SIDOMMOU, Director of Communications, Tunisie Telecom
D Dr Amine MCHAREK, Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Higher Education Scientific Research and ICT
D Mr Mustapha MEZGHANI, Special Advisor to the Minister, Ministry of Higher Education Scientific Research & ICT D Mr Taoufik ROJBI, General Director, Ministry of Higher Education Sientific Research and ICT
D Mr Kamel SAADAOUI, General Coordinator, Ministry of ICT
D Mr Sadok TOUMI, Chairman & CEO, National Broadcaster

Turkey

C H.E. Mr Tayfun ACARER, President of the Authority, Information And Communication Technologies Authority
C Dr Ahmet Erdinc CAVUSOGLU, Head of Department, Information And Communication Technologies Authority (ICTA) CA Dr Ihsan KULALI, Board Member, Information and Communication Technologies Authority
CA Dr Omer Fatih SAYAN, Board Member, Information and Communication Technologies Authority
CA Mr Galip ZEREY, Member of the Board, Information And Communication Technologies Authority
D Ms Safiye ATAKUL, Expert, Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communications
D Dr Mustafa AYKUT, International Relations Coordinator, Turk Telekomu?nikasyon
D Mrs Su?kran AYTEKIN, Chief ICT Expert, Information And Communication Technologies Authority
D Ms Nazmiye KALELIOGLU, Engineer, Ministry of Transport, Maritime Affairs and Communications
D Mrs Aysel KANDEMIR, Chief ICT Expert, ICTA
D Mrs Meral OZTARHAN, ICT Expert, Information And Communication Technologies Authority (ICTA)
D Mr Go?khan TOK, Expert, Information And Communication Technologies Authority

Tuvalu

C H.E. Mr Monise LAAFAI, Minister, Ministry of Communications & Transport D Mr Taukave POOLO, Assistant Secretary, Communications & Transport

United Arab Emirates

D H.E. Mr Abdulla Khalfan AL ROMAITHE, Ambassador of UAE in the Republic of Korea, Ministry of Foreign Affairs D H.E. Mr Obaid AL ZAABI, UAE Permanent Rep.to U.N and Council General in Geneva, Ministry of Foreign Affairs C H.E. Mr Mohamed Ahmed AL QEMZI, Chairman- TRA, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority- UAE
CA H.E. Mr Mohamed AL GHANIM, Director General- TRA, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority- TRA

D Mr Nayef Qassim Shahin ABDULLA, Senior Engineer Regulatory & Spectrum Affairs, Yahsat PrJSC

 

Uganda (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr John NASASIRA, Minister, Ministry Of Information And Communications Technology
D H.E. Ms Rossette NYIRINKINDI, Ambassador, Uganda Permanent Mission To The United Nations, Geneva
D H.E. Mr Christopher ONYANGA, Ambassador/Permanent Representative, Uganda Permanent Mission To The United Nations Geneva D H.E. Mr Ahmed SSENYOMO, Ambassador, Uganda Embassy, Riyadh Saudi Arabia
CA Mr Godfrey MUTABAZI, Executive Director, Office Of The Executive Director
D Ms Josephine AKULIA, International Relations Officer, Uganda Communications Commission
D Mr Andrew ALLEN, Honourable Member of Parliament, Parliament Of Uganda
D Ms Jennifer ASIIMWE, Administrative Attache, Uganda Permanent Mission To The United Nations, Geneva
D Mr Simon BUGABA, Head Regional Officers, Uganda Communications Commission
D Ms Eileen KAGGWA, Head Research and Corporate Co-ordination, Uganda Communications Commission
D Mr James KYEWALABYE, Honourable, Parliament Of Uganda
D Ms Hellen KYEYUNE, Head Telcoms and Broadcasting, Uganda Communications Commission
D Mr Twaha MATATA, Foreign Service Officer, Uganda Permanent Mission To The United Nations, Geneva
D Mr Patrick MWESIGWA, Director Technology & Licensing, Uganda Communications Commission
D Mrs Lilian MWESIGWA-KAAKURA, Mrs, Uganda Communicaitons Commission
D Ms Irene NAKAGWA, Administrator, Uganda Communications Commission
D Ms Florence NDAGIRE, Personal Assistant, Delegation Of Uganda
D Mr Fred OTUNNU, Director Communications, Competition and Consumer Affairs, Uganda Communications Commission
D Ms Neema SEGUYA, Specialist International Relations, Uganda Communications Commission
D Mr Geoffrey SENGENDO, Head International Relations, Uganda Communications Commission
D Ms Brenda SENTAMU, Specialist Procurement, Uganda Communications Commission
D Mr Susan WEGOYE, Commission Secretary, Uganda Communications Commission

Ukraine

Mr Vasyl MARMAZOV, Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of Ukraine to the Republic of Korea, Embassy of Ukraine in the Republic of Korea

H.E. Mr Volodymyr ZVIERIEV, Chairman, State Service Of Special Communication And Information Protection Of Ukraine

Mr Volodymyr SMOLIAR, Head of the Department, State Service Of Special Communication And Information Protection Of Ukraine

Mr Bohdan BIELOV, First Secretary, Embassy of Ukraine in the Republic of Korea

Dr Ievgen KHAIROV, Director for Radio Frequency Assignments, Ukrainian State Centre Of Radio Frequencies

Mrs Oksana KREKOTA, Director International Cooperation Department, State Service Of Special Communications And Information Protection

Mrs Oksana OLIFERENKO, Head of the Division International Cooperation Department, State Service Of Special Communication And Information Protection Of Ukraine

Mr Mykola SHCHERBYNA, Head of the Department, The Secretariate Of The Cabinet Of Ministers Of Ukraine
Mr Oleksandr ZHYVOTOVSKYI, Chairman, National Commission for the State Regulation of Communications and Informatization
Mrs Lyudmyla KARPENKO, Head of International Radio Frequency Management Department, Ukrainian State Centre Of Radio Frequencies

Mrs Maryna LOSKUTOVA, Interpreter, Ukrainian State Centre Of Radio Frequencies
Mr Dmytro PROTSENKO, Deputy Head of Radio Frequency Assignment Directorate, Ukrainian State Centre Of Radio Frequencies

United Arab Emirates

D Mr Abdulhadi ABOULMAL, Manager / Network Costing and Spectrum Management, Emirates Telecommunication Corporation, Etisalat

D Mr Rashid AL AHMEDI, Senior Director Special Projects & External Affairs, Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company, PJSC D Mr Adeeb AL BLOOSHI, Delegate, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
D Miss Dana AL BLOOSHI, Delegate, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Siulaiman AL BLOOSHI, Delegate, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

D Mr Sulaiman AL BLOOSHI, Delegate, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority

D Mr Ali Hashem Sayed Sharif AL HASHEMI, General Manager- YahService, Yahsat PrJSC

D Mrs Amal Abdulrheem AL HOSANI, Third Secretary. Ministry Foreign Affairs, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

D Mrs Salma AL KHALASSI, Sr Consumer Affairs Officer- Regulatory Affairs Department, Telecommuniations Regulatory Authority- TRA

D Mr Nasser Saleh AL MARZOUQI, Acting Manager ITU Affairs - UAE representative to the ITU- Geneva, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - TRA

D Mr Hadif AL MUHAIRI, Senior Manager - Core Network Infrastructure & Services, Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company, PJSC D Mr Mohamed AL NAQBI, Engineer, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - TRA
D Mr Tariq Yaqoub AL QASEER, Sr.Director/Access, Acquisition & Govt.Support, Etisalat
D Mr Ali Hassan AL SAYEGH, Director Strategic Relations, ETISALAT

D Mr Abdulhakim Masood AL ZAABI, Deputy Director, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - TRA

D Mr Saeed Ali AL ZAABI, First Secretary of UAE Embasy to Seoul, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

D Mr Obaid Ibrahim AL-ALI, Engineer, Etisalat

D Mr Tariq ALBAHRI, Vice President - Regulatory & External Affairs Corporate Affairs, Emirates Integrated Telecommunications Company, PJSC

D Mr Mohamed ALMUATHEN, Engineer, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - TRA
D Mr Abdulla Mohamed ALNAKKAS, Manager Administration, Administration, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - TRA
D Mr Mana ALSAMIRI, S.DIR Etisalat / Regulatory Affairs - Operations, ETISALAT
D Mr Suleman Mohammed BAKHSH, Senior ICT Analyst- Policy & Prgrams Department, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority- TRA D Mr Saif BIN GHELAITA, Director Technology Development Affairs, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority- TRA
D Mr Nasser BIN HAMMAD, Senior Manager International Affairs, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority (TRA)
D Ms Maha FAKHR, Administration Officer - Event, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority- TRA
D Mr Saad HASSAN, Specialist, International Affairs, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - TRA
D Mr Aous JARIWA, Media Officer, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority - TRA
D Mr Abdalla Abbas Taimour MIRZA, Senior Engineer Spectrum Allocation, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority- TRA
D Mr Farida NOURI, Delegate, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority
D Mr Basem. A. M SHAHIN, E-Presence Manager, Portal Management, Telecommunications Regulatory Authority- TRA
D Mr Kamal Sameer SHEHADI, Chief Legal & Regulatory Officer, Etisalat Group
D Mr Amit SOMANI, Executive Director - Strategy and Business Development, Yahsat PrJSC
D Mr Zahid ZAHEER, Director GMPCS Affairs, Thuraya

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland D Mr Martin BOYLE, Head of Public Policy, Nominet

 

Mrs Karen PIERCE, Ambassador, Foreign and Commonwealth Office

Mrs Sarah TAYLOR, Deputy Director, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
CA Mr Vincent AFFLECK, Head of International, Office of Communication
CA Mr Paul BLAKER, Head of International ICT Policy, Department for Culture, Media and Sport CA Mr Alexandra COLE, First Secretary, Foreign And Commonwealth Office
Mr Richard ALLAN, Head of Public Policy, Facebook
Mr Tony AZZARELLI, Senior Policy Adviser, Office Of Communication
Mr Jim BEVERIDGE, Head of Government Relations, Microsoft
Ms Rachael BISHOP, Senior Policy Adviser, Department For Business, Innovation And Skills Mr Michael BLANCHE, Public Policy and Regulatory Affairs, Google UK Ltd

D Mr Mark EASTHAM, Public Policy Coordinator, Facebook
D Mr Mohamed EL AMIN, Director, Regulatory Policy and International Spectrum Management, Boeing UK Ltd D Mr Chris FRAINE, Senior Policy Adviser, FCO - Joint Technical Language Service
D Mr Gregory FRANCIS, Head of Public Policy, Access Partnership
D Mr Tony HOLMES, Consultant, Department For Business, Innovation And Skills
D Mrs Marie HUMEAU, Senior Policy Adviser, Foreign And Commonwealth Office
D Mr Malcolm HUTTY, Head of Public Affairs, London Internet Exchange
D Mr Mohaned JUWAD, Regulatory Affairs, Avanti Plc
D Ms Lea KASPAR, Business Manager, Global Partners Digital
D Mr Dominic LAGUE, Senior Policy Adviser, Department For Culture, Media And Sport
D Mrs Alison LITTLE, Head of Internet Governance and Public Policy Team, Foreign and Commonwealth Office D Mr Paul REDWIN, Senior Policy Adviser, Department For Culture, Media And Sport
D Ms Emily RIX, Legal Adviser, Department for Culture, Media and Sport
D Mr Philip RUSHTON, Standards and Numbering Policy & Strategy, BT Plc
D Mr Anselm Jeyakumar SINGARAJAH, Director, Regulatory Affairs and Business Development, Avanti Plc
D Ms Ann VANDENBROUCKE, Head of Regulatory Affairs, Inmarsat
D Ms Catherine WESTCOTT, Communications Regulation Specialist, BBC World Service
D Mr Daniel WILES, Senior Policy Adviser, Foreign and Commonwealth Office
D Mr Gavin WILLIS, Senior Policy Advisor, CESG

United States of America

D Dr Pamela HAMAMOTO, Ambassador, U.S. Mission To Geneva - Department of State
C Mr Daniel SEPULVEDA, Ambassador, Department Of State
CA Ms Julie ZOLLER, Senior Deputy Coordinator, Department of State
D Ms Fiona ALEXANDER, Associate Administrator, National Telecommunications And Information Administration, Department Of Commerce D Ms Audrey ALLISON, Director, The Boeing Company

D Ms Amy ALVAREZ, Executive Director, AT&T
D Ms Flavia ALVES, Senior Advisor, Telecommunications Management Group, Inc
D Ms Paige ATKINS, Deputy Associate Administrator, Department of Commerce
D Ms Elizabeth BACON, Telecommunication Policy Specialist, Department Of Commerce
D Mr Kevin BANKSTON, Policy Director, New America's Open Technology Institute
D Mr Richard C. BEAIRD, Senior International Policy Advisor, Wiley Rein LLP
D Mr Farid BEN AMOR, Strategist, University of Southern California
D Mr Manu BHARDWAJ, Senior Advisor, Department of State
D Ms Ellen BLACKLER, Vice President Global Affairs, The Walt Disney Company
D Mr James BLADEL, Senior Policy Director, GoDaddy.com, LLC
D Ms Iren BORISSOVA, Director of International Policy, Verisign, Inc.
D Ms Marilyn CADE, CEO, MCADE LLC
D Mr Jared CARLSON, Director, Government Affairs and Public Policy, Ericsson
D Ms Lisa CARNAHAN, Computer Scientist, NIST, Department Of Commerce
D Mr Eren CATALOGLU, LT, U.S. Navy, Department of State
D Mr Mike CHARTIER, Director Spectrum Technology, Intel Corporation
D Dr William CHECK, Senior Vice President - Science & Technology, National Cable & Telecommunications Association D Mr Rizwan CHOWDHRY, Attorney Advisor, Federal Communication Commission
D Mr Mademba CISSE, Senior Vice President - Africa, Space Partnership International

 

D Ms Janet HERNANDEZ, President, Telecommunications Management Group
D Mr Michael D. HOGAN, Standards Liaison, NIST - Department Of Commerce
D Mr Cecily HOLIDAY, Director, Department Of State
D Mr Eric HOLLOWAY, Director - International and Government Affairs, Telecommunications Industry Association D Mr Kyung Yeop HONG, Principal Engineer, Cisco Systems
D Mr William HUDSON, Director, National Security Council
D Mr David HUITEMA, Attorney Advisor, Department Of State
D Mr Phlip Matthew INGENERI, Foreign Service Officer, Department of State
D Mr Umair JAVED, Attorney, Wiley Rein LLP
D Dr Ajitkumar JILLAVENKATESA, Senior Standards Policy Advisor, NIST - Department Of Commerce
D Mr Richard JOHNS, Economic Officer, U.S. Mission To Geneva - Department Of State
D Mr Bradford KAUFMAN, Deputy Director, NASA
D Ms Danielle KEHL, Policy Analyst, New America'S Open Technology
D Mr Lee KIMBLE, Lead Associate, Department Of Defense
D Mr Gene KIMMELMAN, President, Public Knowledge
D Ms Micaela KLEIN, International Affairs Analyst, Department Of Homeland Security
D Ms Gabriela LAGO, Consultant, Tahoe Consulting LLD

D Ms Danielle COFFFEY, Vice President and General Counsel - Government Affairs, Telecommunications Industry Association

D Mr Jerry CONNER, Director, Spectrum Assurance, Exelis

D Mr Michael COOMES, Director, Department of Defense

D Ms Diane CORNELL, Special Counselor, Federal Communications Commission

D Ms Mindel DE LA TORRE, Chief, Federal Communications Commission

D Ms Avri DORIA, Researcher, Dotgay LLC

D Mr Eli DOURADO, Research Fellow, Mercatus Center At Geoorge Mason University

D Mr Kiran DUWADI, Senior Industry Economist, Federal Communications Commission

D Ms Anne EISENHOWER, Public Affairs Specialist, Department of State

D Mr Justin FAIR, Foreign Affairs Officer, Department of State

D Ms Sarah FALVEY, Policy Manager, Google, Inc.

D Mr David FARES, Senior Vice President - Government Relations, 21st Century Fox

D Mr Stephen FAROLE, International Policy Analyst, Department of Homeland Security

D Mr Robert FAUCHER, Director, Department of State

D Mr Gary FISHMAN, President, Pearlfisher International

D Ms Sheila FLYNN, Policy Advisor, Department of State

D Mr Carl FRANK, Attorney, Wiley Rein, LLP

D Ms Sally GADSDEN, NASA Consultant, Department Of State

D Mr Gordon GILLERMAN, Chief, NIST, Department Of Commerce

D Mr Gordon GOLDSTEIN, Director, Silver Lake

D Ms Marian GORDON, Foreign Affairs Officer, Department of State

D Mr Richard GREEN, Senior Counsel, Department of Justice

D Mr David GROSS, Partner, Wiley Rein, LLP

D Mr Andrew HARRIS, Foreign Affairs Officer, Department of State

D Ms Vernita HARRIS, Deputy Associate Administrator, National Telecommunications And Information Administration, Department Of Commerce

D Ms Judith HELLERSTEIN, CEO, Hellerstein & Associates
D Mr Christopher HEMMERLEIN, Telecommunication Policy Specialist, National Telecommunications And Information Administration,

D Mr Ross LAJEUNESSE, Head of International Policy, Google, Inc.

D Ms Adriane LAPOINTE, Senior Policy Advisor, Department Of State
D Mr Eliot LEAR, Principal Engineer, Cisco Systems
D Mr Albert LEWIS, Senior Council, Federal Communication Commission
D Mr Eric LOEB, Vice President, International External Affairs, AT&T
D Mr Mitchell (Ethan) LUCARELLI, Attorney, Wiley Rein LLP
D Ms Suzanne MALLOY, Vice President of Regulatory Affairs, O3bnetworks
D Mr Gregory MANN, International Programs Specialist, NASA
D Mr Christopher MARTIN, Senior Manager, International Public Policy, Access Partnership
D Mr Kathryn MARTIN, Director, Co-founder, Access Partnership
D Mr Leslie MARTINKOVICS, Director, International public Policy and Regulatory Affairs, Verizon Communications, Inc.
D Ms Megan MATTSON, Lead Public Affairs, Department Of State
D Ms Roxanne MCELVANE, Senior Counselor, Federal Communication Commission
D Ms Cheri MCGUIRE, Vice President, Global Government Affairs & Cybersecurity, Symantec Corporation
D Mr Brandon MITCHELL, Chief, Department Of Commerce
D Mr Paul NAJARIAN, Foreign Affairs Officer, Department Of State
D Ms Jessica NELSON, Economic Officer, U.S. Mission To Geneva - Department Of State
D Mr Michael R. NELSON, Principal Technology Policy Strategist, Microsoft Corporation
D Mr Kathryn O'BRIEN, Assistant Chief, Federal Communication Commission
D Mr James O'CONNOR, Executive Director, USTTI
D Ms Kelly O'KEEFE, Director, Access Partnership
D Mr James OZMENT, Assistant Secretary of Cybersecurity and Communications, Department of Homeland Security
D Mr Christopher PAINTER, Coordinator, Department Of State
D Mr Gregory (greg) RATTA, Telecommunication Regulatory Policy Analyst, ASRC Federal (NASA Consultant)
D Mr David REDL, Chief Counsel, U.S. House of Representative
D Ms Mary B. RIOS, Senior Advisor, Department Of State
D Ms Susan RITCHIE, Senior Advisor, Department of State
D Mr Jacquelynn RUFF, Vice President, internationalPublic Policy and Regulatory Affairs, Verizon Communications, Inc.
D Ms Jordana SIEGEL, Director of International Affairs, Department Of Homeland Security
D Ms Angela Marie SIMPSON, Deputy Assistant Secretary, NTIA - Department Of Commerce
D Mr Victor SPARROW, Director, NASA
D Mr John SPILSBURY, Deputy Coordinator for International Communications and Information Policy, Department of State D Mr John (Jack) SPILSBURY, Deputy Coordinator, Department Of State
D Mr Lawrence E. STRICKLING, Assistant Secretary, NTIA - Department Of Commerce
D Mr Charles SUN, Census IPv6 Transition Manager, U.S. Census Bureau
D Mr Anthony TEELUCKSINGH, Senior Counsel, Department of Justice
D Mr Gary THATCHER, Associate Director, U.S. International Broadcasting Bureau
D Mr Kenneth TURNER, Deputy Director, Department of Defense
D Mr Michael TURNER, Deputy Director, Department of State
D Ms Jabin VAHORA, Director for Technology and Security Policy, Department of State
D Mr Thomas WALSH, Director of Standards, Juniper Networks
D Mr Ruddy WANG, Global Public Policy Manager, Facebook
D Ms Barbara WANNER, Vice President, ICT Policy, U.S. Council for International Business
D Ms Jennifer WARREN, Vice President, Technology Policy and Regulations, Lockheed Martin Corp.
D Ms Erum WELLING, IG Strategist, Department Of Defense
D Mr Thomas WHEELER, Chairman, Federal Communication Commission

D Ms Joanne WILSON, Deputy Program Manager, ASRC Federal (NASA Consultant)

D Mr David WYE, Vice President, Strategy and Policy, Telecommunications Management Group

D Ms Sarah WYNN-WILLIAMS, Global Public Policy Director, Facebook

D Mr Badri YOUNES, Deputy Associate Administrator for Space Communications and Navigation, NASA

D Mr Franz ZICHY, Electronics Engineer, Department Of State

O Mr Shawn CHANG, Minority Chief Counsel, U.S. House of Representatives

O Ms Grace KOH, Majority Counsel, U.S. House of Representatives

O Mr Robert LATTIN, Policy Analyst, U.S. House Of Representatives

O Ms Nilmini RUBIN, Senior Professional Staff Member, U.S House Of Representatives

STAF Mr Avis ALSTON, Office Management Specialist, Department of State F

STAF Mr Douglas BOUDREAU, General Services Officer, U.S. Embassy Seoul - Department of State F

STAF Mr Ryan BOWLES, Economic Officer, U.S. Embassy Seoul - Department of State F

STAF Mr Michael CRAGUN, Senior General Services Officer, U.S. Embassy Seoul F

STAF Ms Nida EMMONS, Public Affairs Officer, U.S. Embassy Seoul - Department of State F

STAF Ms Olivette HOOKS, Deputy Director, Department of State F

STAF Ms Roslyn JOHNSON, Budget Officer, Department Of State F

STAF Ms Dae KIM, American Presence Officer, U.S. Embassy Seoul - Department of State F

STAF Mr William POWERS, Assistant Regional Security Officer, U.S. Embassy Seoul - Department of State F

STAF Ms Mary TARNOWKA, Minister Counselor Economic Affairs, U.S. Embassy Seoul - Department of State F

STAF Ms Vanessa ZENJI, Public Affairs Officer, U.S. Embassy Seoul - Department of State F

Uruguay (Eastern Republic of)

C Mr Sergio DE COLA, Director de DINATEL, Direccio?n Nacional de Telecomunicaciones y Servicios de Comunicacio?n Audiovisual - DINATEL CA Mr Gabriel LOMBIDE, Presidente, Unidad Reguladora de Servicios de Comunicaciones - URSEC
D Mr Nicolas ANTONIELLO, Administracio?n Nacional de Telecomunicaciones - ANTEL, Divisio?n Coordinacio?n General
D Mr Pablo Hugo BARLETTA ALLIAUME, Vicepresidente, Administracio?n Nacional de Telecomunicaciones -ANTEL

D Miss Maria Fernanda CARDONA, Asesora Presidencia Antel, Administracio?n Nacional De Telecomunicaciones -ANTEL D Mr Nicolas CENDOYA, Director, Unidad Reguladora de Servicios de Comunicaciones - URSEC

Uzbekistan (Republic of)
CA Mr Jamol MAKHSUDOV, Deputy Director-General, JSC Uzbektelecom

D Mr Sanjar ALIMOV, Head of International Relations Department, State Committee for Communication, Informatization and Telecommunication Technologies

D Mr Khusan ISAEV, Deputy Director, "Electronic Government" System Development Center of the Republic of Uzbekistan

D Mrs Laviza ISKHAKOVA, Senior Assistent, SUE UNICON.UZ"

D Mrs Umida MUSAYEVA, Senior Specialist of International Relations Department, State Committee For Communication, Informatization and Telecommunication Technologies Republic Of U

D Mr Khabibullo SALIBAEV, Director of International Cooperation and Carrier Services Department, JSC "Uzbektelecom"

Vanuatu (Republic of)

C Mr Jackson MIAKE, ICT Program Manager, Office of the Government Chief Information Officer
D Mr Ron BOX, Regulator, Office Of The Telecommunications And Radiocommunications Regulator
D Mr Lloyd FIKIASI, Manager, Legal and Market Competition, Office of the Telecommunications and Radiocommunications Regulator

Vatican City State

C Mr Sandro PIERVENANZI, Technical Director, Vatican Radio
CA Mr Costantino PACIFICI, DEPUTY TECHNICAL DIRECTOR, VATICAN RADIO D Mr Luigi SALIMBENI, Deputy Director, Direzione Delle Telecomunicazioni
D Mr Sergio SALVATORI, FREQUENCY MANAGEMENT, VATICAN RADIO

Venezuela (Bolivarian Republic of)
C H.E. Mr Manuel FERNA?NDEZ MELE?NDEZ, Ministro, Ministerio Del Poder Popular Para Educacio?n Universitaria, Ciencia Y Tecnologi?a

CA H.E. Mr Carlos FIGUEIRA RODRI?GUEZ, Viceministro de Telecomunicaciones, Tecnologi?as de la Informacio?n y Servicios Postales, Ministerio Del Poder Popular Para Educacio?n Universitaria, Ciencia Y Tecnologi?a

CA Mr Alcides GONZA?LEZ CENTENO, Economista, Ministerio Del Poder Popular Para Educacio?n Universitaria, Ciencia Y Tecnologi?a

CA Mr Miguel OROZCO RIVAS, Ingeniero, Ministerio Del Poder Popular Para Educacio?n Universitaria, Ciencia Y Tecnologi?a

D Ms Claymir CAROZZA RODRI?GUEZ, Ingeniero, Compan?i?a Ano?nima Nacional Tele?fonos De Venezuela (CANTV)

D Mrs Yadira HIDALGO DE ORTIZ, Encargada de Negocios, Embajada De La Repu?blica Bolivariana De Venezuela En La Repu?blica De Corea

D Ms Fanny IVARRA FRONTADO, Licenciada, Ministerio Del Poder Popular Para Educacio?n Universitaria, Ciencia Y Tecnologi?a
D Mr Sergio LEO?N GUILLE?N, Primer Secretario, Embajada De La Repu?blica Bolivariana En La Repu?blica De Corea
D Mr Pedro RUIZ BARRIOS, Ingeniero, Fundacio?n Centro Nacional De Desarrollo E Investigacio?n En Telecomunicaciones (CENDIT)

Viet Nam (Socialist Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Le Nam THANG, Vice Minister, Ministry of Information and Communications
CA Mrs Tran Thanh HA, Deputy Director General, Ministry of Information and Communications D Mr Doan Quang HOAN, Director General, Ministry Of Information And Communications
D Mr Le Thai HONG, Principle Official, Ministry Of Information And Communications
D Mr Pham HONG HAI, General Director, Viet Nam Telecommunications Authority
D Mr Bui MANH HUNG, Official, Viet Nam Telecommunications Authority
D Mr Canh NGUYEN NGOC, Official, Ministry Of Information And Communications
D Mr Phung Nguyen PHUONG, Director, Ministry of Information and Communications
D Mrs Nguyen Thi Khanh THUAN, official, Ministry Of Information And Communications
D Mr Chu Hong TUAN, Deputy Director General, Ministry Of Information And Communications D Dr Tran TUAN ANH, Director, Policy And Regulation Division

Zambia (Republic of)

C H.E. Mr Yamfwa MUKANGA, Hon Minister, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications
CA Mr Panji KAUNDA, Hon Deputy Minister, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications
D H.E. Ms Encyla SINJELA, Ambassador, Permanent Mission Of The Republic Of Zambia
CA Mrs Margaret CHALWE-MUDENDA, Director General, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA) D Mr Keith ASHERWOOD, Board Member, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Bernard BANDA, Manager Statistics and Research, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Lwando BBUKU, Financial Analyst, Zambia Information and Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Lackson CHIBUYE, Manager Administration and Logistics, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Mofya CHISALA, Director Support Services, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Mulenga CHISANGA, Director Markets Compliance and Licensing, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Collins CHOMBA, Manager - Interconnection and Competition, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Vestus CHUNGU, Board Member, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Ms Adah JALASI, Manager Human Resources, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Miss Namuya JANGULO, Protocol and PR Officer, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Elliot Nketani KABALO, Type Approval Engineer, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Ms Leah Komakoma KABAMBA, Manager Standards and Consumer Affairs, Independent Broadcasting Authority (IBA)

D Mr Hillard KABOLE, Head Internal Audit, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Beaton KALUBA, Director Planning and Information, Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting Services (MIBS)

D Mr Samson LUNGO, First Secretary, Permanent Mission Of The Republic Of Zambia

D Mr Eric LWAO, Research Officer, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Milner MAKUNI, Assistant Director, Department of Communications, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications

D Mr Thomas MALAMA, Director Legal & Regulatory Affairs, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Paul MANDA, Head Procurement, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Ms Josephine MAPOMA, Director General, Independent Broadcasting Authority (IBA)

D Mr Thomas MATANDALA, Director Human Capital Development and Administration, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr George MBASELA, Assistant Director, Department of Communications, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications D Mr Hendrix MIYOBA, Executive Assistant, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)
D Mr Edgar MLAUZI, Consumer Protection Officer, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)
D Mr Fines MUDENDA, Protocol Officer, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications

D Mr Garry MUKELABAI, Manager Information Technology, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA) D Mrs Dorothy Musa MULENGA, Manager Budgeting & Accounting, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority D Mr Sylvester MUNDANDA, Assistant Director- Development Cooperation, Ministry Of Foreign Affairs
D Mr Benaiah Mpange MUPENDA, Legal Officer, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Bert MUSHALA, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting Services (MIBS)

D Mr Emmanuel MUSONDA, Board Chairman, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mrs Sylvia MUSONDA, Principal Communications Officer, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications

D Mr Patrick MUTIMUSHI, Director Technology and Engineering, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Chisanza MWALE, Budget Officer, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Francis MWALE, Director, Department of Communications, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications

D Mr Bwalya MWANGO, Manager Projects, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Katwamba MWANSA, Head - Consumer Protection, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Mr Nkula MWANZA, Principal Communications Officer, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications

D Mr Choolwe Andrew NALUBAMBA, Manager Numbering & Naming, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)

D Ms Ngabo NANKONDE, Manager Public Relations, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA) D Mr Isaac NONDE, Manager Licensing, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)
D Mr Nawa SAMATEBELE, Cyber Security Oficer, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA)
D Mr Beaton SIBULOWA, Principal Communications Officer, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications

D Mr Austin SICHINGA, Principal Communications Officer, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications
D Mrs Clementina SIMWANZA, Director Finance, Zambia Information And Communications Technology Authority (ZICTA) D Mr Muchemwa SINKALA, Manager Licensing and Compliance, Independent Broadcasting Authority (IBA)
D Mr Charles K SIPANJE, Permanent Secretary, Ministry Of Transport, Works, Supply And Communications

Zimbabwe (Republic of)
C Mr Webster Kotiwani SHAMU, Minister of Information Communication Technology, Postal and Courier Services, Ministry of ICT, Postal and

CA Mr Samuel Muchineripi KUNDISHORA, Permanent Secretary, Ministry of ICT

D Mr Tapiwa Ronald CHEUKA, Research Executive, POTRAZ
D Mr Ishmael CHIKWENHERE, Chairman, Postal and Telecommunication Regulatory Authority of Zimbabwe (POTRAZ) D Mr Biggie CHIRIPANHURA, Director Finance, Postal And Telecommunications Regulatory Authority Of Zimbabwe
D Mr James Mutandwa MADYA, Deputy Director Communications, Ministry of ICT
D Mr Alfred MARISA, Acting Director General, POTRAZ
D Mr Grey MASHAVA, Director Legal, Office Of The President And Cabinet
D Mrs Chipo MTASA, Chief Executive Officer, Corporate
D Mr Hilda MUTSEYEKWA, Head,Economics,Tariffs and Competition, POTRAZ
D Dr Ray C NDHLUKULA, Deputy Chief Secretary, Ministry Of State For Presidential Affairs
D Mrs Caecilia NYAMUTSWA, Director Legal Services, POTRAZ
D Ms Caroline SANDURA, Company Secretary, Ministry Of ICT
D Mr Baxton SIREWU, Director Technical, Postal and Telecommunications Regulatory Authority of Zimbabwe (POTRAZ) D Mr Franklin Mandla ZINGANI, Legal Officer, Ministry of ICT, Postal and Courier Services

Nbr of participant(s) :

2452

 

C - Head of Delegation STAFF - Support Staff

10/10/14

CA - SEC. -

Deputy Head of delegation Security

D -

Delegate

O - Observer
Page 64 of 73

 

2) Resolution 99 (Rev. Guadalajara, 2010)

 

Palestine

H.E. Mr Allam MOUSA, Minister, Ministry Of Telecom& IT
Mr Mahmood DIWAN, Director General, Ministry Of Telecom& IT Mr Mohammad BADER, Engineer, Frequencies Management
Mr Fadi MORJANH, Director, Government Computer Center

Nbr of participant(s) : 4

 

10/10/14

Page 65 of 73

 

3) United Nations and its Specialized Agencies - Observers (Annex 2 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

The World Bank

Mr Doyle GALLEGOS, Lead ICT Policy Specialist, World Bank - Transport And ICT
Mr Pierre GUISLAIN, Senior Director, World Bank - Transport And ICT (Information, Communications And Technologies)
Mr Jungsu SONG, Senior Information Communications and Technologies (ICT) Policy Specialist, World Bank - Transport And ICT Mr Randeep SUDAN, Practice Manager, World Bank - Transport And ICT

WMO - World Meteorological Organization

Mr Peiliang SHI, Director, WIS Branch, Observing And Information Systems, WMO

Canada
ICAO - International Civil Aviation Organization

Mr Alessandro CAPRETTI, Technical Officer, ICAO Nbr of participant(s) : 6

 
 

10/10/14

Page 66 of 73

 

4) Intergovernmental Organizations Operating Satellite Systems - Observers (Annex 2 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

EUTELSAT IGO - European Telecommunications Satellite Organisation

Mr Christian ROISSE, Executive Secretary, EUTELSAT IGO - European Telecommunications Satellite Organisation

Russian Federation
International Organization of Space Communications

Mr Victor VESHCHUNOV, Executive Director, INTERSPUTNIK Nbr of participant(s) : 2

 
 

10/10/14

Page 67 of 73

 

5) Regional Telecommunication Organizations - Observers (Annex 2 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

APT - Asia-Pacific Telecommunity

Mr Toshiyuki YAMADA, Secretary General, Asia-Pacific Telecommunity
Mr Stuart Leslie DAVIES, Telecom Expert, Asia-Pacific Telecommunity
Mr Md Forhadul PARVEZ, Project Coordinator, Radiocommunication, Asia-Pacific Telecommunity

ATU - African Telecommunications Union

Mr Abdoulkarim SOUMAILA, Secretary General, African Telecommunications Union Mr Adiel Ayodele AKPLOGAN, Expert, African Telecommunications Union
Mrs Gaelle Anta FALL-KOFFI, Expert, African Telecommunications Union
Ms Anne Rachel INNE, Expert, African Telecommunications Union

Mrs Alice KOECH, Program Coordinator, African Telecommunications Union

CITEL - Inter-American Telecommunication Commission

Mr Clovis BAPTISTA, EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, CITEL

CTU - Caribbean Telecommunications Union

Mr Nigel CASSIMIRE, Telecommunications Specialist, Caribbean Telecommunications Union

RCC - Regional Commonwealth in the field of Communications

Mr Nurudin MUKHITDINOV, Director General, Executive Committee, Regional Commonwealth In The Field Of Communications (RCC) Ms Nataliia SYCHUGOVA, Chief Specialist, Executive Committee, Regional Commonwealth In The Field Of Communications (RCC) Mrs Natalia ZORYA, Deputy Director General, Regional Commonwealth In The Field Of Communications

Nbr of participant(s) : 13

 
 

10/10/14

Page 68 of 73

 

6) Regional and other International Organizations - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

African Union

Mr Moctar YEDALY, Head of Information Society, Infrastructure And Energy Dr Edmund KATITI, Head NEPAD e-Africa Programme, NEPAD Agency
Mr Adil SULIEMAN, Senior Policy officer, Infrastructure And Energy
Dr Souhila AMAZOUZ, Senior Policy officer, Infrsatrucuture And Energy

AICN - African Ict Consumers Network

Mr Abile Romain HOUEHOU, Africa Coordinator, Secretariat Permanent

AICTO - Arab Information and Communication Technology Organization

H.E. Ms Rakia BACCOUCHE, Secretary-General, Arab ICT Organization

H.E. Ms Khe?dija GHARIANI, Secretary-General, Arab ICT Organization

APNIC - Asia Pacific Network Information Centre

Mr Adam GOSLING, Internet Policy Development Consultant, Development
Mr Geetha HARIHARAN, Programme Officer, Centre for Internet And Society, India
Mr Luis Pablo HINOJOSA AZAOLA, Strategic Engagement Director, APNIC - Asia Pacific Network Information Centre, Director General Mr Hye-Young KANG, Head, ICANN Seoul Office
Mr Anja KOVACS, Project Director, Internet Democracy Project
Mr Jia-Rong LOW, Director, Asia Pacific, Engagement
Mr Paul WILSON, Director General, Director General

APSCC - The Asia-Pacific Satellite Communications Council

Dr Seong Joong KIM, Executive Director, APSCC
Ms Himyung KIM, Media Relations Manager, Media Relations Ms Mi Young SONG, Manager, Program Development

ARCTEL - CPLP

Mr Filipe BATISTA, Executive Secretary, ARCTEL-CPLP

AREGNET - Arab Regulators Network

Dr Miloud AMEZIANE, Secre?taire Ge?ne?ral AREGNET, AREGNET
Dr Bessai TOUFIK, Pre?sident ARPT, Autorite? De Re?gulation De La Poste Et Des Te?le?communications
Mr Balla AMAR, Membre du conseil ARPT, Autorite? De Re?gulation De La Poste Et Des Te?le?communications
Mr Mohamed AMGHAR, directeur ge?ne?ral, Autorite? De Re?gulation De La Poste Et Des Te?le?communications
Ms Lalami AMINA, Charge? d'e?tude junior, Direction Des Affaires Juridiques
Mr Nacer DJIDA, Directeur, Direction Economie Concurrence Et Prospective
Ms Khider IMANE, Directeur, Direction Des Affaires Juridiques
Mr Lies KADDOURI, Directeur, Direction Informatique & Syste?mes D'Information
Ms Sebbak MALIKA, Directeur, Direction Ope?rateurs Et Prestatiaires
Mr Ahmed Nacer MOHAMED, Membre du conseil ARPT, Autorite? De Re?gulation De La Poste Et Des Te?le?communications Mr Djemai MOHAMED, Membre du conseil ARPT, Autorite? De Re?gulation De La Poste Et Des Te?le?communications
Mr Djematene SLIMANE, Directeur, Direction Technique

ARIN - American Registry for Internet Numbers

Ms Samantha DICKINSON, Policy Expert, ARIN
Mr Einar BOHLEN, Policy Analyst, ARIN
Mr Nate DAVIS, COO, ARIN
Ms Cathy HANDLEY, Executive Director Gov Affairs, ARIN

Commonwealth ITU Group

Dr Bashir GWANDU, Chairman, CIG, Chairman Office

Dr Abubakar Sadiq HUSSAINI, Head of Programmes/Deputy Director, CIG, Programmes

Cooperation Council for the Arab States of the Gulf

 
 

10/10/14

Page 69 of 73

 

6) Regional and other International Organizations - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

Mr Mahmood SAYYAR, Director General, Telecommunications Bureau

Mr Tariq ALKHAN, frequency specialist, Telecommunications Bureau

CTO - Commonwealth Telecommunications Organisation

Prof. Tim UNWIN, Secretary General, Secretary General

Eastern Caribbean Telecommunications Authority (ECTEL)

Mr Embert CHARLES, Managing Director, Eastern Caribbean Telecommunications Authority

ECOWAS - Economic Community for West African States

Dr Isaias DA ROSA, Commissioner Telecommunication & IT, ECOWAS
Mr David Lansana Bockarie KAMARA, Director Telecommunication, ECOWAS Dr Raphael KOFFI, Head of Telecom/ICT Division, ECOWAS

ESMT - Ecole supe?rieure multinationale des te?le?communications

Mr Mohamadou Arabani SAIBOU, Director General, CEO, Ecole Supe?rieure Multinationale Des Te?le?communications

ETNO - European Telecommunications Network Operators' Association

Mr Luigi GAMBARDELLA, Chairman, ETNO

Ms Caroline GREER, Public & Regulatory Affairs Manager, ETNO

European Union

Mr Eddy HARTOG, Head of Unit, European Commission
Ms Megan RICHARDS, Principal Advisor, European Commission Mr Paolo CARIDI, official, European External Action Service
Mr William DEE, Administrator, European Commission
Mr Juyoung KIM, official, European External Action Service
Mr Daniel SPOIALA, National Expert, European Commission

GSM Association

Mrs Belinda EXELBY, Head of Institutional Relations, Public Policy, GSMA Ms Dominique LAZANSKI, Public Policy Director, GSM Association
Ms Irene NG, Head of Asia, GSM Association
Mr Tom PHILLIPS, Mr, Government & Regulatory Affairs

Dr Veena RAWAT, Senior Spectrum Advisor, GSM Association

Mr Peng ZHAO, Public Policy Manager, GSMA

IARU - International Amateur Radio Union

Mr Rodney STAFFORD, Secretary, International Amateur Radio Union (IARU)

IEEE - Institute of Electrical and Electronics Engineers, Inc.

Mr Justin CASO, Project Manager, Standards
Ms Jodi HAASZ, Stakeholder Engagement Liaison, Standards
Ms Karen MCCABE, Senior Director Collaboration & Consensus Community, Standards

Internet Society - ISOC

Mrs Kathy BROWN, President and CEO, Internet Society Ms Sally WENTWORTH, Vp Public Policy, Internet Society Mr Olaf KOLKMAN, CTO, Internet Society
Ms Walda ROSEMAN, COO, Internet Society

Mr Anupam AGRAWAL, Delegate, Internet Society
Ms Jane COFFIN, Director Development Strategy, Internet Society
Mr Ce?sar DI?AZ, LACNIC, Internet Society
Ms Raquel GATTO, Chapter Development Manager for The Americas, Internet Society

 
 

10/10/14

Page 70 of 73

 

6) Regional and other International Organizations - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

Ms Ayesha HASSAN, Senior Director, Stakeholder Relations, Internet Society Mr Nigel HICKSON, ICANN, Internet Society
Ms Sofie MADDENS, Senior Director of Global Services, Internet Society
Ms Karen MULBERRY, Policy Advisor, Internet Society

Mr Barrack OTIENO, Delegate, Internet Society
Mr Andres PIAZZA, LACNIC, Internet Society
Mr Grigori SAGHYAN, Internet Society Armenia Chapter, Internet Society Mr Rajnesh SINGH, Regional Director, Asia Pacific, Internet Society

ITSO - International Telecommunications Satellite Organization

Mr Jose TOSCANO, Director General & CEO, ITSO
Mr Patrick MASAMBU, Director of Technical Affairs, ITSO Ms Renata Brazil DAVID, Director of Legal Affairs, ITSO

ITU-APT Foundation of India

Mr Tilak Raj DUA, Co-Chairman, ITU-APT FOUNDATION OF INDIA
Mr Narendra kumar GOYAL, Vice Chairman, ITU-APT Foundation of India
Mr Anil PRAKASH, Secretary General, ITU-APT FOUNDATION OF INDIA
Ms Chinmayi ARUN, Director, Centre For Communication Governance At National Law University, Delhi
Ms Geetha HARIHARAN, Program Officer, Center for Internet & Society
Mr Manoj Kumar MISHRA, Head Regulatry, Vodafone India
Mr Arun Mohan SUKUMAR, Senior Fellow, Center for Communication Governance at the National Law University, Delhi Ms Ujwala UPPALURI, Fellow Research, Centre For Communication Governance At National Law University, Delhi
Mr Gaganpreet Singh WALIA, Director, TELECOMA

RIPE - Re?seaux IP Europe?ens Network Coordination Centre

Mr Christopher BUCKRIDGE, Senior External Relations Officer, RIPE NCC
Mr Maxim BURTIKOV, External Relations Officer (Eastern Europe and Central Asia), RIPE NCC Mr Chafic CHAYA, External Relations Officer (Middle East Region), RIPE NCC

SAMENA

Mr Bocar BA, Chief Executive, SAMENA Telecommunications Council

Mr George SALAMA, Senior Manager - Public Policy, SAMENA Telecommunications Council

WATRA - West Africa Telecommunications Regulators Assembly

Mr Laminou ELH MAMAN, Executive Secretary, WATRA Mr Koffi Fabrice DJOSSOU, Internatinal Officer, WATRA

Nbr of participant(s) : 97

 
 

10/10/14

Page 71 of 73

 

7) Recognized Operating Agencies - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

 

Poland (Republic of)

Polkomtel

Mr Andrzej ABRAMCZUK, Board Advisor, Polkomtel Sp. Z O.o.
Ms Anna DUZYNSKA, Advisor, Polkomtel Sp. Z O.o.
Mr Wojciech PYTEL, Supervisory Board Member, Polkomtel Sp. Z O.o.

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland

Inmarsat Ltd.

Ms Sara LIM, Regulatory Analyst, Inmarsat
Ms Miriam MURPHY, Group General Counsel, Inmarsat
Ms Alejandra ORNES, Director, International Regulatory, Inmarsat Mr Andrew SUKAWAYI, Executive Chairman, Inmarsat
Mr Francesco TOSCHI, Head of Market Access, Inmarsat

United States of America Intelsat

Mr Flavien BACHABI, VP, Business Operations and Intergovernmental Initiatives, Intelsat Nbr of participant(s) : 9

 

10/10/14

Page 72 of 73

 

8) Scientific or Industrial Organizations - Observers (Annex 3 to Resolution 145 (Antalya, 2006))

China (People's Republic of)

Huawei Technologies Co. Ltd.

Mr Wei LI, COO, HUAWEI TECH. INVESTMENT (OMAN) LLC Mr Gang LI, KAM, HUAWEI TECH. INVESTMENT (OMAN) LLC Mr Salim AL HINAI, GM, OMAN
Mr Said AL-RABEEA, DGM, OMAN

ZTE Corporation

Mr Adel BOUNAB, Account Manager, ZTE Corporation
Mrs Dongmei LI, Director of Standard, Standard Department
Mr Qinghua WANG, Managing Director, ZTE Corporation
Mr Xiaowu ZHAO, Head of standard, Standard Department ZTE Corporation

United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Access Partnership Limited

Ms Karen NG CHENG HIN, Legal Advisor, Access Partnership

United States of America

Qualcomm, Inc.

Mr William BOLD, Senior Vice President, Government Affairs, Qualcomm Incorporated Dr Edward TIEDEMANN, Senior Vice-President Engineering, Qualcomm Incorporated Ms Julie WELCH, Senior Director, Government Affairs, Government Affairs

 

Nbr of participant(s) : 12

ZTE Corporation

 

Sub Total Entity (Country), Admin : 169 Sub Total Entity, Other : 43

Total Entity : 212

Sub Total Participant(s), Admin : 2452 Sub Total Participant(s), Other : 143

Total Participant(s) : 2595

 
 
 

10/10/14

Page 73 of 73 

The world needs a good news source on Internet and telecom policy. I hope to create one. Catch a mistake? Email me please.  Dave Burstein